1. Dog Walking
  2. Eastleigh

Dog Walking, Eastleigh

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LilyL

1. Lily

3 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Animal Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LilyL

1. Lily

New sitter
Experienced Animal Lover3 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
£10
/walk
ElizaE

2. Eliza

3.1 miles
from
£13
/walk
New sitter

Friendly, flexible uni student :)

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ElizaE

2. Eliza

New sitter
Friendly, flexible uni student :)3.1 miles
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
£13
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DianaD

3. Diana

3.7 miles
from
£12.5
/walk
9 reviews
8
recurring guests

Your pet best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
DianaD

3. Diana

Your pet best friend3.7 miles
(9 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"We’re really happy with Diana and the service she provides. She’s reliable, kind, and especially patient with our reactive dog, Toto, which means a lot to us. It gives us great peace of mind knowing our dogs are in such good hands. Highly recommended!"
NaxhieliN
Review by Naxhieli
from
£12.5
/walk
JosieJ

4. Josie

3.6 miles
from
£15
/walk
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving pet owner and carer! happy to help your furry friends when you’re not around!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
JosieJ

4. Josie

Loving pet owner and carer! happy to help your furry friends when you’re not around! 3.6 miles
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£15
/walk
AmyA

5. Amy

0.5 miles
from
£10
/walk

Calm, Reliable Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AmyA

5. Amy

Calm, Reliable Pet Sitter0.5 miles
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
£10
/walk
SarahS

6. Sarah

0.2 miles
from
£15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Over 40 yrs experience, very reliable to take care of pets

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SarahS

6. Sarah

Over 40 yrs experience, very reliable to take care of pets 0.2 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£15
/walk
JamesJ

7. James

2.7 miles
from
£10
/walk

Experienced Pet Lover! Your Dog in Safe and caring Hands

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
JamesJ

7. James

Experienced Pet Lover! Your Dog in Safe and caring Hands2.7 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
£10
/walk
JoJ

8. Jo

2.7 miles
from
£18
/walk

Reliable, friendly, trusted care and walks for your pet

Last active 5 days ago
JoJ

8. Jo

Reliable, friendly, trusted care and walks for your pet2.7 miles
Last active 5 days ago
from
£18
/walk
Tiffany ChanT

9. Tiffany Chan

2.5 miles
from
£15
/walk
1 review

No Kennels, Just a Cosy Family Home with Percy and Me

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Tiffany ChanT

9. Tiffany Chan

No Kennels, Just a Cosy Family Home with Percy and Me2.5 miles
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£15
/walk
JememahJ

10. Jememah

2.1 miles
from
£10
/walk

Your animals best friend 💗

Last active 8 days ago
JememahJ

10. Jememah

Your animals best friend 💗2.1 miles
Last active 8 days ago
from
£10
/walk
MatthewM

11. Matthew

1.7 miles
from
£13
/walk

Professional Pet Care with a Personal Touch

Last active 8 days ago
MatthewM

11. Matthew

Professional Pet Care with a Personal Touch1.7 miles
Last active 8 days ago
from
£13
/walk
CarlyC

12. Carly

2.4 miles
from
£30
/walk

Professional Belly-Rubber & Treat Distributor (if allowed)

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Fox Red Labrador Finn
CarlyC

12. Carly

Professional Belly-Rubber & Treat Distributor (if allowed)2.4 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Fox Red Labrador Finn
from
£30
/walk
AmeenaA

13. Ameena

2.4 miles
from
£15
/walk

Hi my name is Ameena, I'm a dog walker & pet sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffie mix Sunny
AmeenaA

13. Ameena

Hi my name is Ameena, I'm a dog walker & pet sitter2.4 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffie mix Sunny
from
£15
/walk
LilyL

14. Lily

1.9 miles
from
£12
/walk

Animal-loving student looking for dog walking opportunities!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature Dachshund Otto
LilyL

14. Lily

Animal-loving student looking for dog walking opportunities!1.9 miles
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature Dachshund Otto
from
£12
/walk
EmmaE

15. Emma

3.6 miles
from
£15
/walk

Walkies? Ear rubs? I thought you'd never ask.

EmmaE

15. Emma

Walkies? Ear rubs? I thought you'd never ask. 3.6 miles
from
£15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Eastleigh who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Eastleigh neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Eastleigh dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Eastleigh on Pawshake. Over 695 pet owners in Eastleigh have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express