1. Dog Walking
  2. Chessington

Dog Walking, Chessington

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SofiaS

1. Sofia

1.8 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

Caring and reliable dog walker in Surbiton&Kingston!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SofiaS

1. Sofia

New sitter
Caring and reliable dog walker in Surbiton&Kingston!1.8 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£10
/walk
HenorH

2. Henor

0.4 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

Calm energy, quality time and safety for your pet 🙏🙏🙏

Last active yesterday
HenorH

2. Henor

New sitter
Calm energy, quality time and safety for your pet 🙏🙏🙏0.4 miles
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Maria eduardaM

3. Maria eduarda

1.6 miles
from
£18
/walk
New sitter

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter in Chessington 🐾

Last active 12 days ago
Maria eduardaM

3. Maria eduarda

New sitter
Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter in Chessington 🐾1.6 miles
Last active 12 days ago
from
£18
/walk
TamyresT

4. Tamyres

2.1 miles
from
£16
/walk
9 reviews

Dogwalker KT70NU

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
TamyresT

4. Tamyres

Dogwalker KT70NU2.1 miles
(9 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Responded quickly, very professional set-up (e.g. electronic collar tags) and had fantastic rapport with our dog and he loved his walks!!"
DuncanD
Review by Duncan
from
£16
/walk
JasonJ

5. Jason

2.6 miles - Kingston upon Thames
from
£10
/walk
1 review

Caring Dog Sitter with 10+ Yrs Experience & Calm Shiba Inu

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shiba Inu Foxy
JasonJ

5. Jason

Caring Dog Sitter with 10+ Yrs Experience & Calm Shiba Inu2.6 miles - Kingston upon Thames
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shiba Inu Foxy
"Outstanding service and great communication with pics! Can not fault his service. Would highly recommend "
DavidD
Review by David
from
£10
/walk
ThomasT

6. Thomas

3.6 miles
from
£12
/walk
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trusted Pet Whisperer: Exceptional Care and Fuss Provided

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ThomasT

6. Thomas

Trusted Pet Whisperer: Exceptional Care and Fuss Provided3.6 miles
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
" Our dog loves Tom, and is always happy to see him. He is prompt, flexible, friendly, caring and has excellent communication. l would highly recommend him to anyone who is looking for a dog walker - it's a real joy to know your pet is in the safe hands of someone who so obviously loves dogs!"
SHADIS
Review by SHADI
from
£12
/walk
NicolaN

7. Nicola

1.2 miles
from
£15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring pet carer

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
NicolaN

7. Nicola

Caring pet carer 1.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
£15
/walk
Claire ElizabethC

8. Claire Elizabeth

1.1 miles
from
£18
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

I'm here to look after your furry friends

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
Claire ElizabethC

8. Claire Elizabeth

I'm here to look after your furry friends1.1 miles
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
"Claire is lovely, helpful, great commuicator, passionate about dogs and is a pleasure to have her helping walk Sam."
NickN
Review by Nick
from
£18
/walk
AdaA

9. Ada

2.6 miles
from
£20
/walk
45 reviews
19
recurring guests

Paws and Passion by Ada: Your Trusted Pet Care Partner!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AdaA

9. Ada

Paws and Passion by Ada: Your Trusted Pet Care Partner! 2.6 miles
(45 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Ada is lovely and would recommend her if you need a dog walker. Our rescue dog had no problem with her and happy to walk with her right away. Ada is great with communication and we get updated photos and walk review each time."
HazelH
Review by Hazel
from
£20
/walk
KeenaK

10. Keena

1.7 miles
from
£18
/walk
3 reviews

Reliable & friendly pet sitter for your whiskered companion

Usually responds within few hours
KeenaK

10. Keena

Reliable & friendly pet sitter for your whiskered companion1.7 miles
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£18
/walk
ShermanS

11. Sherman

2 miles
from
£15
/walk

Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in New Malden since 2021

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
ShermanS

11. Sherman

Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in New Malden since 20212 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
£15
/walk
FionaF

12. Fiona

2.7 miles
from
£10
/walk

Animal Whisperer to love your pets on walks & petsitting

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
FionaF

12. Fiona

Animal Whisperer to love your pets on walks & petsitting2.7 miles
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
£10
/walk
ChloeC

13. Chloe

2.2 miles
from
£10
/walk
2 reviews

Cat sitting, pet sitting and dog walking service

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ChloeC

13. Chloe

Cat sitting, pet sitting and dog walking service 2.2 miles
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£10
/walk
WING YI ANNIEW

14. WING YI ANNIE

3.4 miles - Esher
from
£10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

YOUR DOG'S HOME AWAY FROM HOME

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
WING YI ANNIEW

14. WING YI ANNIE

YOUR DOG'S HOME AWAY FROM HOME3.4 miles - Esher
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
£10
/walk
GabriellaG

15. Gabriella

3.1 miles
from
£10
/walk
2 reviews

walks, bellyrubs and treats. I am flexible and love cavapoos

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
GabriellaG

15. Gabriella

walks, bellyrubs and treats. I am flexible and love cavapoos3.1 miles
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
£10
/walk
Kai KongK

16. Kai Kong

3.6 miles
from
£14
/walk

Experienced & Caring Dog Lover: 20+ Years Keeping Paws Happy

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Kai KongK

16. Kai Kong

Experienced & Caring Dog Lover: 20+ Years Keeping Paws Happy3.6 miles
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£14
/walk
ValeriaV

17. Valeria

3.6 miles
from
£20
/walk
1 review

✨Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter for Happy Pets 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ValeriaV

17. Valeria

✨Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter for Happy Pets 🐾 3.6 miles
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£20
/walk
SophieS

18. Sophie

3.6 miles
from
£12
/walk

Experienced dog and cat sitter

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SophieS

18. Sophie

Experienced dog and cat sitter3.6 miles
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£12
/walk
LucieL

19. Lucie

1 miles
from
£20
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Your Dog's Adventure Starts Here

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LucieL

19. Lucie

New sitter
Your Dog's Adventure Starts Here1 miles
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£20
/walk
AnnaA

20. Anna

1.2 miles
from
£15
/walk

Reliable Pet Care, Puppy Training & a Safe Home Environment

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo Monty
AnnaA

20. Anna

Reliable Pet Care, Puppy Training & a Safe Home Environment1.2 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo Monty
from
£15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Chessington who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Chessington neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Chessington dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Chessington on Pawshake. Over 6365 pet owners in Chessington have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express