1. Dog Boarding
  2. Witley

Dog Boarding, Witley

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Natasha & YavN

1. Natasha & Yav

11.1 miles
from
£54
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lots of cuddles and walks here!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Natasha & YavN

1. Natasha & Yav

Lots of cuddles and walks here! 11.1 miles
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"We couldn’t be happier with the care Pepper received from Natasha and Yav. From the moment we dropped him off, it was clear he was in kind, caring, and experienced hands. Pepper came home happy, relaxed, and healthy, which is the best reassurance any dog owner could ask for. It was obvious he was well looked after and given plenty of attention and care throughout his stay. Thank you Natasha and Yav for taking such great care of him. We wouldn’t hesitate to leave Pepper with you again and highly recommend your services to anyone looking for a trustworthy and genuinely caring dog sitter. Best - Pawel "
PawelP
Review by Pawel
from
£54
/night
EmilyE

2. Emily

8.3 miles
from
£40
/night
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Mum to two dogs and kids!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
EmilyE

2. Emily

Mum to two dogs and kids!8.3 miles
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Our dog blue had a lovely stay with Emily and her family for a week. lots of walks and love, she came home happy"
NatashaN
Review by Natasha
from
£40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SimonS

3. Simon

11.4 miles
from
£80
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly, DBS checked sitter for happy dogs

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SimonS

3. Simon

Friendly, DBS checked sitter for happy dogs11.4 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Simon was absolutely wonderful with Scout while I was away on holiday. Scout instantly bonded with Simon’s lovely dog, Pippin, and the two became fast friends. Simon kept me updated with messages and photos, gave her her medication and a home from home and it was clear Scout was happy, relaxed, and well cared for . I came home to a cheerful, healthy dog and couldn’t be more grateful. I highly recommend Simon to anyone looking for a kind and reliable dog sitter. Scout misses him and Pippin!"
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
£80
/night
GeorgianaG

4. Georgiana

0.2 miles
from
£35
/night
4 reviews

Loving Family Home & Experienced Dog Owner

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
GeorgianaG

4. Georgiana

Loving Family Home & Experienced Dog Owner0.2 miles
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Absolutely brilliant dog boarding service! Our dog was so well looked after and came home happy, relaxed, and clearly had a wonderful time. We wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Georgiana and will definitely be using her service again!"
CassieC
Review by Cassie
from
£35
/night
RebeccaR

5. Rebecca

6.2 miles
from
£32
/night
17 reviews
10
recurring guests

Loving pet sitter providing cuddles and care

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
RebeccaR

5. Rebecca

Loving pet sitter providing cuddles and care6.2 miles
(17 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Wonderful Car & Excellent Service For Reggie At relatively short notice Rebecca was able to accommodate boarding my Dachshund Reggie. Great meet and greet to ensure it was a good match for both of us. During Reggie's stay I had regular updates showing him settling in, having fun on walks and play with other Dachshund's. It was clear that he was well cared for and genuinely happy. Thank you "
WillW
Review by Will
from
£32
/night
HayleyH

6. Hayley

11.1 miles
from
£40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animals are just humans in fury bodies.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
HayleyH

6. Hayley

Animals are just humans in fury bodies. 11.1 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Dear Hayley and family, want to say a massive thank you for the loving home you gave Ollie while we were on holiday. It was so great to have piece of mind that he was so well looked after looking at the constant happy videos & photos of walks, plays and snoozes with you. We can’t thank you enough and can only highly recommend you to anybody who loves their dog and enjoys a carefree holiday like us. Will definitely knock on your door again. :) Many thanks, The Havengas "
CarinaC
Review by Carina
from
£40
/night
KarinaK

7. Karina

9.3 miles
from
£45
/night
27 reviews
13
recurring guests

nature loving mum who welcomes dogs into our house

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
KarinaK

7. Karina

nature loving mum who welcomes dogs into our house 9.3 miles
(27 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"First-time pet boarding and was quite nervous about it as we were going away for a few days. LL was well treated. Glad that he had a nice time with Karina and Pumpkin. Walked a few times a day and was well-informed about photo updates. Thanks Karina, we will definitely book again next time!"
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
£45
/night
NeilN

