1. Dog Walking
  2. Cambuslang

Dog Walking, Cambuslang

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JulietJ

1. Juliet

3.2 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

Active, friendly and experienced dog and cat sitter

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JulietJ

1. Juliet

New sitter
Active, friendly and experienced dog and cat sitter 3.2 miles
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£10
/walk
João VictorJ

2. João Victor

3.4 miles
from
£12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Glasgow 🐾 ⭐

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
João VictorJ

2. João Victor

Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Glasgow 🐾 ⭐3.4 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"João was excellent with Nula. Took the time to get to know her and was great with her on the lead. It is clear he has plenty of experience with dogs and would recommend to anyone looking for a dog walker."
RuaridhR
Review by Ruaridh
from
£12
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SandraS

3. Sandra

1.2 miles
from
£15
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

PAWsonalised walks in natural environment :)

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
SandraS

3. Sandra

PAWsonalised walks in natural environment :) 1.2 miles
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
"I can't recommend Sandra highly enough. She helped us out at quite short notice, which was a huge relief, and from the very first meeting my dog took to her straight away. It's clear that Sandra genuinely cares about the dogs she looks after and has a natural way with them. She is reliable, professional, and I feel reassured that my dog is in safe hands. Thank you for all your help and for taking such great care of her! "
DemiD
Review by Demi
from
£15
/walk
IsabelI

4. Isabel

3.4 miles
from
£15
/walk
38 reviews
21
recurring guests

Loves To Look After Your 🐈‍⬛ 🐈 & dogs 🐶

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
IsabelI

4. Isabel

Loves To Look After Your 🐈‍⬛ 🐈 & dogs 🐶 3.4 miles
(38 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Kind caring dog walker my dog Alfie enjoys his walks and there is never any worries that he will not be safe and well looked after. Highly recommend"
NikkiN
Review by Nikki
from
£15
/walk
KittyK

5. Kitty

2 miles
from
£10
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

The Cats Meow

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
KittyK

5. Kitty

The Cats Meow2 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Kitty is lovely and my dog liked her straight away and is enjoying their walks together "
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
£10
/walk
NatalieN

6. Natalie

0.2 miles
from
£30
/walk

im experienced with animals ill help you out!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
NatalieN

6. Natalie

im experienced with animals ill help you out!0.2 miles
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
£30
/walk
MaggieM

7. Maggie

3.4 miles
from
£8
/walk

10 year schnauzer ex-owner near Glasgow Green Park

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MaggieM

7. Maggie

10 year schnauzer ex-owner near Glasgow Green Park 3.4 miles
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£8
/walk
ShanS

8. Shan

2.1 miles
from
£10
/walk
2 reviews

Experienced dog lovers in Big Countryside Home

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ShanS

8. Shan

Experienced dog lovers in Big Countryside Home 2.1 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£10
/walk
JaneJ

9. Jane

2.1 miles
from
£15
/walk
17 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Mom in a Lovely Countryside Home

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JaneJ

9. Jane

Experienced Pet Mom in a Lovely Countryside Home2.1 miles
(17 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£15
/walk
LucreziaL

10. Lucrezia

3.5 miles
from
£15
/walk

Devoted to Animal Welfare and 100% Reliable Pet Care

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LucreziaL

10. Lucrezia

Devoted to Animal Welfare and 100% Reliable Pet Care3.5 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£15
/walk
IonaI

11. Iona

2.7 miles
from
£13
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dennistoun based animal lover, lots of time and love to give

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
IonaI

11. Iona

Dennistoun based animal lover, lots of time and love to give2.7 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£13
/walk
InesI

12. Ines

3.2 miles
from
£13
/walk

Happy to take care of your pet :)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
InesI

12. Ines

Happy to take care of your pet :) 3.2 miles
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
£13
/walk
Becky-JoB

13. Becky-Jo

3.7 miles
from
£10
/walk
8 reviews

Keen to get back to dog-sitting after having a break

Usually responds within one day
Becky-JoB

13. Becky-Jo

Keen to get back to dog-sitting after having a break3.7 miles
(8 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/walk
BowenB

14. Bowen

3.4 miles
from
£15
/walk
2 reviews

Enthusiastic and patience pet sitter

Lives with 1 cat
BowenB

14. Bowen

Enthusiastic and patience pet sitter3.4 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
from
£15
/walk
DanielleD

15. Danielle

2.5 miles
from
£15
/walk
1 review

Local care for your beloved pets

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Poppy
DanielleD

15. Danielle

Local care for your beloved pets2.5 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Poppy
from
£15
/walk
BeccaB

16. Becca

3.6 miles
from
£20
/walk
1 review

Experianced Registered Veterinary Nurse

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labradoodle Teddy
BeccaB

16. Becca

Experianced Registered Veterinary Nurse3.6 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labradoodle Teddy
from
£20
/walk
AndreasA

17. Andreas

2.4 miles
from
£40
/walk

Supreme dog and cat person!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Collie Mix Poppy
AndreasA

17. Andreas

Supreme dog and cat person!2.4 miles
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Collie Mix Poppy
from
£40
/walk
SuzanneS

18. Suzanne

2.2 miles
from
£20
/walk

7 years experience and first aid trained

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pom Matcha Tea
SuzanneS

18. Suzanne

7 years experience and first aid trained2.2 miles
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pom Matcha Tea
from
£20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Cambuslang who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Cambuslang neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Cambuslang dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Cambuslang on Pawshake. Over 479 pet owners in Cambuslang have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express