1. Dog Walking
  2. Holloway

Dog Walking, Holloway

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HollieH

1. Hollie

0.8 miles
from
£16
/walk
1
recurring guest

Working around you and your dogs needs. E20 based.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
HollieH

1. Hollie

Working around you and your dogs needs. E20 based. 0.8 miles
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
£16
/walk
SophieS

2. Sophie

1.5 miles
from
£15
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

work from home animal lover based in east London

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
SophieS

2. Sophie

work from home animal lover based in east London1.5 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
£15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NikaN

3. Nika

1.4 miles
from
£7
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paw-some Care for Your Furry Friends: Happy Pets Guaranteed

Lives with 2 cats
NikaN

3. Nika

Paw-some Care for Your Furry Friends: Happy Pets Guaranteed1.4 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"She was amazing with him, he took a liking to her from the go and asked all the right questions, always sent me updates too, perfect."
HalliburtonH
Review by Halliburton
from
£7
/walk
AmyA

4. Amy

0.4 miles
from
£12
/walk
New sitter
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and reliable pet care in Hackney 🌻

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
AmyA

4. Amy

New sitter
Loving and reliable pet care in Hackney 🌻0.4 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
£12
/walk
AoifeA

5. Aoife

1.5 miles
from
£12
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Attentive, calm and flexible !

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AoifeA

5. Aoife

New sitter
Attentive, calm and flexible ! 1.5 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
£12
/walk
RejaneR

6. Rejane

1.2 miles
from
£18
/walk
New sitter

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own

Last active 7 days ago
RejaneR

6. Rejane

New sitter
Caring for Your Pets Like My Own1.2 miles
Last active 7 days ago
from
£18
/walk
LinxuanL

7. Linxuan

1.3 miles
from
£13
/walk
New sitter

Rich experience! Chinese student services available!

Last active 13 days ago
LinxuanL

7. Linxuan

New sitter
Rich experience! Chinese student services available!1.3 miles
Last active 13 days ago
from
£13
/walk
LucieL

8. Lucie

1.4 miles
from
£12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Very experienced sitter and walker with a love for dogs!

LucieL

8. Lucie

Very experienced sitter and walker with a love for dogs!1.4 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Lucielle has walked Bowie a few times now and it’s always gone really well! She’s easy to get in touch with and everything has been simple to arrange. I’ve been super happy with it and it’s been great having someone I can trust with Bowie. Thank you! 🙏❤️"
RiikkaR
Review by Riikka
from
£12
/walk
MarkM

9. Mark

1.5 miles
from
£25
/walk
1 review

Experienced, calm pet care, Hackney based

MarkM

9. Mark

Experienced, calm pet care, Hackney based1.5 miles
(1 review)
"Mark was great with Suki. I valued his clear communication and transparency and could trust him to be reliable and conscientous. He obviously loves animals."
NinaN
Review by Nina
from
£25
/walk
GrainneG

10. Grainne

1.4 miles
from
£12
/walk
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trustworthy & Friendly Dog Lover in Mile End (East London)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
GrainneG

10. Grainne

Trustworthy & Friendly Dog Lover in Mile End (East London)1.4 miles
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£12
/walk
IssyI

11. Issy

1.2 miles
from
£30
/walk

Dog walker

Usually responds within few hours
IssyI

11. Issy

Dog walker 1.2 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£30
/walk
BenB

12. Ben

0.9 miles
from
£20
/walk
1 review

An animal loving farmer’s son living in london

BenB

12. Ben

An animal loving farmer’s son living in london0.9 miles
(1 review)
from
£20
/walk
YasminY

13. Yasmin

1.2 miles
from
£9
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, Trustworthy Pet Sitter with a Heart for Animals

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
YasminY

13. Yasmin

Experienced, Trustworthy Pet Sitter with a Heart for Animals1.2 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Yasmin is a lovely young lady who was great with our dog. She arrived on time and followed all instructions. Our dog took who is usually a bit fussy with new people, took to her quickly which was lovely."
AmrikA
Review by Amrik
from
£9
/walk
EmilyE

14. Emily

1.2 miles
from
£20
/walk
1 review

Student that would love to pet sit/ dog walk!

EmilyE

14. Emily

Student that would love to pet sit/ dog walk! 1.2 miles
(1 review)
from
£20
/walk
FrancescaF

15. Francesca

1.4 miles
from
£19
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care In My Home

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
FrancescaF

15. Francesca

Loving Pet Care In My Home 1.4 miles
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£19
/walk
TessaT

16. Tessa

1.5 miles
from
£12
/walk
1 review

Reliable pet sitter

Usually responds within one day
TessaT

16. Tessa

Reliable pet sitter1.5 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Tessa gave Nugget an amazing and fun walk! She is incredibly friendly, bubbly, and punctual, making the whole experience enjoyable and stress-free. Tessa went the extra mile by taking photos and videos of Nugget during the walk, keeping us updated every step of the way. As this was my first time engaging a pet walker, I couldn’t have asked for a better experience. Tessa exceeded all my expectations with her care and attention to detail. I will absolutely engage her services again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and loving pet walker!"
MianmianM
Review by Mianmian
from
£12
/walk
LéaL

17. Léa

0.6 miles
from
£15
/walk
1 review

Pawsitively perfect pet sitting for dogs & their happiness!

LéaL

17. Léa

Pawsitively perfect pet sitting for dogs & their happiness! 0.6 miles
(1 review)
"Léa was an excellent companion for my dog. She engaged with him and took him for long walks while communicating with me and updating me. I’m most than happy to recommend her and to return"
MarinosM
Review by Marinos
from
£15
/walk
MiaM

18. Mia

1.4 miles
from
£18
/walk
2 reviews

Where LAW meets PAW: paralegal pet sitter

Usually responds within few hours
MiaM

18. Mia

Where LAW meets PAW: paralegal pet sitter1.4 miles
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Mia is lovely and she took good care of Florian. Thanks! :)"
GiuliaG
Review by Giulia
from
£18
/walk
CarolynnC

19. Carolynn

1.5 miles
from
£15
/walk
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter & Animal Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
CarolynnC

19. Carolynn

Experienced Pet Sitter & Animal Lover1.5 miles
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Provided great service "
Anna PatrycjaA
Review by Anna Patrycja
from
£15
/walk
MichaelM

20. Michael

1.3 miles
from
£12
/walk

Friendly, reliable, experienced dog, cat, puppy and kitten

Usually responds within few hours
MichaelM

20. Michael

Friendly, reliable, experienced dog, cat, puppy and kitten1.3 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£12
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Holloway who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Holloway neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Holloway dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Holloway on Pawshake. Over 6693 pet owners in Holloway have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express