1. Dog Walking
  2. Clapton-in-Gordano

Dog Walking, Clapton-in-Gordano

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ZeekZ

1. Zeek

0.1 miles - Shirehampton
from
£12.5
/walk
New sitter

Expierenced, playful and enthusiastic sitter / walker

Last active yesterday
ZeekZ

1. Zeek

New sitter
Expierenced, playful and enthusiastic sitter / walker0.1 miles - Shirehampton
Last active yesterday
from
£12.5
/walk
EmmaE

2. Emma

3.7 miles
from
£16
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats, Reptiles and Rodents

Last contacted today
Last active today
EmmaE

2. Emma

New sitter
Experienced Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats, Reptiles and Rodents3.7 miles
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
£16
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
IslaI

3. Isla

2.6 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Friendly, reliable animal lover with lots of pet experience!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
IslaI

3. Isla

New sitter
Friendly, reliable animal lover with lots of pet experience!2.6 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
£10
/walk
JillianJ

4. Jillian

3.2 miles
from
£10
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Best Dog Sitter/Walker Ever! :)

Usually responds within one hour
JillianJ

4. Jillian

Best Dog Sitter/Walker Ever! :) 3.2 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Jillian walked my dog bella and was a great help this past week. Highly recommend. "
LuciL
Review by Luci
from
£10
/walk
SorayaS

5. Soraya

3.4 miles
from
£13
/walk
New sitter

Veterinary student hoping to spend more time with dogs

Last active 13 days ago
SorayaS

5. Soraya

New sitter
Veterinary student hoping to spend more time with dogs3.4 miles
Last active 13 days ago
from
£13
/walk
AbiA

6. Abi

0.4 miles
from
£10
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Available for walks, home stays and play visits

Usually responds within few hours
AbiA

6. Abi

Available for walks, home stays and play visits0.4 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"I can't recommend Abi highly enough! My doggos absolutely love her! I was a little nervous at first because my youngest is still a puppy and had never been walked by anyone else. But from our very first interaction, I had such a good feeling. Abi is a genuine animal lover—she's warm, kind, reliable, and a great communicator. She arrived on time, kept me updated, and sent lots of lovely photos of the dogs having the best time on their walk. It's such a relief knowing they're in such caring hands."
Jessie janeJ
Review by Jessie jane
from
£10
/walk
GeorginaG

7. Georgina

3.6 miles
from
£20
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Nothing beats a day spent with dogs and cats.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
GeorginaG

7. Georgina

Nothing beats a day spent with dogs and cats. 3.6 miles
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
£20
/walk
SarahS

8. Sarah

3.6 miles
from
£15
/walk
6 reviews
6
recurring guests

Caring, patient, warm and reliable, I love animals!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SarahS

8. Sarah

Caring, patient, warm and reliable, I love animals!3.6 miles
(6 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/walk
PhilP

9. Phil

2.6 miles
from
£25
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Professional and trustworthy pet services

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with cross Larry
PhilP

9. Phil

Professional and trustworthy pet services2.6 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with cross Larry
"Phil was very good with my dog. He was friendly, on-time and has good communication!"
LeonL
Review by Leon
from
£25
/walk
JoJ

10. Jo

3 miles
from
£15
/walk

Professional, friendly, reliable, trustworthy & kind.

Last active today
JoJ

10. Jo

Professional, friendly, reliable, trustworthy & kind.3 miles
Last active today
from
£15
/walk
JasonJ

11. Jason

1.6 miles
from
£15
/walk
1 review

Your Dog’s New Best Friend!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JasonJ

11. Jason

Your Dog’s New Best Friend! 1.6 miles
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£15
/walk
OliviaO

12. Olivia

3.6 miles
from
£10
/walk
1 review

Passionate pet sitter with lots of experience!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
OliviaO

12. Olivia

Passionate pet sitter with lots of experience! 3.6 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/walk
LeahL

13. Leah

3.3 miles
from
£10
/walk

Happy, caring, energetic - animals are my passion

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LeahL

13. Leah

Happy, caring, energetic - animals are my passion3.3 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/walk
NataliaN

14. Natalia

3 miles
from
£17
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

My empathy and care will be with your pet while you're away.

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NataliaN

14. Natalia

My empathy and care will be with your pet while you're away.3 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£17
/walk
LydiaL

15. Lydia

3 miles
from
£13
/walk

Your pets, my passion: Tailored sitter available in Bristol

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
LydiaL

15. Lydia

Your pets, my passion: Tailored sitter available in Bristol3 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
£13
/walk
RemyR

16. Remy

2.2 miles
from
£12.5
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

I offer walking and home visits and I am happy to help!

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RemyR

16. Remy

I offer walking and home visits and I am happy to help!2.2 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£12.5
/walk
RebeccaR

17. Rebecca

3.3 miles
from
£10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Because Dogs and Cats Make Life Better

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RebeccaR

17. Rebecca

Because Dogs and Cats Make Life Better3.3 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£10
/walk
ElishaE

18. Elisha

3.7 miles
from
£11
/walk
2 reviews

Animals are our companions teaching us unconditional love.

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ElishaE

18. Elisha

Animals are our companions teaching us unconditional love. 3.7 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£11
/walk
LyndseyL

19. Lyndsey

3.6 miles
from
£10
/walk

Experienced with dogs & cats, walks & home visits.

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LyndseyL

19. Lyndsey

Experienced with dogs & cats, walks & home visits.3.6 miles
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£10
/walk
FrankieF

20. Frankie

3.2 miles
from
£13
/walk

Experienced veterinary assistant, puppy and dog lover!

Last active 13 days ago
FrankieF

20. Frankie

Experienced veterinary assistant, puppy and dog lover!3.2 miles
Last active 13 days ago
from
£13
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Clapton-in-Gordano who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Clapton-in-Gordano neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Clapton-in-Gordano dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Clapton-in-Gordano on Pawshake. Over 1429 pet owners in Clapton-in-Gordano have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express