1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Hampshire

Doggy Day Care, Hampshire

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KarenK

1. Karen

11.6 miles
from
£15
/day
174 reviews
121
recurring guests

Pet Care In My Home Or Yours

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
KarenK

1. Karen

Pet Care In My Home Or Yours11.6 miles
(174 reviews)
121 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Karen looked after our dog while we were in Portsmouth for the day. Her communication was great and she looked after him well. I'd not used a dog sitter I hadn't met first before but circumstances meant we needed to, despite that, all the great reviews Karen had meant I felt very comfortable leaving our dog with her."
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
£15
/day
LauraL

2. Laura

11.7 miles
from
£20
/day
2 reviews

Friendly Family of Four

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LauraL

2. Laura

Friendly Family of Four 11.7 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LauraL

3. Laura

9.4 miles
from
£50
/day

Friendly, Romsey based dog sitter/walker

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

3. Laura

Friendly, Romsey based dog sitter/walker9.4 miles
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/day
NatashaN

4. Natasha

9.6 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Over Night stay

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
NatashaN

4. Natasha

New sitter
Over Night stay9.6 miles
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£15
/day
Tiffany ChanT

5. Tiffany Chan

8.8 miles
from
£30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

No Kennels, Just a Cosy Family Home with Percy and Me

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Tiffany ChanT

5. Tiffany Chan

No Kennels, Just a Cosy Family Home with Percy and Me8.8 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£30
/day
JessJ

6. Jess

10.4 miles
from
£24
/day
New sitter

Caring for your pets like they’re part of my family

Last active 9 days ago
JessJ

6. Jess

New sitter
Caring for your pets like they’re part of my family10.4 miles
Last active 9 days ago
from
£24
/day
WillW

7. Will

10 miles
from
£25
/day

Usually responds within one hour
WillW

7. Will

10 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£25
/day
MaisieM

8. Maisie

12 miles
from
£38
/day
1 review

Hi, I'm Maisie! I am reliable, timely and communicative!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue de Bordeaux A
MaisieM

8. Maisie

Hi, I'm Maisie! I am reliable, timely and communicative!12 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue de Bordeaux A
from
£38
/day
MaddisonM

9. Maddison

12.2 miles
from
£20
/day

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Lenny
MaddisonM

9. Maddison

12.2 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Lenny
from
£20
/day
HannahH

10. Hannah

11.6 miles
from
£20
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring pet sitter for your animal needs

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
HannahH

10. Hannah

Caring pet sitter for your animal needs11.6 miles
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
£20
/day
BeccaB

11. Becca

8.1 miles
from
£18
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Night/day stay - home from home.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
BeccaB

11. Becca

Night/day stay - home from home.8.1 miles
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
£18
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Hampshire for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Hampshire Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Hampshire sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Hampshire on Pawshake. Over 295 pet owners in Hampshire have left a review, with an average of 4.9/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express