1. Dog Walking
  2. Snodland

Dog Walking, Snodland

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GraceG

1. Grace

1.3 miles
from
£10
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover, ready to take in your beloved pets

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
GraceG

1. Grace

New sitter
Animal lover, ready to take in your beloved pets 1.3 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/walk
LucyL

2. Lucy

2.9 miles
from
£10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced owner offering fun walks and home visits

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LucyL

2. Lucy

Experienced owner offering fun walks and home visits2.9 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Lucy is amazing ! Always on time, very caring, and reliable. My dog is always super happy and tired after their walks. I totally recommend her to anyone looking for a great pet walker.""
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
£10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AngelA

3. Angel

1.1 miles
from
£25
/walk
New sitter

Dog Walker/ Behavioural Walks & Pet Services💙🐾

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AngelA

3. Angel

New sitter
Dog Walker/ Behavioural Walks & Pet Services💙🐾1.1 miles
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£25
/walk
BethB

4. Beth

2.9 miles
from
£25
/walk
1 review

Wagging Tails and Purring Cats Guaranteed

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
BethB

4. Beth

Wagging Tails and Purring Cats Guaranteed2.9 miles
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£25
/walk
LoisL

5. Lois

3.4 miles
from
£15
/walk

🐾 Experienced Pet Sitter & Dog Daycare Manager 🐶

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
LoisL

5. Lois

🐾 Experienced Pet Sitter & Dog Daycare Manager 🐶3.4 miles
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£15
/walk
ClaireC

6. Claire

3.2 miles
from
£12
/walk
1 review

lots of animal experience. Cats/dogs/rodents & reptiles

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ClaireC

6. Claire

lots of animal experience. Cats/dogs/rodents & reptiles3.2 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£12
/walk
AliceA

7. Alice

1.6 miles
from
£30
/walk
New sitter

Friendly & Reliable Dog Walker Who Loves Every Pup 🐾

AliceA

7. Alice

New sitter
Friendly & Reliable Dog Walker Who Loves Every Pup 🐾1.6 miles
from
£30
/walk
PhilipP

8. Philip

3.1 miles - Chatham
from
£17
/walk

Goldies Dog Walking Plus, where your dog comes first.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Billy
PhilipP

8. Philip

Goldies Dog Walking Plus, where your dog comes first.3.1 miles - Chatham
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Billy
from
£17
/walk
EmilyE

9. Emily

2.9 miles
from
£10
/walk

AdventurePawsDogWalking🐾Fun dog walks in Medway&Maidstone

EmilyE

9. Emily

AdventurePawsDogWalking🐾Fun dog walks in Medway&Maidstone2.9 miles
from
£10
/walk
EllyE

10. Elly

0.1 miles
from
£15
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusted, Loving Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Advocate.

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
EllyE

10. Elly

Trusted, Loving Pet Care from a Lifelong Animal Advocate.0.1 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Elly was wonderful with our doggy, who came back as happy as anything 😃"
NikkiN
Review by Nikki
from
£15
/walk
AlessioA

11. Alessio

3.3 miles
from
£15
/walk
12 reviews
7
recurring guests

Purrs Daycare

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
AlessioA

11. Alessio

Purrs Daycare 3.3 miles
(12 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
£15
/walk
KeshiaK

12. Keshia

2.9 miles
from
£12
/walk

Bubbly loving cat Mom ready to share more of her love

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KeshiaK

12. Keshia

Bubbly loving cat Mom ready to share more of her love2.9 miles
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£12
/walk
AdelaA

13. Adela

3.5 miles
from
£18
/walk
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving Petsitter

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AdelaA

13. Adela

Loving Petsitter3.5 miles
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
£18
/walk
LeilaL

14. Leila

2.6 miles
from
£15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Experienced Animal Lover

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LeilaL

14. Leila

Reliable, Experienced Animal Lover2.6 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£15
/walk
KatieK

15. Katie

3.2 miles
from
£8
/walk

Whiskers to Wagging Tails: Care from a Lifelong Pet Parent

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
KatieK

15. Katie

Whiskers to Wagging Tails: Care from a Lifelong Pet Parent3.2 miles
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
£8
/walk
RossR

16. Ross

3.2 miles
from
£13
/walk

Medway Tails – Trusted, Local Dog Care You Can Rely On

Last active 10 days ago
RossR

16. Ross

Medway Tails – Trusted, Local Dog Care You Can Rely On3.2 miles
Last active 10 days ago
from
£13
/walk
MichelleM

17. Michelle

0.4 miles
from
£15
/walk

Pet Nanny Available ❤️

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
MichelleM

17. Michelle

Pet Nanny Available ❤️0.4 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£15
/walk
GillianG

18. Gillian

2.9 miles
from
£10
/walk
5 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
GillianG

18. Gillian

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family2.9 miles
(5 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
£10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Snodland who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Snodland neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Snodland dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Snodland on Pawshake. Over 801 pet owners in Snodland have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express