1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Knutsford

Doggy Day Care, Knutsford

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NicolaN

1. Nicola

5.6 miles
from
£12
/day
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pet sitter & dog walker!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
NicolaN

1. Nicola

Pet sitter & dog walker!5.6 miles
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
from
£12
/day
NatalieN

2. Natalie

7.1 miles
from
£50
/day
3 reviews

Happy Homes Helper. Professional care for your Pets & Plants

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
NatalieN

2. Natalie

Happy Homes Helper. Professional care for your Pets & Plants 7.1 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/day
AnnabelA

3. Annabel

10.4 miles
from
£25
/day
2 reviews

A huge dog lover living in West Didsbury

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnnabelA

3. Annabel

A huge dog lover living in West Didsbury10.4 miles
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£25
/day
CarlaC

4. Carla

9.8 miles
from
£18
/day
1 review

Dog sitting & daycare in a family home with enclosed garden

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CarlaC

4. Carla

Dog sitting & daycare in a family home with enclosed garden 9.8 miles
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£18
/day
DamonD

5. Damon

11 miles
from
£25
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Warrington Dog Walker & Local Petsitter Near You

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
DamonD

5. Damon

Warrington Dog Walker & Local Petsitter Near You11 miles
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
£25
/day
MattM

6. Matt

10.8 miles
from
£30
/day
1 review

Husband and Wife dog loving team

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MattM

6. Matt

Husband and Wife dog loving team10.8 miles
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£30
/day
NatalieN

7. Natalie

7.6 miles
from
£20
/day
New sitter

Discreet service, no van pulling up advertising you are out!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NatalieN

7. Natalie

New sitter
Discreet service, no van pulling up advertising you are out! 7.6 miles
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£20
/day
NicoleN

8. Nicole

10.2 miles
from
£30
/day
1 review

Warrington Woofers!

Usually responds within few hours
NicoleN

8. Nicole

Warrington Woofers!10.2 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£30
/day
AmandaA

9. Amanda

8.8 miles
from
£30
/day
4 reviews

Mature, reliable, kind and caring dog person.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Spaniel Oscar
AmandaA

9. Amanda

Mature, reliable, kind and caring dog person. 8.8 miles
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker Spaniel Oscar
from
£30
/day
paigeP

10. paige

7.9 miles
from
£40
/day

pet sitter available!

Usually responds within one day
paigeP

10. paige

pet sitter available!7.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£40
/day
OakleyO

11. Oakley

6.6 miles
from
£20
/day

Dog loving couple ready to care for your furry friends!

Usually responds within one day
OakleyO

11. Oakley

Dog loving couple ready to care for your furry friends!6.6 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£20
/day
MaureenM

12. Maureen

11.1 miles
from
£40
/day

Wonderful with nervous dogs

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with lhasa apso Angel
MaureenM

12. Maureen

Wonderful with nervous dogs11.1 miles
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with lhasa apso Angel
from
£40
/day
ShaunaS

13. Shauna

11.2 miles
from
£30
/day

Animal lover looking to care for your pets needs

Usually responds within one day
ShaunaS

13. Shauna

Animal lover looking to care for your pets needs11.2 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£30
/day
EiraE

14. Eira

8.5 miles
from
£25
/day

WFH Dog Lover | Walks, Daycare & More

EiraE

14. Eira

WFH Dog Lover | Walks, Daycare & More 8.5 miles
from
£25
/day
KamyuK

15. Kamyu

10.7 miles
from
£28
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

5 stars review dog sitter

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with husky mixed Dou Dou
KamyuK

15. Kamyu

5 stars review dog sitter10.7 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with husky mixed Dou Dou
from
£28
/day
marthaM

16. martha

11.8 miles
from
£30
/day
3 reviews

i just love dogs!!

marthaM

16. martha

i just love dogs!!11.8 miles
(3 reviews)
from
£30
/day
JamesJ

17. James

10.9 miles
from
£30
/day

Offering long walks, home visits and boarding for your pup!

Usually responds within one hour
JamesJ

17. James

Offering long walks, home visits and boarding for your pup!10.9 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£30
/day