1. Dog Walking
  2. Calcot

Dog Walking, Calcot

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EllaE

1. Ella

2.6 miles
from
£15
/walk
New sitter

Readings Best Sitter! 💖

Last contacted today
Last active today
EllaE

1. Ella

New sitter
Readings Best Sitter! 💖2.6 miles
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
£15
/walk
GabrielaG

2. Gabriela

3.3 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

Your Pets Favorite Sitter! Anxious and quirky pets expert.

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
GabrielaG

2. Gabriela

New sitter
Your Pets Favorite Sitter! Anxious and quirky pets expert.3.3 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ColaineC

3. Colaine

0.2 miles
from
£12
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted, Reliable, and Loving Care for Your Pet!

ColaineC

3. Colaine

Trusted, Reliable, and Loving Care for Your Pet!0.2 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Amazing care during a sudden cold I had endured"
SelinaS
Review by Selina
from
£12
/walk
LauraL

4. Laura

2.5 miles
from
£15
/walk
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Let’s have a pawsome time!

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

4. Laura

Let’s have a pawsome time! 2.5 miles
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/walk
ElisaE

5. Elisa

3.2 miles
from
£10
/walk
121 reviews
54
recurring guests

Elisa Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
ElisaE

5. Elisa

Elisa Pet Sitter3.2 miles
(121 reviews)
54 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
£10
/walk
KeishiaK

6. Keishia

2.5 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

NHS dog carer • 10+ yrs exp

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
KeishiaK

6. Keishia

New sitter
NHS dog carer • 10+ yrs exp2.5 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£10
/walk
BradleyB

7. Bradley

1.2 miles
from
£10
/walk

Peace of mind while you're away

Last active yesterday
BradleyB

7. Bradley

Peace of mind while you're away 1.2 miles
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/walk
RachelR

8. Rachel

2.8 miles
from
£20
/walk
4 reviews

Friendly and caring cat cuddler based at Reading West

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
RachelR

8. Rachel

Friendly and caring cat cuddler based at Reading West2.8 miles
(4 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
£20
/walk
TatianaT

9. Tatiana

1.1 miles
from
£13
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Insured, reliable, caring and flexible :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
TatianaT

9. Tatiana

Insured, reliable, caring and flexible :)1.1 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
£13
/walk
MajaM

10. Maja

1.1 miles
from
£40
/walk
1 review

Multilingual and experienced dog and cat sitter

Usually responds within one day
MajaM

10. Maja

Multilingual and experienced dog and cat sitter1.1 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
£40
/walk
RansfordR

11. Ransford

1.9 miles
from
£30
/walk

I've got your tail covered

Usually responds within one day
RansfordR

11. Ransford

I've got your tail covered 1.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£30
/walk
AvaA

12. Ava

1.2 miles
from
£12
/walk

A Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Count On🐾💙

AvaA

12. Ava

A Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Count On🐾💙1.2 miles
from
£12
/walk
RamintaR

13. Raminta

3.4 miles
from
£15
/walk

Reliable sitter who loves pets

RamintaR

13. Raminta

Reliable sitter who loves pets3.4 miles
from
£15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Calcot who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Calcot neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Calcot dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Calcot on Pawshake. Over 982 pet owners in Calcot have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express