1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Hornchurch

Doggy Day Care, Hornchurch

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmandaA

1. Amanda

6.9 miles
from
£25
/day
3 reviews

Your pets favourite 'staycation'. All services offered.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
AmandaA

1. Amanda

Your pets favourite 'staycation'. All services offered. 6.9 miles
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
£25
/day
BeckyB

2. Becky

9.9 miles
from
£20
/day
New sitter

Experienced animal care, home from home 🐾

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
BeckyB

2. Becky

New sitter
Experienced animal care, home from home 🐾9.9 miles
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
£20
/day
JoanneJ

3. Joanne

6.6 miles
from
£25
/day

We support and welcome both you and your pets.

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JoanneJ

3. Joanne

We support and welcome both you and your pets.6.6 miles
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£25
/day
SuheeS

4. Suhee

9.9 miles
from
£20
/day

Pet’s Safety, Comfort & Happiness Come First!


Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SuheeS

4. Suhee

Pet’s Safety, Comfort & Happiness Come First!
9.9 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£20
/day
NataliiaN

5. Nataliia

3 miles
from
£39
/day

I love animals and take care of them as if they my own 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NataliiaN

5. Nataliia

I love animals and take care of them as if they my own 🐾3 miles
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£39
/day
PippaP

6. Pippa

9.8 miles - London
from
£20
/day

Experienced, Reliable & Caring Pet Sitting

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PippaP

6. Pippa

Experienced, Reliable & Caring Pet Sitting9.8 miles - London
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£20
/day
MilenaM

7. Milena

9.7 miles
from
£20
/day
New sitter

Pet sitter in south east London (cats, dogs and other pets)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MilenaM

7. Milena

New sitter
Pet sitter in south east London (cats, dogs and other pets)9.7 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£20
/day
CassandraC

8. Cassandra

5.5 miles
from
£18
/day

Raised Around Animals, Dedicated to home-caring for Yours

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
CassandraC

8. Cassandra

Raised Around Animals, Dedicated to home-caring for Yours5.5 miles
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
£18
/day
LouiseL

9. Louise

9.9 miles
from
£30
/day
2 reviews

🐾 FLEXIBLE DOG & CAT SITTING 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LouiseL

9. Louise

🐾 FLEXIBLE DOG & CAT SITTING 🐾9.9 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£30
/day
MarthaM

10. Martha

2.9 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

trusted pet care🩷🐾loving,safe & reliable

MarthaM

10. Martha

trusted pet care🩷🐾loving,safe & reliable 2.9 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
£20
/day
ShamsS

11. Shams

9.9 miles
from
£30
/day

🐕 Personalised Dog Care & Walks You Can Trust 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Maximus
ShamsS

11. Shams

🐕 Personalised Dog Care & Walks You Can Trust 🐶9.9 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Maximus
from
£30
/day
JoanneJ

12. Joanne

8.8 miles
from
£40
/day

🐾 Caring, Reliable & Your Dog’s New Best Friend

JoanneJ

12. Joanne

🐾 Caring, Reliable & Your Dog’s New Best Friend8.8 miles
from
£40
/day
ManrajM

13. Manraj

4.9 miles
from
£20
/day

Experienced Dog Walker & Caregiver. Experience Large Breeds

ManrajM

13. Manraj

Experienced Dog Walker & Caregiver. Experience Large Breeds 4.9 miles
from
£20
/day
RutaR

14. Ruta

6.3 miles
from
£25
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

From home to home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
RutaR

14. Ruta

From home to home6.3 miles
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Thank You. Monty loved his time with Ruta and her family. Can highly recommend."
RalfR
Review by Ralf
from
£25
/day
HelenH

15. Helen

8.4 miles
from
£30
/day
18 reviews
3
recurring guests

Care with love. 🐕‍🦺♥️🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
HelenH

15. Helen

Care with love. 🐕‍🦺♥️🐈8.4 miles
(18 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Debra Jones My rescue dog Dylan had his first daycare on 27/4/25.It was his first time staying with a stranger but he liked Helen straight away.Helen was very welcoming and professional and Dylan was happy and relaxed when I collected him.I would recommend Helen and will definitely book again.Dylan had a good time and Helen took great care of him."
DebraD
Review by Debra
from
£30
/day
VictorV

16. Victor

6.9 miles
from
£25
/day
1 review

Loving Dog-Sitter Couple Offering a Safe Home 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
VictorV

16. Victor

Loving Dog-Sitter Couple Offering a Safe Home 🐾6.9 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
£25
/day
MartaM

17. Marta

6.5 miles
from
£37
/day
1 review

Playtime, Walks & Cuddles Included 🐶🐾✨

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russel x Duchshund Mica
MartaM

17. Marta

Playtime, Walks & Cuddles Included 🐶🐾✨6.5 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russel x Duchshund Mica
"Marta was brilliant, punctual, and my dog had a great time"
JoshuaJ
Review by Joshua
from
£37
/day
IsabelI

18. Isabel

9.9 miles
from
£20
/day
3 reviews

Experienced loving dog sitter in Hackney Wick

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
IsabelI

18. Isabel

Experienced loving dog sitter in Hackney Wick9.9 miles
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Really quick communication and took good care of Milou. Thanks so much!"
PaulaP
Review by Paula
from
£20
/day
DaisieD

19. Daisie

9.9 miles
from
£50
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving VCA with 15+ nursing experience

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
DaisieD

19. Daisie

Loving VCA with 15+ nursing experience 9.9 miles
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
£50
/day
SarahS

20. Sarah

1.1 miles
from
£45
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Only 1 pet at any time. Kind & Caring. DBS checked

Usually responds within one hour
SarahS

20. Sarah

Only 1 pet at any time. Kind & Caring. DBS checked 1.1 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"I feel very lucky to have found Sarah. Lola, my 1 year old cocker spaniel, was so well looked after and very content to be left in Sarah's care. It was clear from the outset just how much Sarah and her family love animals. I felt confident that Sarah had the knowledge and experience to provide the best care for Lola and I was kept up to date throughout the day with messages, pics and videos. Lola had such a wonderful time she is returning next week for a 3 night stay. "
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
£45
/day