8. Neil

11.1 miles
from
£30
/night
15 reviews

Your dog will be looked after as if it was my own

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
NeilN

8. Neil

Your dog will be looked after as if it was my own 11.1 miles
(15 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We couldn’t have asked for a better dog sitter than Neil. Our two French bulldogs stayed with him for eight nights, and they genuinely didn’t want to leave when we came to pick them up. Neil is incredibly loving and caring with dogs, and it showed in every update he sent. We received plenty of photos and videos each day - from walks, playtime, and relaxing at home - which gave us complete peace of mind while we were away. It’s clear that Neil treats every dog as if they were his own. We’re so grateful for the care he gave our pups and would recommend him wholeheartedly to anyone looking for a trustworthy and affectionate sitter."
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
£30
/night
MillieM

9. Millie

7.4 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review

Reliable, loving care for happy pets of all ages and breeds

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
MillieM

9. Millie

Reliable, loving care for happy pets of all ages and breeds7.4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
£35
/night
KazmiraK

10. Kazmira

2.8 miles
from
£60
/night
1 review

Your Pets’ Best Friend While You’re Away! 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active 10 days ago
KazmiraK

10. Kazmira

Your Pets’ Best Friend While You’re Away! 🐾 2.8 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active 10 days ago
from
£60
/night
BlankaB

11. Blanka

10.6 miles
from
£50
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet care in a home away from home

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
BlankaB

11. Blanka

Loving pet care in a home away from home10.6 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"A very happy and well looked after pup. What more could you ask for? We have been so pleased with our dog’s stay with Blanka. From the original Meet and Greet through the actual stay, everything was as you’d hope. Communication was timely and the videos and photos were a great comfort to see our happy canine. Can’t recommend highly enough. "
NikkiN
Review by Nikki
from
£50
/night
AndreziaA

12. Andrezia

6 miles - Tongham
from
£30
/night
1 review

Bringing a smile to dogs ! 🐕

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
AndreziaA

12. Andrezia

Bringing a smile to dogs ! 🐕 6 miles - Tongham
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Andrezia was very easy to get along with, kept in touch with us very regularly and clearly cares a lot about dogs. Highly recommended!"
MartynM
Review by Martyn
from
£30
/night
DalilaD

13. Dalila

6.9 miles
from
£40
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced & Caring Pet Sitters

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DalilaD

13. Dalila

Experienced & Caring Pet Sitters 6.9 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£40
/night
OliverO

14. Oliver

11.1 miles
from
£50
/night
27 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal Daycare

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
OliverO

14. Oliver

Animal Daycare11.1 miles
(27 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Oliver looked after our dog Monty overnight. Oliver was friendly and Monty settled in well. Oliver kept in contact whilst Monty was with him. Would happily use Oliver again. "
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
£50
/night
SueS

15. Sue

5.6 miles
from
£35
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experience of looking after all sorts of animals

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SueS

15. Sue

Experience of looking after all sorts of animals5.6 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£35
/night
ManishM

16. Manish

6.5 miles
from
£52
/night

Safe, Fun & Loving Care for Your Pup

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ManishM

16. Manish

Safe, Fun & Loving Care for Your Pup6.5 miles
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£52
/night
VickyV

17. Vicky

6.9 miles
from
£50
/night

Licensed dog boarding & daycare in the Surrey Hills

Usually responds within one day
VickyV

17. Vicky

Licensed dog boarding & daycare in the Surrey Hills6.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
ImogenI

18. Imogen

6 miles - Guildford
from
£40
/night
2 reviews

Kind and reliable vet student offering house/pet sitting.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ImogenI

18. Imogen

Kind and reliable vet student offering house/pet sitting.6 miles - Guildford
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£40
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Witley for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Witley Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Witley sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Witley on Pawshake. Over 348 pet owners in Witley have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express