1. Dog Walking
  2. Tadworth

Dog Walking, Tadworth

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ThomasT

1. Thomas

1.8 miles
from
£12
/walk
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trusted Pet Whisperer: Exceptional Care and Fuss Provided

ThomasT

1. Thomas

Trusted Pet Whisperer: Exceptional Care and Fuss Provided1.8 miles
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
" Our dog loves Tom, and is always happy to see him. He is prompt, flexible, friendly, caring and has excellent communication. l would highly recommend him to anyone who is looking for a dog walker - it's a real joy to know your pet is in the safe hands of someone who so obviously loves dogs!"
SHADIS
Review by SHADI
from
£12
/walk
SineadS

2. Sinead

3.4 miles
from
£23
/walk
100 reviews
57
recurring guests

Qualified Animal Carer Sutton Sm1-3 And Sm 5+6

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SineadS

2. Sinead

Qualified Animal Carer Sutton Sm1-3 And Sm 5+63.4 miles
(100 reviews)
57 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£23
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ClareC

3. Clare

0.3 miles
from
£15
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lifetime cat owner and lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ClareC

3. Clare

Lifetime cat owner and lover0.3 miles
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Clare looked after Yoshi very well. My husband and I liked Clare the first time we met her. She is down to earth and caring nature 💕 thank you Clare ♥️ highly recommended "
TraceyT
Review by Tracey
from
£15
/walk
danielD

4. daniel

1.2 miles
from
£10
/walk
1 review

local dog owner who loves dogs

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Cockapoo Aero
danielD

4. daniel

local dog owner who loves dogs 1.2 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Cockapoo Aero
"Thanks for taking great care of Lola! 🐶"
StuartS
Review by Stuart
from
£10
/walk
RakiR

5. Raki

3.6 miles
from
£15
/walk
1 review

Dog Walking in Sutton 🦮🐾

Usually responds within one day
RakiR

5. Raki

Dog Walking in Sutton 🦮🐾3.6 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/walk
JoannaJ

6. Joanna

3.6 miles
from
£10
/walk
1 review

Dog sitter, overnight

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
JoannaJ

6. Joanna

Dog sitter, overnight3.6 miles
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
£10
/walk
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

2.6 miles
from
£17
/walk

Experienced, Reliable, loving and trustworthy

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

Experienced, Reliable, loving and trustworthy 2.6 miles
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£17
/walk
KerryK

8. Kerry

0.5 miles
from
£14
/walk

Caring dog walker and pet sitter in Epsom

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
KerryK

8. Kerry

Caring dog walker and pet sitter in Epsom0.5 miles
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£14
/walk
NeetalN

9. Neetal

2.4 miles
from
£15
/walk

Treating your precious pets just as they deserve!

Last active 6 days ago
NeetalN

9. Neetal

Treating your precious pets just as they deserve!2.4 miles
Last active 6 days ago
from
£15
/walk
FionaF

10. Fiona

3.5 miles
from
£10
/walk

Animal Whisperer to love your pets on walks & petsitting

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
FionaF

10. Fiona

Animal Whisperer to love your pets on walks & petsitting3.5 miles
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
£10
/walk
CharlotteC

11. Charlotte

1.9 miles
from
£18
/walk
1 review

Expert Pet Care with 'Kindness’- From Zoo to You

Usually responds within few hours
CharlotteC

11. Charlotte

Expert Pet Care with 'Kindness’- From Zoo to You1.9 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£18
/walk
NikiN

12. Niki

3.2 miles
from
£20
/walk
6 reviews

A stay at home pet lover :-)

Usually responds within one hour
NikiN

12. Niki

A stay at home pet lover :-)3.2 miles
(6 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
£20
/walk
LouiseL

13. Louise

1.8 miles
from
£13
/walk

Available for weekday walkies or pet sitting in school hours

Usually responds within one hour
LouiseL

13. Louise

Available for weekday walkies or pet sitting in school hours1.8 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£13
/walk
SkyS

14. Sky

0.2 miles
from
£12
/walk

Your trusted pet care companion in Surrey

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Labrador Enzo
SkyS

14. Sky

Your trusted pet care companion in Surrey 0.2 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Labrador Enzo
from
£12
/walk
PedroP

15. Pedro

0.8 miles
from
£9
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Boarding & Daycare: Fun, Flexible, Loving Care! 🏡🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Milo
PedroP

15. Pedro

Pet Boarding & Daycare: Fun, Flexible, Loving Care! 🏡🐶0.8 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Milo
from
£9
/walk
TahliaT

16. Tahlia

2.8 miles
from
£13
/walk

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family

TahliaT

16. Tahlia

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family2.8 miles
from
£13
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Tadworth who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Tadworth neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Tadworth dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Tadworth on Pawshake. Over 5386 pet owners in Tadworth have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express