1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Glasgow

Doggy Day Care, Glasgow

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JoĂŁo VictorJ

1. JoĂŁo Victor

0.8 miles
from
ÂŁ30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Glasgow 🐾 ⭐

Last active today
JoĂŁo VictorJ

1. JoĂŁo Victor

Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Glasgow 🐾 ⭐0.8 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
"João is amazing, we would use him all the time if we lived in Glasgow, but we were only here for a family wedding. João went out of his way to help us, and look after our three hooligans. They all loved him and I'd certainly adopt him as a son, kind considerate and very good with the dogs, taking into account that they are all rescues, all with their own issues, he managed incredibly well with. Harry is reactive with other dogs, accept his pack, Penny is hand shy and a "precious princess", but she was talking to João by the time we collected her, allowing him to stroke and cuddle her, Lila had an amazing time too. They were walked fed and cared for as I would. I would highly recommend him. Thank you João - you're amazing.🥰"
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
ÂŁ30
/day
RellaR

2. Rella

2.2 miles
from
ÂŁ20
/day
23 reviews
10
recurring guests

Ipanda Animal Care

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RellaR

2. Rella

Ipanda Animal Care 2.2 miles
(23 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I am so glad we chose Rella to look after Marco. Excellent communication throughout the day. Lovely to get lots of videos of Marco Rella's own dog was very patient with Marco. I will definitely be booking Rella again for a longer stay, as I feel I can totally trust her to look after Marco."
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
ÂŁ20
/day
SÄąlaS

3. SÄąla

5.1 miles
from
ÂŁ15
/day
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your pet’s favourite human (after you) 🤪

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
SÄąlaS

3. SÄąla

Your pet’s favourite human (after you) 🤪5.1 miles
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Sila and her husband were absolute stars during our meet-and-greet! They arrived to a full 'barking concert' from my nervous dogs, but they completely looked past the noise, read the situation with total understanding, and stayed completely calm. After a short, successful walk, they came back inside and patiently engaged both dogs with toys—even managing to get my big boy to physically play and open up. They are patient, professional, and wonderfully reassuring with anxious pups. We’ve already got our next meet scheduled, and I couldn't be more relieved. Highly recommend!"
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
ÂŁ15
/day
KimberlyK

4. Kimberly

3.3 miles
from
ÂŁ25
/day
42 reviews
10
recurring guests

Friends + Walks + Cuddles

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KimberlyK

4. Kimberly

Friends + Walks + Cuddles3.3 miles
(42 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Lovely time for our dog with Kimberly! Everything was fine and friendly. Thanks again for your friendly help Kimberly 😊! We recommend."
LarsL
Review by Lars
from
ÂŁ25
/day
KatieK

5. Katie

4.6 miles - Glasgow
from
ÂŁ20
/day
1 review

Doggy Sleepawvers

Usually responds within few hours
KatieK

5. Katie

Doggy Sleepawvers4.6 miles - Glasgow
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Katie was a great sitter for Boni. She gave her full attention whilst I was away."
PhilP
Review by Phil
from
ÂŁ20
/day
Becky-JoB

6. Becky-Jo

5 miles - Cambuslang
from
ÂŁ20
/day
8 reviews

Keen to get back to dog-sitting after having a break

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
Becky-JoB

6. Becky-Jo

Keen to get back to dog-sitting after having a break5 miles - Cambuslang
(8 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Becky was great with Banas! She was able to accommodate my early drop off and took care of Banas really well. She is very caring with Banas and I had good communication with her during Banas’ stay. Highly recommended. Thank you Becky!"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
ÂŁ20
/day
StefanoS

7. Stefano

8 miles
from
ÂŁ20
/day
4 reviews

Animal lover, with lots of space!

