1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Newbiggin-by-the-Sea

Doggy Day Care, Newbiggin-by-the-Sea

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreasA

1. Andreas

9.6 miles
from
£20
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover With Years of Hands-On Dog Experience

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
AndreasA

1. Andreas

Lifelong Animal Lover With Years of Hands-On Dog Experience9.6 miles
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Highly recommend. I needed doggy day care for a couple of days and my dog(5 year old male collie cross) loved it at Andreas’s. I think he has fallen in love with Andreas's dog and couldn't wait to get in through the door on our second visit. There are plenty of places to play and plenty of spaces to lay. Andreas looked after him well and my dog came back happy and very tired. "
JoJ
Review by Jo
from
£20
/day
patsiP

2. patsi

7.9 miles
from
£30
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Boutique Dog Boarding

Last booked 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
patsiP

2. patsi

Boutique Dog Boarding 7.9 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
OliviaO

3. Olivia

12.3 miles
from
£25
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog rescuer and pet sitter/walker💛

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
OliviaO

3. Olivia

Dog rescuer and pet sitter/walker💛12.3 miles
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£25
/day
MichaelM

4. Michael

11.2 miles
from
£31
/day
1 review

Caring, reliable pet sitter offering a calm and loving home

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
MichaelM

4. Michael

Caring, reliable pet sitter offering a calm and loving home11.2 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
£31
/day
SarahS

5. Sarah

10.4 miles
from
£35
/day
1 review

Friendly, family home boarding at the coast

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SarahS

5. Sarah

Friendly, family home boarding at the coast10.4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£35
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Newbiggin-by-the-Sea for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Newbiggin-by-the-Sea sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Newbiggin-by-the-Sea on Pawshake. Over 73 pet owners in Newbiggin-by-the-Sea have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express