1. Dog Walking
  2. Falmer

Dog Walking, Falmer

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CaraC

1. Cara

3.5 miles
from
£20
/walk
New sitter

Dog walker, sitter & pet lovers in Brighton & Hove🌳

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
CaraC

1. Cara

New sitter
Dog walker, sitter & pet lovers in Brighton & Hove🌳3.5 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£20
/walk
Ana LuciaA

2. Ana Lucia

3.2 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

Happy walks, cozy cuddles — always at your dog’s pace!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
Ana LuciaA

2. Ana Lucia

New sitter
Happy walks, cozy cuddles — always at your dog’s pace!3.2 miles
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
£10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KatieK

3. Katie

3.4 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Performing Arts student who has a love for animals!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
KatieK

3. Katie

New sitter
Performing Arts student who has a love for animals!3.4 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
£10
/walk
HannahH

4. Hannah

2.9 miles
from
£8.5
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover looking for some four-legged walking buddies! 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
HannahH

4. Hannah

New sitter
Animal lover looking for some four-legged walking buddies! 🐾2.9 miles
Last active 3 days ago
from
£8.5
/walk
LEEL

5. LEE

3.3 miles
from
£18
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Reliable walker and sitter for your Dogs and Cats

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
LEEL

5. LEE

New sitter
Reliable walker and sitter for your Dogs and Cats 3.3 miles
(2 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Lee is a really nice guy and our Chihuahua took to him right away. The walk went well by all accounts which is good since our Chihuahua is not an easy dog to walk but Lee managed to coax him along nicely. We will definitely book Lee again for dog walking will probably use him to house sit our cats too when we go away."
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
£18
/walk
MonicaM

6. Monica

3.4 miles
from
£18
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Dog And Cat Lover at your service...

MonicaM

6. Monica

Dog And Cat Lover at your service...3.4 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
£18
/walk
AndreaA

7. Andrea

2.9 miles
from
£14
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Sitter of animals

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
AndreaA

7. Andrea

Sitter of animals2.9 miles
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
£14
/walk
SusanS

8. Susan

2.2 miles
from
£15
/walk
18 reviews
10
recurring guests

Animal adorer - trained whole adult life by 2 cats.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
SusanS

8. Susan

Animal adorer - trained whole adult life by 2 cats.2.2 miles
(18 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
£15
/walk
VanesaV

9. Vanesa

3.5 miles
from
£12
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring and Passionate Pet Sitter and Cat Owner

Last booked 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
VanesaV

9. Vanesa

Caring and Passionate Pet Sitter and Cat Owner3.5 miles
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£12
/walk
EvaE

10. Eva

3.5 miles
from
£14.8
/walk

Experienced local pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
EvaE

10. Eva

Experienced local pet sitter3.5 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
£14.8
/walk
ChloeC

11. Chloe

3.5 miles
from
£15
/walk
1 review

Enthusiastic and kind animal lover!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ChloeC

11. Chloe

Enthusiastic and kind animal lover!3.5 miles
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/walk
EllaE

12. Ella

3.2 miles
from
£15
/walk
2 reviews

Friendly and reliable pet sitter for peace of mind

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
EllaE

12. Ella

Friendly and reliable pet sitter for peace of mind3.2 miles
(2 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
£15
/walk
ChantelleC

13. Chantelle

2.4 miles
from
£17
/walk

Experienced pet sitter in Brighton

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ChantelleC

13. Chantelle

Experienced pet sitter in Brighton2.4 miles
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
£17
/walk
MaramaM

14. Marama

3.7 miles
from
£13
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring and friendly animal lover 💗

Usually responds within few hours
MaramaM

14. Marama

Caring and friendly animal lover 💗3.7 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
£13
/walk
AliceA

15. Alice

2.6 miles
from
£12
/walk

Experienced petcarer and animal lover - reliable services

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
AliceA

15. Alice

Experienced petcarer and animal lover - reliable services 2.6 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£12
/walk
laurenL

16. lauren

3.5 miles
from
£12
/walk

🐾 Friendly & Reliable Dog Walker in Brighton

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Bella
laurenL

16. lauren

🐾 Friendly & Reliable Dog Walker in Brighton3.5 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Bella
from
£12
/walk
Emma MackE

17. Emma Mack

3.6 miles
from
£25
/walk

Friendly Pet sitter and dog walker 😁

Emma MackE

17. Emma Mack

Friendly Pet sitter and dog walker 😁3.6 miles
from
£25
/walk
AmandaA

18. Amanda

2.3 miles
from
£15
/walk
1 review

Loving care when your not there

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Welsh terrier Milly
AmandaA

18. Amanda

Loving care when your not there2.3 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Welsh terrier Milly
from
£15
/walk
CaraC

19. Cara

1.5 miles
from
£13
/walk

Yui and Friends Dog Walking In Brighton & Hove

Lives with 1 cat
CaraC

19. Cara

Yui and Friends Dog Walking In Brighton & Hove1.5 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£13
/walk
PriscaP

20. Prisca

3 miles
from
£25
/walk

Plant and animal lover here to help with pet sitting needs!

PriscaP

20. Prisca

Plant and animal lover here to help with pet sitting needs!3 miles
from
£25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Falmer who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Falmer neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Falmer dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Falmer on Pawshake. Over 806 pet owners in Falmer have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express