1. Dog Walking
  2. Holloway

Dog Walking, Holloway

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HollieH

1. Hollie

1.8 miles
from
£16
/walk
1
recurring guest

Working around you and your dogs needs. E20 based.

HollieH

1. Hollie

Working around you and your dogs needs. E20 based. 1.8 miles
1 recurring guest
from
£16
/walk
RejaneR

2. Rejane

2.1 miles
from
£18
/walk
New sitter

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own

Last active 4 days ago
RejaneR

2. Rejane

New sitter
Caring for Your Pets Like My Own2.1 miles
Last active 4 days ago
from
£18
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AmyA

3. Amy

1.2 miles - London
from
£12
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Loving and reliable pet care in Hackney 🌻

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
AmyA

3. Amy

New sitter
Loving and reliable pet care in Hackney 🌻1.2 miles - London
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
£12
/walk
RichaR

4. Richa

0.5 miles
from
£10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter Offering Routine-Based Care

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
RichaR

4. Richa

Experienced Pet Sitter Offering Routine-Based Care0.5 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
£10
/walk
DevyaniD

5. Devyani

1.9 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

Experienced and loving Dog Parents | Dog-Friendly Home

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
DevyaniD

5. Devyani

New sitter
Experienced and loving Dog Parents | Dog-Friendly Home1.9 miles
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£10
/walk
NikaN

6. Nika

1.9 miles
from
£7
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paw-some Care for Your Furry Friends: Happy Pets Guaranteed

Lives with 2 cats
NikaN

6. Nika

Paw-some Care for Your Furry Friends: Happy Pets Guaranteed1.9 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"She was amazing with him, he took a liking to her from the go and asked all the right questions, always sent me updates too, perfect."
HalliburtonH
Review by Halliburton
from
£7
/walk
Ioana-MariaI

7. Ioana-Maria

1.3 miles
from
£20
/walk

I already have 4 cats, I’m used to them :)

Usually responds within one day
Ioana-MariaI

7. Ioana-Maria

I already have 4 cats, I’m used to them :)1.3 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£20
/walk
AshleighA

8. Ashleigh

2.1 miles
from
£20
/walk
New sitter
1 review

✨10+ Years Experienced Pet Sitter ✨

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
AshleighA

8. Ashleigh

New sitter
✨10+ Years Experienced Pet Sitter ✨2.1 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
£20
/walk
SuheeS

9. Suhee

1.8 miles
from
£9
/walk

Pet’s Safety, Comfort & Happiness Come First!


Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SuheeS

9. Suhee

Pet’s Safety, Comfort & Happiness Come First!
1.8 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£9
/walk
FrancescaF

10. Francesca

2.2 miles
from
£10
/walk

Passionate Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Sitter – Any Pets!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
FrancescaF

10. Francesca

Passionate Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Sitter – Any Pets! 2.2 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
£10
/walk
PippaP

11. Pippa

1.2 miles - London
from
£15
/walk

Experienced, Reliable & Caring Pet Sitting

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PippaP

11. Pippa

Experienced, Reliable & Caring Pet Sitting1.2 miles - London
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/walk
AnnabiancaA

12. Annabianca

2 miles
from
£16
/walk

Missing my own dogs — happy to love yours! 🐶❤️

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AnnabiancaA

12. Annabianca

Missing my own dogs — happy to love yours! 🐶❤️2 miles
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£16
/walk
LuannieL

13. Luannie

0.8 miles
from
£10
/walk
1 review

Attentive Pet Sitter all dogs personalities and age

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LuannieL

13. Luannie

Attentive Pet Sitter all dogs personalities and age0.8 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
£10
/walk
PeterP

14. Peter

1.8 miles
from
£10
/walk

Trusted Pet Sitter: Caring for Your Pets Like Family

PeterP

14. Peter

Trusted Pet Sitter: Caring for Your Pets Like Family1.8 miles
from
£10
/walk
AnnetteA

15. Annette

2.2 miles
from
£10
/walk

Loving & Experienced Pet Care with Annette

Lives with 1 cat
AnnetteA

15. Annette

Loving & Experienced Pet Care with Annette 2.2 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£10
/walk
MarciaM

16. Marcia

2.1 miles - London
from
£23
/walk

Experienced dog walker.

MarciaM

16. Marcia

Experienced dog walker.2.1 miles - London
from
£23
/walk
ShamsS

17. Shams

1.7 miles
from
£20
/walk

🐕 Personalised Dog Care & Walks You Can Trust 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Maximus
ShamsS

17. Shams

🐕 Personalised Dog Care & Walks You Can Trust 🐶1.7 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Maximus
from
£20
/walk
IzabelaI

18. Izabela

1.9 miles
from
£20
/walk

Paws & walks: reliable care with a lifetime pet lover!

Usually responds within few hours
IzabelaI

18. Izabela

Paws & walks: reliable care with a lifetime pet lover!1.9 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£20
/walk
KelseyK

19. Kelsey

1.1 miles
from
£10
/walk

Kaypee’s Kanines

KelseyK

19. Kelsey

Kaypee’s Kanines1.1 miles
from
£10
/walk
RobbieR

20. Robbie

0.8 miles
from
£10
/walk

Loving Sitter-Dogs&Cats. I am happy to meet their needs.

RobbieR

20. Robbie

Loving Sitter-Dogs&Cats. I am happy to meet their needs.0.8 miles
from
£10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Holloway who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Holloway neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Holloway dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Holloway on Pawshake. Over 6443 pet owners in Holloway have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express