1. Dog Walking
  2. Sandhurst

Dog Walking, Sandhurst

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlexisA

1. Alexis

0.5 miles
from
£8
/walk
New sitter

Home all day, last-minute bookings welcome, reviews in bio 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AlexisA

1. Alexis

New sitter
Home all day, last-minute bookings welcome, reviews in bio 🐾0.5 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£8
/walk
EvitaE

2. Evita

3.1 miles - Frimley
from
£19
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover and caring sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
EvitaE

2. Evita

New sitter
Animal lover and caring sitter3.1 miles - Frimley
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
£19
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AbbeyA

3. Abbey

2.5 miles
from
£18
/walk
New sitter

Loving Care for your fur babies 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
AbbeyA

3. Abbey

New sitter
Loving Care for your fur babies 🐾2.5 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
£18
/walk
NathanN

4. Nathan

3.2 miles
from
£10
/walk
5 reviews

A natural dog person, intrinsically a ‘pet empath’!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NathanN

4. Nathan

A natural dog person, intrinsically a ‘pet empath’! 3.2 miles
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Karhu had a lovely morning walk with Nathan in the woods and is very happy! 😃 and looking forward to more next month 🙏"
CherylC
Review by Cheryl
from
£10
/walk
KayiK

5. Kayi

2.9 miles
from
£10
/walk
3 reviews

A Caring Pet Lover You Can Trust 🧡

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KayiK

5. Kayi

A Caring Pet Lover You Can Trust 🧡2.9 miles
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/walk
ImiI

6. Imi

3.6 miles - Camberley
from
£20
/walk

Here to keep your fluffy ones happy and safe

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
ImiI

6. Imi

Here to keep your fluffy ones happy and safe3.6 miles - Camberley
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
£20
/walk
VanessaV

7. Vanessa

3.4 miles
from
£10
/walk

Trusted Sitter with 10+ Years of Loving, Family-Style Care

Usually responds within one day
VanessaV

7. Vanessa

Trusted Sitter with 10+ Years of Loving, Family-Style Care3.4 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/walk
JennyJ

8. Jenny

2.5 miles
from
£16
/walk

DOG WALKING • ADVENTURE WALKS • CANINE RUNS

JennyJ

8. Jenny

DOG WALKING • ADVENTURE WALKS • CANINE RUNS2.5 miles
from
£16
/walk
YaseminY

9. Yasemin

1.5 miles
from
£15
/walk
30 reviews
6
recurring guests

Caring and knowledgeable student

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
YaseminY

9. Yasemin

Caring and knowledgeable student 1.5 miles
(30 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Yas is brilliant with our german shepherd. When we met for the first time I could see our dog really liked Yas and I felt confident that I could leave him with Yas. She takes him for walk/run and our dog gets very tired at the end of it. We also get regular videos/pictures from the walk. Will be definitely using her on a regular basis going forward. "
NiluferN
Review by Nilufer
from
£15
/walk
NeilN

10. Neil

2.3 miles
from
£15
/walk
15 reviews

Your dog will be looked after as if it was my own

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
NeilN

10. Neil

Your dog will be looked after as if it was my own 2.3 miles
(15 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Amazing dog walker and very caring towards our dog. Would definitely use again. "
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
£15
/walk
JulietteJ

11. Juliette

1 miles
from
£20
/walk
4 reviews

Trusted Animal Lover - Dog Walks & Home Visits ♥️🐾

Usually responds within one hour
JulietteJ

11. Juliette

Trusted Animal Lover - Dog Walks & Home Visits ♥️🐾1 miles
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Juliette helped us out on Saturday by checking in on our dog Harper and taking her for a walk whilst we were at a wedding. Juliette was happy to do an initial meet and greet and was warm, friendly, and conscientious. She sent some photos during her time with Harper and kept us updated. I would definitely book Juliette again, she provided a great, professional service. "
HazelH
Review by Hazel
from
£20
/walk
WendyW

12. Wendy

1.2 miles
from
£25
/walk
47 reviews
16
recurring guests

Experienced, reliable, passionate pet and house sitter!

Last active today
WendyW

12. Wendy

Experienced, reliable, passionate pet and house sitter! 1.2 miles
(47 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last active today
"We booked Wendy to walk our dog during the day. Wendy’s communication was flawless, fast responses and updates (including photos) during the walk. Thank you, Wendy!"
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
£25
/walk
CarlinaC

13. Carlina

1.3 miles
from
£15
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and flexible, all sizes and temperament welcome.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
CarlinaC

13. Carlina

Friendly and flexible, all sizes and temperament welcome.1.3 miles
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£15
/walk
RobynR

14. Robyn

3 miles
from
£18
/walk
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Insured Animal lover ready to walk or house sit your pet!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RobynR

14. Robyn

Insured Animal lover ready to walk or house sit your pet!3 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£18
/walk
HannaH

15. Hanna

0.3 miles
from
£15
/walk
4 reviews

Friendly & caring animal lover 🐾💓

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
HannaH

15. Hanna

Friendly & caring animal lover 🐾💓0.3 miles
(4 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/walk
AlinaA

16. Alina

1.1 miles
from
£20
/walk
1 review

Friendly & trustworthy pet-loving couple 💛

Last active 13 days ago
AlinaA

16. Alina

Friendly & trustworthy pet-loving couple 💛1.1 miles
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
from
£20
/walk
KirstyK

17. Kirsty

1.5 miles
from
£18
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Waggy Weekday and weekend walks

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sproodle Toby
KirstyK

17. Kirsty

Waggy Weekday and weekend walks1.5 miles
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sproodle Toby
from
£18
/walk
AlanA

18. Alan

3.1 miles
from
£18
/walk
1 review

Loving house/pet sitter

Usually responds within one hour
AlanA

18. Alan

Loving house/pet sitter3.1 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
£18
/walk
FarhanaF

19. Farhana

0.1 miles
from
£15
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy Pets Happy House

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
FarhanaF

19. Farhana

Happy Pets Happy House0.1 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
£15
/walk
JCJ

20. JC

2.5 miles
from
£15
/walk
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Fun Day Away From Home!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Dre
JCJ

20. JC

Fun Day Away From Home!2.5 miles
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Dre
from
£15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Sandhurst who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Sandhurst neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Sandhurst dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Sandhurst on Pawshake. Over 1440 pet owners in Sandhurst have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express