1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Biggin Hill

Doggy Day Care, Biggin Hill

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DebbieD

1. Debbie

11 miles
from
£25
/day
23 reviews
10
recurring guests

Welcoming home from home for your pets

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
DebbieD

1. Debbie

Welcoming home from home for your pets 11 miles
(23 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Debbie is excellent, she took great care of our pups and they came back home very happy. Her house is very comfortable set in a quiet neighbourhood where the pups had a good walk. I will certainly use her again!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
£25
/day
JossJ

2. Joss

8.4 miles
from
£30
/day
New sitter

Here for the walks, cuddles and wagging tails! 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
JossJ

2. Joss

New sitter
Here for the walks, cuddles and wagging tails! 🐾8.4 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£30
/day
ChristinaC

3. Christina

8.4 miles
from
£20
/day
New sitter

Animal lover of any kind! Ready to care for your pet!

Last active 5 days ago
ChristinaC

3. Christina

New sitter
Animal lover of any kind! Ready to care for your pet! 8.4 miles
Last active 5 days ago
from
£20
/day
FarahF

4. Farah

5.9 miles
from
£25
/day
2 reviews

Loving & experienced pet sitter

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
FarahF

4. Farah

Loving & experienced pet sitter5.9 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Farah had a great way with Sniff putting her at ease (to the point where she fell asleep with her head in Farahs hand!). She and her children were very gentle and understood that sniff needed her space being a dog of 15. "
NinaN
Review by Nina
from
£25
/day
KiriK

5. Kiri

6.9 miles
from
£29
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend (After You, Of Course)!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
KiriK

5. Kiri

Your Pet’s New Best Friend (After You, Of Course)!6.9 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Kiri was so nice, she took my dog for lots of adventures and sent some lovely photos to me. Very happy with the service. "
StewartS
Review by Stewart
from
£29
/day
TomT

6. Tom

10.4 miles
from
£40
/day
1 review

Kind, attentive dog-lover based in South East London

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
TomT

6. Tom

Kind, attentive dog-lover based in South East London10.4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Tom was flexible, friendly and understood that even for bigger dogs it can be stressful to meet a new sitter. He spent time to walk, destress and really look after our dog. Can't recommend highly enough. We will be back!"
GilesG
Review by Giles
from
£40
/day
ArabellaA

7. Arabella

9.9 miles
from
£32
/day
6 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable dogsitter in Hither Green/Ladywell

ArabellaA

7. Arabella

Reliable dogsitter in Hither Green/Ladywell9.9 miles
(6 reviews)
5 recurring guests
"Arabella’s love and care for dogs was obvious from the minute we met. She went out of her way to understand Coco’s individual needs and preferences. And Coco had so much fun that she was fast asleep 10 mins after getting home! Highly recommend."
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
£32
/day
JennyJ

8. Jenny

10.2 miles
from
£35
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Have a pawfect day with your pets :)!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JennyJ

8. Jenny

Have a pawfect day with your pets :)!10.2 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jenny is a calm, professional, and kind dog sitter. Mocha was well cared for during the evening stay, and I felt completely at ease. Would happily book again. 🐾🤍"
AlishaA
Review by Alisha
from
£35
/day
dariyaD

9. dariya

3.4 miles
from
£35
/day
3 reviews

Animal Lover Raised on a Farm | Caring & Active Pet Sitter

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
dariyaD

9. dariya

Animal Lover Raised on a Farm | Caring & Active Pet Sitter3.4 miles
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£35
/day
MichelleM

10. Michelle

7.7 miles
from
£30
/day
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

“Loving Care for Your Pets, Just Like Home”

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MichelleM

10. Michelle

“Loving Care for Your Pets, Just Like Home”7.7 miles
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
£30
/day
AnaA

11. Ana

6 miles
from
£40
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A House of Dog lovers!

