1. Dog Walking
  2. Abbots Langley

Dog Walking, Abbots Langley

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AaronA

1. Aaron

2.1 miles - Watford
from
£15
/walk
New sitter

Loving your pets the same as I love mine

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AaronA

1. Aaron

New sitter
Loving your pets the same as I love mine 2.1 miles - Watford
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£15
/walk
ChiaraC

2. Chiara

2.7 miles
from
£15
/walk
New sitter

Animals? My favorite company, every single day.

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChiaraC

2. Chiara

New sitter
Animals? My favorite company, every single day.2.7 miles
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HollyH

3. Holly

1.3 miles
from
£15
/walk
1 review

Life-long dog lover & owner | Watford

HollyH

3. Holly

Life-long dog lover & owner | Watford1.3 miles
(1 review)
"Wonderfully attentive to our dog. Highly recommended! "
StuartS
Review by Stuart
from
£15
/walk
GraceG

4. Grace

3.7 miles
from
£15
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Grace's Pet Sitting!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GraceG

4. Grace

Grace's Pet Sitting!3.7 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Grace, walked Mimi, our 8 year old French Bulldog for a week while we were away. She was prompt every day at the agreed time and notified us if there were any changes. I’ll be asking her again to walk Mimi when she’s next in the Croxley area. "
LizzieL
Review by Lizzie
from
£15
/walk
UshaU

5. Usha

3.2 miles
from
£10
/walk
4 reviews

Keeping your dog's daily routine happy, safe and active!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
UshaU

5. Usha

Keeping your dog's daily routine happy, safe and active!3.2 miles
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
£10
/walk
SiennaS

6. Sienna

1 miles
from
£10
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover sitter.

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
SiennaS

6. Sienna

Animal lover sitter. 1 miles
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£10
/walk
NinaN

7. Nina

2 miles
from
£15
/walk
4 reviews

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter and Dog Walker in Watford

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
NinaN

7. Nina

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter and Dog Walker in Watford 2 miles
(4 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
£15
/walk
MinaM

8. Mina

1.2 miles
from
£20
/walk
2 reviews

Passionate & Experienced Pet Sitter: Love, Safe, and Fun

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MinaM

8. Mina

Passionate & Experienced Pet Sitter: Love, Safe, and Fun 1.2 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£20
/walk
NiamhN

9. Niamh

3.3 miles
from
£18
/walk

Caring for pets, one cuddle at a time

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NiamhN

9. Niamh

Caring for pets, one cuddle at a time3.3 miles
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£18
/walk
SharniS

10. Sharni

2.4 miles
from
£18
/walk
1 review

Calm Caring and Compassionate Pet Care Services 😁

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SharniS

10. Sharni

Calm Caring and Compassionate Pet Care Services 😁2.4 miles
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£18
/walk
SzeS

11. Sze

3.4 miles
from
£12
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

A cat slave, cat geek and proud cat addict — that’s me!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SzeS

11. Sze

A cat slave, cat geek and proud cat addict — that’s me!3.4 miles
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
£12
/walk
MariiaM

12. Mariia

3.4 miles
from
£25
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Responsible Dog Lover

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MariiaM

12. Mariia

Responsible Dog Lover3.4 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£25
/walk
DaphneD

13. Daphne

3.3 miles
from
£14
/walk
2 reviews

Caring Cat Sitter & Dog Walker | Base in St Albans

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo Yoshi
DaphneD

13. Daphne

Caring Cat Sitter & Dog Walker | Base in St Albans3.3 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo Yoshi
from
£14
/walk
ThallyT

14. Thally

1.1 miles
from
£10
/walk

A mother of pets taking care of yours ❤️🥰

ThallyT

14. Thally

A mother of pets taking care of yours ❤️🥰1.1 miles
from
£10
/walk
Anna, WatfordA

15. Anna, Watford

1.7 miles
from
£30
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

I can't imagine not being around DOGS & CATS.

Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Lives with Toy Poodle Coco
Anna, WatfordA

15. Anna, Watford

I can't imagine not being around DOGS & CATS.1.7 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Lives with Toy Poodle Coco
from
£30
/walk
MiaM

16. Mia

2.6 miles
from
£20
/walk

Reliable, Caring & Trustworthy Pet Care 🐾

MiaM

16. Mia

Reliable, Caring & Trustworthy Pet Care 🐾2.6 miles
from
£20
/walk
ChloeC

17. Chloe

1.7 miles
from
£20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here to provide the best care for your furry friends!

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Cavalier x cocker spaniel Cassie
ChloeC

17. Chloe

Here to provide the best care for your furry friends!1.7 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Cavalier x cocker spaniel Cassie
from
£20
/walk
OrenO

18. Oren

1.9 miles
from
£30
/walk

Bespoke care focused on your pet needs and wellbeing

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Dachshund mix Boo
OrenO

18. Oren

Bespoke care focused on your pet needs and wellbeing1.9 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Dachshund mix Boo
from
£30
/walk
AmandaA

19. Amanda

3.3 miles
from
£15
/walk
1 review

Passionate about all animals

Usually responds within one day
AmandaA

19. Amanda

Passionate about all animals3.3 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/walk
KayleighK

20. Kayleigh

2.9 miles
from
£20
/walk
1 review

WFH sitter to care for your fur-baby like its my own

KayleighK

20. Kayleigh

WFH sitter to care for your fur-baby like its my own2.9 miles
(1 review)
from
£20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Abbots Langley who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Abbots Langley neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Abbots Langley dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Abbots Langley on Pawshake. Over 3819 pet owners in Abbots Langley have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express