1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Adlington

Doggy Day Care, Adlington

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmmaE

1. Emma

7.4 miles
from
£20
/day
22 reviews
5
recurring guests

Warm, Loving home. Full of adventures

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmmaE

1. Emma

Warm, Loving home. Full of adventures 7.4 miles
(22 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"From start and initial contact to picking up my dog, I couldn’t have been more pleased with Emma’s service. Immediate replies and arrange a little meet up beforehand to introduce all the dogs was very much appreciated. Knew when I picked up dexter he was good with starting with Emma as he was super happy. Also loads to pictures of him playing with his new friends. Defo found a sitter I can trust with him for now on… 🤩🤗😄"
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
£20
/day
Jyothi SumantJ

2. Jyothi Sumant

3.9 miles
from
£32
/day
65 reviews
16
recurring guests

Pets Abode, Trustworthy and Caring Pet Sitter Available

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Jyothi SumantJ

2. Jyothi Sumant

Pets Abode, Trustworthy and Caring Pet Sitter Available 3.9 miles
(65 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Jessie had another happy day with Jyothi and Taffy. It has been great for her confidence around other dogs and I know that Jyothi takes brilliant care of her. I really appreciate the excellent communication about bookings/drop offs and it is very reassuring to get pictures during the day. "
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
£32
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ShirlsS

3. Shirls

2.9 miles
from
£23
/day
7 reviews

Caring Dog Lover with Rescue & Foster Experience 🐶❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
ShirlsS

3. Shirls

Caring Dog Lover with Rescue & Foster Experience 🐶❤️2.9 miles
(7 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Shirls provided excellent doggy care for Milo. She was trustworthy, reliable and super caring to Milo and I'm eternally grateful for her taking sure good care of Milo. Shirls was attentive to his needs, provided him with lots of love and fun and he was safe with her and her family. Shirls was reliable with our arrangements and kept me inundated all day with lots of photos and videos of Milo which gave me reassurance Milo was having fun and was being cared for. Its hard finding good doggy care, so finding Shirls was an absolute God send. Shirls provides home from home care which means, Milo would leave his home to be cared for in his 2nd home where there was lots of fun, love and care. Thank you so much Shirls & Keikoo & family. I'd recommend you to anyone xx"
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
£23
/day
VaishnaviV

4. Vaishnavi

11.8 miles
from
£25
/day
1 review

A Home Full of Love, Walks & Tail Wags 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
VaishnaviV

4. Vaishnavi

A Home Full of Love, Walks & Tail Wags 🐾11.8 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Storm is as well looked after during her time. I was kept updated during the day with her progress and some lovely photos. The weather was not great but Storm went for a sort walk which tired her out. Would recommend "
CindyC
Review by Cindy
from
£25
/day
evieE

5. evie

10.1 miles
from
£33
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

10 year experience -Compassionate & loving sitter and walker

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
evieE

5. evie

10 year experience -Compassionate & loving sitter and walker 10.1 miles
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Evie was fantastic with Bruno - dropped him off in the morning to a warm welcome. She gave us regular updates throughout the day and sent some pics. Will definitely be having Evie look after Bruno again!"
JakubJ
Review by Jakub
from
£33
/day
SiobhanS

6. Siobhan

12.3 miles
from
£30
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

A paw-sitively purr-fect pet sitter, based in Bury

Usually responds within few hours
SiobhanS

6. Siobhan

A paw-sitively purr-fect pet sitter, based in Bury12.3 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"My Frenchie Ted had loads of attention for the day in a super friendly family atmosphere. His first time in day care, this meant I could enjoy my non-doggy day out without fretting. Excellent communication and updates. I would thoroughly recommend."
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
£30
/day
ShilpaS

7. Shilpa

5.9 miles
from
£22
/day
2 reviews

Senior Dog Mum & Trusted Loving Pet Sitter and Dog walker

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
ShilpaS

7. Shilpa

Senior Dog Mum & Trusted Loving Pet Sitter and Dog walker5.9 miles
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"My dog, Karmel, was looked after by a wonderful woman named Shilpa. She kept us updated on what he was doing and sent us photos. It was the first time Karmel had stayed in someone else’s home—alongside her own lovely senior dog—and we will definitely reach out for her help again whenever the need arises. Best wishes, and see you soon!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
£22
/day
VikkiV

8. Vikki

7.2 miles
from
£30
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

🩷💜🐶 Go Fetch! 💜🩷 (Canine First Aid Approved)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
VikkiV

8. Vikki

🩷💜🐶 Go Fetch! 💜🩷 (Canine First Aid Approved)7.2 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Really lovely person the dogs love her. She communicate and sends photographs throughout the day. "
BernadetteB
Review by Bernadette
from
£30
/day
ConstanceC

9. Constance

5.3 miles
from
£25
/day
2 reviews

Insured,20+Experience, Care and a Safe Loving Home

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ConstanceC

9. Constance

Insured,20+Experience, Care and a Safe Loving Home5.3 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
£25
/day
OlgaO

10. Olga

8.6 miles
from
£20
/day

Caring Dog Lover Ready to Look after Your Best Friend :)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
OlgaO

10. Olga

Caring Dog Lover Ready to Look after Your Best Friend :)8.6 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£20
/day
millie beauM

11. millie beau

8.2 miles
from
£30
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable friendly dog walker and pet sitter :)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
millie beauM

11. millie beau

Reliable friendly dog walker and pet sitter :)8.2 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£30
/day
WillowW

12. Willow

2.7 miles
from
£30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, calm home and very big garden, in Chorley

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
WillowW

12. Willow

Experienced, calm home and very big garden, in Chorley 2.7 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£30
/day
MeganM

13. Megan

12 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review

Loving Care For Your Pets,Just Like Family❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MeganM

13. Megan

Loving Care For Your Pets,Just Like Family❤️ 12 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
£20
/day
AlexA

14. Alex

5.7 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review

A Safe, Loving Home for Small Dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
AlexA

14. Alex

A Safe, Loving Home for Small Dogs5.7 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
£20
/day
AbbyA

15. Abby

6.1 miles
from
£15
/day

A bond with your pets that lasts forever

Last active 12 days ago
AbbyA

15. Abby

A bond with your pets that lasts forever6.1 miles
Last active 12 days ago
from
£15
/day
RhodaR

16. Rhoda

6.4 miles
from
£25
/day
1 review

Full-Time Sitter with Large Secure Garden in Leyland

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RhodaR

16. Rhoda

Full-Time Sitter with Large Secure Garden in Leyland6.4 miles
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£25
/day
NataliaN

17. Natalia

2.7 miles
from
£30
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffordshire Terrier cross Jack Russel Taffi
NataliaN

17. Natalia

Pet Lover2.7 miles
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffordshire Terrier cross Jack Russel Taffi
from
£30
/day
Maia-MariaM

18. Maia-Maria

11.8 miles
from
£25
/day

Flexible pet-sitter and all-round animal lover!

Maia-MariaM

18. Maia-Maria

Flexible pet-sitter and all-round animal lover!11.8 miles
from
£25
/day
CharlieC

19. Charlie

11.8 miles
from
£30
/day

Your dog is one of our team!

Usually responds within one day
CharlieC

19. Charlie

Your dog is one of our team!11.8 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Adlington for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Adlington Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Adlington sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Adlington on Pawshake. Over 431 pet owners in Adlington have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express