1. Dog Walking
  2. Filton

Dog Walking, Filton

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ZeekZ

1. Zeek

3.2 miles - Shirehampton
from
£12.5
/walk
New sitter

Expierenced, playful and enthusiastic sitter / walker

Last active yesterday
ZeekZ

1. Zeek

New sitter
Expierenced, playful and enthusiastic sitter / walker3.2 miles - Shirehampton
Last active yesterday
from
£12.5
/walk
niloofarN

2. niloofar

1.8 miles - Bristol
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

About me

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
niloofarN

2. niloofar

New sitter
About me1.8 miles - Bristol
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EmmaE

3. Emma

2.1 miles
from
£16
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats, Reptiles and Rodents

Last contacted today
Last active today
EmmaE

3. Emma

New sitter
Experienced Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats, Reptiles and Rodents2.1 miles
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
£16
/walk
JulieJ

4. Julie

3.6 miles
from
£15
/walk
79 reviews
40
recurring guests

Purrs, wags and paw texts guaranteed!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
JulieJ

4. Julie

Purrs, wags and paw texts guaranteed!3.6 miles
(79 reviews)
40 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Julie came to do a puppy visit for our 4 month old labradoodle. He can be a bit of a handful but Julie seems to have managed this really well, he had a walk and some play and Julie kept us updated with photos and messages about the visit. "
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
£15
/walk
YasminY

5. Yasmin

1.9 miles
from
£12
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kind and trustworthy dog walker in Bishopston

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
YasminY

5. Yasmin

Kind and trustworthy dog walker in Bishopston1.9 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Yasmin was the perfect dogwalker while we were away for 10 days! We met beforehand and she gave me confidence that our whippet would be in safe hands, and everything went smoothly. Would recommend."
StefanieS
Review by Stefanie
from
£12
/walk
IslaI

6. Isla

0.9 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Friendly, reliable animal lover with lots of pet experience!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
IslaI

6. Isla

New sitter
Friendly, reliable animal lover with lots of pet experience!0.9 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
£10
/walk
LauraL

7. Laura

2 miles
from
£12
/walk
New sitter

Personalised services for your furry family members

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
LauraL

7. Laura

New sitter
Personalised services for your furry family members2 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
£12
/walk
JillianJ

8. Jillian

1.9 miles
from
£10
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Best Dog Sitter/Walker Ever! :)

Usually responds within one hour
JillianJ

8. Jillian

Best Dog Sitter/Walker Ever! :) 1.9 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Jillian walked my dog bella and was a great help this past week. Highly recommend. "
LuciL
Review by Luci
from
£10
/walk
SorayaS

9. Soraya

3.2 miles
from
£13
/walk
New sitter

Veterinary student hoping to spend more time with dogs

Last active 13 days ago
SorayaS

9. Soraya

New sitter
Veterinary student hoping to spend more time with dogs3.2 miles
Last active 13 days ago
from
£13
/walk
AbiA

10. Abi

2.8 miles
from
£10
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Available for walks, home stays and play visits

Usually responds within few hours
AbiA

10. Abi

Available for walks, home stays and play visits2.8 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"I can't recommend Abi highly enough! My doggos absolutely love her! I was a little nervous at first because my youngest is still a puppy and had never been walked by anyone else. But from our very first interaction, I had such a good feeling. Abi is a genuine animal lover—she's warm, kind, reliable, and a great communicator. She arrived on time, kept me updated, and sent lots of lovely photos of the dogs having the best time on their walk. It's such a relief knowing they're in such caring hands."
Jessie janeJ
Review by Jessie jane
from
£10
/walk
Nga ManN

11. Nga Man

2.9 miles
from
£15
/walk
3 reviews

While I miss my dog, let me spoil yours!!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shibainu Tong Yuen
Nga ManN

11. Nga Man

While I miss my dog, let me spoil yours!!2.9 miles
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shibainu Tong Yuen
from
£15
/walk
GraceG

12. Grace

3.6 miles
from
£15
/walk
34 reviews
14
recurring guests

Experienced Full-Time Pet Sitter. A Home From Home!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
GraceG

12. Grace

Experienced Full-Time Pet Sitter. A Home From Home! 3.6 miles
(34 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
"Grace has literally been fantastic. Couldn't wish for a better dog walker. Dora is so happy to see her and it puts me at ease whilst at work knowing she is going to have such a great time with Grace!"
LissyL
Review by Lissy
from
£15
/walk
SarahS

13. Sarah

3.4 miles
from
£12.5
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

A home from home stay for your dog 🐾 boarding & daycare

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SarahS

13. Sarah

A home from home stay for your dog 🐾 boarding & daycare 3.4 miles
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Sarah was very easy to deal with - great communication, both arranging the walks and updates on the day. She handled Kobe well, particularly some of his behavioural foibles, and also offered to walk him at a different time as the weather was due to be hot. Would recommend."
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
£12.5
/walk
SarahS

14. Sarah

3.2 miles
from
£15
/walk
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly and Reliable Pet Sitter in Bristol

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
SarahS

14. Sarah

Friendly and Reliable Pet Sitter in Bristol3.2 miles
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Great to meet Sarah and see how well she got on with my dog. Thanks Sarah"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
£15
/walk
AngeliqueA

15. Angelique

3.2 miles
from
£10
/walk

Experienced Dog & Cat Sitter | Stoke Park

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AngeliqueA

15. Angelique

Experienced Dog & Cat Sitter | Stoke Park3.2 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
£10
/walk
GeorginaG

16. Georgina

3.3 miles
from
£20
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Nothing beats a day spent with dogs and cats.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
GeorginaG

16. Georgina

Nothing beats a day spent with dogs and cats. 3.3 miles
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
£20
/walk
Hannah GraceH

17. Hannah Grace

3.3 miles
from
£15
/walk
3 reviews

Your Pet's Paw-some Partner: Ready to Wag, Walk, and Wow!

Usually responds within few hours
Hannah GraceH

17. Hannah Grace

Your Pet's Paw-some Partner: Ready to Wag, Walk, and Wow!3.3 miles
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Hannah Grace is excellent. She is so calm and positive with Angel and polite and punctual. Great."
JudyJ
Review by Judy
from
£15
/walk
SarahS

18. Sarah

2.2 miles
from
£15
/walk
6 reviews
6
recurring guests

Caring, patient, warm and reliable, I love animals!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SarahS

18. Sarah

Caring, patient, warm and reliable, I love animals!2.2 miles
(6 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/walk
HopeH

19. Hope

1.7 miles
from
£15
/walk
28 reviews
11
recurring guests

Hope's happy pets. Great with nervous pets, WFH + DBS.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
HopeH

19. Hope

Hope's happy pets. Great with nervous pets, WFH + DBS. 1.7 miles
(28 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
£15
/walk
PhilP

20. Phil

2 miles
from
£25
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Professional and trustworthy pet services

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with cross Larry
PhilP

20. Phil

Professional and trustworthy pet services2 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with cross Larry
"Phil was very good with my dog. He was friendly, on-time and has good communication!"
LeonL
Review by Leon
from
£25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Filton who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Filton neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Filton dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Filton on Pawshake. Over 1292 pet owners in Filton have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express