1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Beckenham

Doggy Day Care, Beckenham

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlexandraA

1. Alexandra

3.1 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Owners offering walks, home-from-home stays

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AlexandraA

1. Alexandra

Experienced Dog Owners offering walks, home-from-home stays3.1 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"I feel so lucky to have found Alexandra through Pawshake. Her experience and love for dogs are obvious and knowing mine is safe and well cared for gives me complete peace of mind. Thank you Alex."
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
£20
/day
HannahH

2. Hannah

1.8 miles
from
£20
/day
New sitter

Cat and dog lover, ready to help!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
HannahH

2. Hannah

New sitter
Cat and dog lover, ready to help!1.8 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
£20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KateK

3. Kate

1.6 miles
from
£40
/day
New sitter

Dog loving family

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
KateK

3. Kate

New sitter
Dog loving family1.6 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
£40
/day
PaulineP

4. Pauline

2.1 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review

Keeping Your Cat Happy & Safe

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
PaulineP

4. Pauline

Keeping Your Cat Happy & Safe2.1 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£20
/day
Jose and LorenaJ

5. Jose and Lorena

4.1 miles
from
£25
/day
39 reviews
12
recurring guests

Where Your Dog Feels Right at Home 🏡🐾

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
Jose and LorenaJ

5. Jose and Lorena

Where Your Dog Feels Right at Home 🏡🐾4.1 miles
(39 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Jose has been very attentive to Blossom and gave me updates on her stay. They have a huge garden where the dogs can run and play. My Blossom enjoys her stays, runs like crazy in the garden and plays with the other dogs, very good way for our furry kids to socialize and burn energy. I have used Jose's service both for day care and boarding, totally recommend him."
YolandaY
Review by Yolanda
from
£25
/day
AimeeA

6. Aimee

1.5 miles
from
£27
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Safe and snuggly home away from home in Sydenham

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AimeeA

6. Aimee

Safe and snuggly home away from home in Sydenham1.5 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Thank you to Aimee - my dog enjoyed his stay and was looked after so well 🙏"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
£27
/day
NatháliaN

7. Nathália

3.6 miles
from
£30
/day
New sitter

Loving and reliable pet sitter in London 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
NatháliaN

7. Nathália

New sitter
Loving and reliable pet sitter in London 🐾3.6 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
£30
/day
DelaD

8. Dela

3.9 miles
from
£30
/day
59 reviews
34
recurring guests

Your Croydon Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
DelaD

8. Dela

Your Croydon Pet Sitter3.9 miles
(59 reviews)
34 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Dela recently day-sitted after our 2 year old golden retriever Rocky. We were incredibly impressed by Dela as she instantly connected with Rocky during their first meeting. Dela was very clear in her communications and accommodated all of our requests in terms of feeding and exercise. Most importantly, Rocky came home a very happy dog and we’ll definitely be using Dela again in the future."
BharatB
Review by Bharat
from
£30
/day
AvaA

9. Ava

2.3 miles
from
£20
/day
New sitter

Experienced Pet Sitter - Private Garden Flat in Lewisham

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AvaA

9. Ava

New sitter
Experienced Pet Sitter - Private Garden Flat in Lewisham2.3 miles
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£20
/day
Dunia & AndyD

10. Dunia & Andy

2.3 miles
from
£35
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dunia & Andy - Professional & Reliable Animal Carers

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Dunia & AndyD

10. Dunia & Andy

Dunia & Andy - Professional & Reliable Animal Carers2.3 miles
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Our dog Humphrey goes to Dunia and Andy for doggy daycare and has warmed to them straight away. They take great care of him, are great at communicating with us and have been flexible to our needs. Would highly recommend!"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
£35
/day
AlexA

11. Alex

4.8 miles
from
£38
/day
167 reviews
82
recurring guests

Alex Animal Care

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AlexA

11. Alex

Alex Animal Care4.8 miles
(167 reviews)
82 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Alex provided a mixture of dog walking and doggy daycare for Horace during one week. He was always punctual and professional, and it seemed that Horace had a great time with him and his dogs! Alex sent photos and videos during the day to let us know how he was getting on. I wouldn't hesitate booking Alex again!"
SashaS
Review by Sasha
from
£38
/day
Javi and TerriJ

12. Javi and Terri

4.7 miles
from
£20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Responsible and animal loving speech therapist

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted today
Javi and TerriJ

12. Javi and Terri

Responsible and animal loving speech therapist4.7 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted today
from
£20
/day
MimiM

13. Mimi

1.3 miles
from
£25
/day
28 reviews
10
recurring guests

Friendly and Experienced Pet Sitter

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
MimiM

13. Mimi

Friendly and Experienced Pet Sitter 1.3 miles
(28 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
"Mimi was a very understanding dog sitter, professional and would definitely trust my pug Olly with her again, she has a very spacious garden too which was perfect for Olly."
LeyreL
Review by Leyre
from
£25
/day
MikeM

14. Mike

3.7 miles
from
£29
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Full-time WFH, with garden and time for play

Usually responds within few hours
MikeM

14. Mike

Full-time WFH, with garden and time for play3.7 miles
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Mike has been fantastic - flexible, accommodating, relaxed about the occasional dog vomit, and clearly loves dogs. Highly recommend!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
£29
/day
Ana PaulaA

15. Ana Paula

3.5 miles
from
£35
/day
1 review

Loving, gentle care — just like home 🐾🐶😺🐰🐹

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Ana PaulaA

15. Ana Paula

Loving, gentle care — just like home 🐾🐶😺🐰🐹3.5 miles
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£35
/day
PreslavaP

16. Preslava

3.4 miles
from
£30
/day
1 review

Experienced and loving pet sitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
PreslavaP

16. Preslava

Experienced and loving pet sitter3.4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£30
/day
NiamhN

17. Niamh

3.6 miles
from
£15
/day
2 reviews

Reliable, caring and friendly dog lover

Last active 7 days ago
NiamhN

17. Niamh

Reliable, caring and friendly dog lover3.6 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
"He had a great time with Niamh, came home happy and tired. The photos were super cute and kept me updated on how he was "
JanJ
Review by Jan
from
£15
/day
CamilaC

18. Camila

3.7 miles
from
£20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Sitter for Walks Visits & Cuddles

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Amora
CamilaC

18. Camila

Reliable Pet Sitter for Walks Visits & Cuddles3.7 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Amora
"This was the first time my puppy Ned stayed with anyone since I've had him. Camila was very reassuring and I knew Ned would be in good hands. I was sent photos and updates which was great. At the last moment I needed to extend the time that I needed Ned to be looked after and it was no problem for Camila. I will definitely use Camila again. "
NigelN
Review by Nigel
from
£20
/day
JohnathanJ

19. Johnathan

4 miles
from
£25
/day
1 review

Never left alone: big garden, park walks & lots of love

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
JohnathanJ

19. Johnathan

Never left alone: big garden, park walks & lots of love4 miles
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
£25
/day
TanviT

20. Tanvi

0.1 miles
from
£35
/day
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Committed to giving love and care

Last booked 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
TanviT

20. Tanvi

Committed to giving love and care0.1 miles
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Tanvi was able to do a daycare session and nightcare session to help build up our pups confidence before we went away. Tanvi has a great understanding of dog behaviour and developmental stages, and as such, is able to offer Avery compassionate support and care. It’s been a true weight off our mind knowing that Avery is safe and happy while we’re away. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
£35
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Beckenham for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Beckenham Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Beckenham sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Beckenham on Pawshake. Over 3970 pet owners in Beckenham have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express