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AnaA

11. Ana

A House of Dog lovers!6 miles
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£40
/day
LamarL

12. Lamar

8 miles
from
£40
/day
114 reviews
43
recurring guests

Lamar's Animal Services

Usually responds within few hours
LamarL

12. Lamar

Lamar's Animal Services 8 miles
(114 reviews)
43 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Lamar is an exceptional dog daycare who provides an outstanding service to his clients. He is incredibly professional, friendly, and genuinely cares about the dogs under his care. From my experience, I would highly recommend him to anyone in need of a dog daycare service. One of the things that stood out to me about Lamar is his attention to detail. He was thorough in gathering information about my dogs preferences, habits, and health issues, which made me feel confident that my dogs was in good hands. Lamar also took the time to get to know my dogs and establish a good rapport with them. This helped my dogs to feel comfortable and at ease in Lamar's care. Another thing that impressed me about Lamar is his communication skills. He was responsive to my inquiries and provided updates on my dogs progress throughout the day. I appreciated this level of transparency, as it helped me to feel more connected to my dogs while he was away from home. Overall, I cannot recommend Lamar enough. He is an outstanding dog daycare person who provides exceptional service to his clients. If you are looking for a reliable and caring dog daycare service, Lamar is the person to call."
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
£40
/day
RaveenaR

13. Raveena

8.5 miles
from
£45
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Looking to spend quality time

Usually responds within one hour
RaveenaR

13. Raveena

Looking to spend quality time 8.5 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Great care for our dog! We got lovely updates and came home to a happy and pup. Raveena is so kind and reliable! Highly recommended! "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
£45
/day
VioletV

14. Violet

11.1 miles
from
£35
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

💕Daycare and Boarding💕

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VioletV

14. Violet

💕Daycare and Boarding💕11.1 miles
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"I left Ted with Violet and her family for the first time yesterday. It was also his first time staying with anyone else. After meeting Violet I knew Ted would be in safe loving hands and when I picked him up it was clear he had been well taken care of that day. I managed to enjoy my day with peace of mind and Ted will be staying with Violet and her family when I go away for a week in May. I highly recommend Violet for your fur baby. Her children are adorable, her home is lovely and her communication is excellent. "
QamarQ
Review by Qamar
from
£35
/day
BenjaminB

15. Benjamin

7.2 miles
from
£30.5
/day
1 review

Your Pets Deserve a Best Friend (That’s Me!)😁

Usually responds within one day
BenjaminB

15. Benjamin

Your Pets Deserve a Best Friend (That’s Me!)😁7.2 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
£30.5
/day
NickN

16. Nick

8.7 miles
from
£32
/day
22 reviews
4
recurring guests

Raised By Dogs

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NickN

16. Nick

Raised By Dogs8.7 miles
(22 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"My dog ​​felt very comfortable with Nick. He and my dog ​​got along well right away. I highly recommend him."
GiuseppinaG
Review by Giuseppina
from
£32
/day
Shuk HanS

17. Shuk Han

10.7 miles
from
£40
/day
1 review

Treating Your Pet Like Family: Reliable & Loving Care

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Shuk HanS

17. Shuk Han

Treating Your Pet Like Family: Reliable & Loving Care10.7 miles
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£40
/day
SusieS

18. Susie

8 miles
from
£30
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Chihuahuas and small breeds boarding (Xmas bookings now)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
SusieS

18. Susie

Chihuahuas and small breeds boarding (Xmas bookings now)8 miles
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
£30
/day
SamaraS

19. Samara

3.9 miles
from
£50
/day
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Qualified Veterinary Nurse - Dog Walking And Pet Care

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
SamaraS

19. Samara

Qualified Veterinary Nurse - Dog Walking And Pet Care3.9 miles
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
"I have mixed feelings about leaving a positive review, let me explain. I give the good comments Samara deserves, then i may not be able to book her when I need to. So I could say bad things which would be lying. The only down side was that Lily actually didn't want to come home, and sulked for some time when we did get home. Regards Colin"
ColinC
Review by Colin
from
£50
/day
CharlieC

20. Charlie

9.1 miles
from
£35
/day
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Paws On Pet Sitting

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
CharlieC

20. Charlie

Paws On Pet Sitting9.1 miles
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Charlie is a very trustworthy pet sitter. Even for just two hours of care, she provided me with photos and updates about my pup. Plus, when leaving, my pup kept looking back, which shows how much she likes Charlie."
GemG
Review by Gem
from
£35
/day