1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Caerphilly

Doggy Day Care, Caerphilly

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MollyM

1. Molly

0.1 miles
from
£20
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog lover for life!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
MollyM

1. Molly

Dog lover for life! 0.1 miles
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Molly was amazing from her replying to me extremely quickly and being very helpful with all my questions, answering all of them, which gave me peace of mind. My dog Chewie is a Czech Line Spehard 60kg he was well taken care of and it was great to get updates and photos. Molly was liked by Chewie which made me happy made the whole experience a pleasure, I would highly recommend Molly thanks again!"
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
£20
/day
ShrutiS

2. Shruti

9.4 miles
from
£35
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving, Safe & Calm Home for Dogs, Cats & Small Pets

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
ShrutiS

2. Shruti

Loving, Safe & Calm Home for Dogs, Cats & Small Pets9.4 miles
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
"Shruti is such a lovely calm and friendly person, my dog Mouse loved her straight away. She made sure she had all the details about Mouse’s meal times and walks etc. Her communication is excellent, she was so responsive to messages, it was always super easy to get hold of her. I had loads of lovely pictures of Mouse very at home enjoying her stay and could see that she was having a lovely time. I would be very happy to book with Shruti again. "
NikitaN
Review by Nikita
from
£35
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RobertR

3. Robert

9.3 miles - Wenvoe
from
£30
/day
1 review

Responsible dog carer | Walks, playtime, and home visits

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
RobertR

3. Robert

Responsible dog carer | Walks, playtime, and home visits9.3 miles - Wenvoe
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£30
/day
PaigeP

4. Paige

9.3 miles
from
£30
/day
New sitter

Loving Pet Sitter You Can Trust—Happy Pets, Happy Owners!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PaigeP

4. Paige

New sitter
Loving Pet Sitter You Can Trust—Happy Pets, Happy Owners!9.3 miles
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£30
/day
BeataB

5. Beata

8.1 miles
from
£30
/day
1 review

Dog Trainer with 10 years of experience

Last active 10 days ago
BeataB

5. Beata

Dog Trainer with 10 years of experience 8.1 miles
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
from
£30
/day
TammieT

6. Tammie

6.1 miles
from
£30
/day
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Stay Updated with Loving Pet Care :)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
TammieT

6. Tammie

Stay Updated with Loving Pet Care :) 6.1 miles
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"This is the 2nd time we have used Tammie for Maxwell and would definitely use again, he really enjoys his stays and we are kept very informed while we are away, we are beginning to think he actually wants us to go on holiday so he can spend time there. 😁"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
£30
/day
BelindaB

7. Belinda

6.7 miles
from
£12
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal Lovers Seeking New Venture

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
BelindaB

7. Belinda

Animal Lovers Seeking New Venture 6.7 miles
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
£12
/day
ElizabethE

8. Elizabeth

7.9 miles
from
£30
/day

Friendly reliable dog lover

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ElizabethE

8. Elizabeth

Friendly reliable dog lover7.9 miles
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£30
/day
CharlotteC

9. Charlotte

8 miles
from
£40
/day
1 review

Furry Friend lover

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
CharlotteC

9. Charlotte

Furry Friend lover 8 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£40
/day
AmelieA

10. Amelie

8.2 miles
from
£40
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable PetSitter– Experience with Energetic Cats & Dogs

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AmelieA

10. Amelie

Reliable PetSitter– Experience with Energetic Cats & Dogs8.2 miles
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
£40
/day
LisaL

11. Lisa

8.4 miles
from
£25
/day
3 reviews

Love . . . Cwtches . . . exercise

LisaL

11. Lisa

Love . . . Cwtches . . . exercise 8.4 miles
(3 reviews)
from
£25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Caerphilly for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Caerphilly Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Caerphilly sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Caerphilly on Pawshake. Over 69 pet owners in Caerphilly have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express