1. Dog Walking
  2. Canterbury

Dog Walking, Canterbury

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FionaF

1. Fiona

0.9 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

Happy, energetic and fun, I love cuddles with cats and dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
FionaF

1. Fiona

New sitter
Happy, energetic and fun, I love cuddles with cats and dogs!0.9 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
£10
/walk
LivL

2. Liv

3.5 miles
from
£10
/walk
1 review

Dog's Trust Volunteer | Passionate Dog Walker

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
LivL

2. Liv

Dog's Trust Volunteer | Passionate Dog Walker3.5 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Liv is a lovely young lady, easy to talk to, reliable, trustworthy and has a good understanding of dogs. She took on my 13yrs Trailhound Loki and 5yrs X Beagle Freyja and I warned Liv about Freyja who is reactive to bicycles, scooters and motorbikes. I explained how to manage her, which Liv took on board. My dogs thoroughly enjoyed being taken out by Liv for their walks and I was very pleased with updates and photos of dogs looking so happy. I certainly would use Liv again without hesitation and the dogs absolutely love her. Since I've been back a dog walker who does the same route commented about Liv on how confident and in control she was of my dogs. Well done Liv! Plus I recommended Pawshake where she'll find Liv. "
CarolC
Review by Carol
from
£10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SophieS

3. Sophie

0.8 miles
from
£15
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I take one household at a time for focused care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
SophieS

3. Sophie

I take one household at a time for focused care0.8 miles
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
£15
/walk
RebeccaR

4. Rebecca

2.4 miles
from
£15
/walk
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your go to reliable walker for high energy dogs

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
RebeccaR

4. Rebecca

Your go to reliable walker for high energy dogs 2.4 miles
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£15
/walk
FrancescaF

5. Francesca

1.1 miles
from
£16
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced and Caring Pet sitter😊

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
FrancescaF

5. Francesca

Experienced and Caring Pet sitter😊1.1 miles
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
£16
/walk
JermaineJ

6. Jermaine

0.9 miles
from
£10
/walk

Knowledgeable, calm with exotics handling experience!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JermaineJ

6. Jermaine

Knowledgeable, calm with exotics handling experience! 0.9 miles
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/walk
FavourF

7. Favour

0.8 miles
from
£10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable with an excessive amount of cuddles! • Canterbury

Usually responds within one hour
FavourF

7. Favour

Reliable with an excessive amount of cuddles! • Canterbury0.8 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
£10
/walk
EmilyE

8. Emily

0.1 miles
from
£15
/walk

Responsible and attentive pet care

EmilyE

8. Emily

Responsible and attentive pet care0.1 miles
from
£15
/walk
YaY

9. Ya

1 miles
from
£20
/walk

16 Years of Dog Care – Loving, Skilled, Dog-Smart!

Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Mixed-breed Coco
YaY

9. Ya

16 Years of Dog Care – Loving, Skilled, Dog-Smart!1 miles
Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Mixed-breed Coco
from
£20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Canterbury who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Canterbury neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Canterbury dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Canterbury on Pawshake. Over 152 pet owners in Canterbury have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express