Usually responds within one day
StefanoS

7. Stefano

Animal lover, with lots of space!8 miles
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Ziggy Bean really enjoyed his time with Stefano! Rates his night out 10/10 for fun walkies and a good snooze on the couch. Stefano was wonderful with communicating and put us right at ease (as it was our first time leaving our pup!)"
SashaS
Review by Sasha
from
ÂŁ20
/day
JiawenJ

8. Jiawen

3 miles - Shawlands
from
ÂŁ25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog lover, WFH have plenty of time for pets!

Last active 4 days ago
JiawenJ

8. Jiawen

Dog lover, WFH have plenty of time for pets!3 miles - Shawlands
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
"Jiawen put my mind at ease straight away. It was Chewie's very first doggy day care and it went amazingly. Jiawen sent photos of Chewie all day and when we picked him up he was a very happy dog. I highly recommend Jiawen especially because of her very empathetic, informative and friendly manner. Thank you again 💓 "
KrisK
Review by Kris
from
ÂŁ25
/day
AmyA

9. Amy

3.5 miles
from
ÂŁ35
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AmyA

9. Amy

Animal Lover 3.5 miles
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
ÂŁ35
/day
LucreziaL

10. Lucrezia

0.7 miles
from
ÂŁ25
/day

Devoted to Animal Welfare and 100% Reliable Pet Care

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
LucreziaL

10. Lucrezia

Devoted to Animal Welfare and 100% Reliable Pet Care0.7 miles
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
ÂŁ25
/day
JulieJ

11. Julie

7.1 miles
from
ÂŁ25
/day
3 reviews

Experienced dog owner offering a holiday experience for dogs

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
JulieJ

11. Julie

Experienced dog owner offering a holiday experience for dogs 7.1 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
from
ÂŁ25
/day
EileenE

12. Eileen

4.8 miles
from
ÂŁ25
/day
13 reviews

All a girl needs in her life is a dog 🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
EileenE

12. Eileen

All a girl needs in her life is a dog 🐕 4.8 miles
(13 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
ÂŁ25
/day
KevinK

13. Kevin

1.2 miles
from
ÂŁ20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog/cat sitter and walker living in the West End

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
KevinK

13. Kevin

Experienced dog/cat sitter and walker living in the West End1.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
ÂŁ20
/day
JeffJ

14. Jeff

1.2 miles
from
ÂŁ20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Work-from-Home Sitters. Experienced with Large Breeds

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JeffJ

14. Jeff

Work-from-Home Sitters. Experienced with Large Breeds1.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
ÂŁ20
/day
CharaC

15. Chara

2.4 miles
from
ÂŁ25
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dogs are our happy place!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
CharaC

15. Chara

Dogs are our happy place!2.4 miles
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
ÂŁ25
/day
GeorgeG

16. George

6.9 miles
from
ÂŁ40
/day
6 reviews

Reliable Dog Buddie. (Paisley)

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
GeorgeG

16. George

Reliable Dog Buddie. (Paisley)6.9 miles
(6 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
ÂŁ40
/day
DionneD

17. Dionne

9.2 miles
from
ÂŁ30
/day
2 reviews

🐕 Lead with Kindness - Care with love ❤️

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
DionneD

17. Dionne

🐕 Lead with Kindness - Care with love ❤️9.2 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
ÂŁ30
/day
BowenB

18. Bowen

0.8 miles
from
ÂŁ35
/day
2 reviews

Enthusiastic and patience pet sitter

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
BowenB

18. Bowen

Enthusiastic and patience pet sitter0.8 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
ÂŁ35
/day
ShanS

19. Shan

5.6 miles
from
ÂŁ25
/day
2 reviews

Experienced dog lovers in Big Countryside Home

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ShanS

19. Shan

Experienced dog lovers in Big Countryside Home 5.6 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
ÂŁ25
/day
bhumikaB

20. bhumika

3.6 miles
from
ÂŁ40
/day

Responsible Dog Sitter Offering Loving Care.

bhumikaB

20. bhumika

Responsible Dog Sitter Offering Loving Care.3.6 miles
from
ÂŁ40
/day