1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Ormskirk

Doggy Day Care, Ormskirk

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KarenK

1. Karen

0.2 miles
from
£20
/day
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KarenK

1. Karen

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾 0.2 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
£20
/day
Kiku & ChrisK

2. Kiku & Chris

8.7 miles
from
£22
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kiku & Chris Love Pet 🐶🐱🐰

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Kiku & ChrisK

2. Kiku & Chris

Kiku & Chris Love Pet 🐶🐱🐰8.7 miles
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Kiku and Chris took fantastic care of our puppy, Sally, and provided plenty of picture/video updates which was lovely. They are safe and trustworthy and provide great value for money. Thank you for being good people! I would absolutely recommend Kiku and Chris, and we will be more than happy to use them again in the future."
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
£22
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlexA

3. Alex

10.2 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review

A Safe, Loving Home for Small Dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
AlexA

3. Alex

A Safe, Loving Home for Small Dogs10.2 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
£20
/day
ShirlsS

4. Shirls

12.4 miles
from
£23
/day
7 reviews

Caring Dog Lover with Rescue & Foster Experience 🐶❤️

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
ShirlsS

4. Shirls

Caring Dog Lover with Rescue & Foster Experience 🐶❤️12.4 miles
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Shirls provided excellent doggy care for Milo. She was trustworthy, reliable and super caring to Milo and I'm eternally grateful for her taking sure good care of Milo. Shirls was attentive to his needs, provided him with lots of love and fun and he was safe with her and her family. Shirls was reliable with our arrangements and kept me inundated all day with lots of photos and videos of Milo which gave me reassurance Milo was having fun and was being cared for. Its hard finding good doggy care, so finding Shirls was an absolute God send. Shirls provides home from home care which means, Milo would leave his home to be cared for in his 2nd home where there was lots of fun, love and care. Thank you so much Shirls & Keikoo & family. I'd recommend you to anyone xx"
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
£23
/day
PierrickP

5. Pierrick

12.3 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

I would love to take care of your dog!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
PierrickP

5. Pierrick

I would love to take care of your dog!12.3 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£20
/day
JillJ

6. Jill

9 miles
from
£25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

A Safe, Loving Home Away From Home 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
JillJ

6. Jill

A Safe, Loving Home Away From Home 🐾9 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£25
/day
AmyA

7. Amy

11.8 miles
from
£23
/day

Calm, Compassionate and experienced dog care you can trust

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AmyA

7. Amy

Calm, Compassionate and experienced dog care you can trust11.8 miles
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£23
/day
SophieS

8. Sophie

11.7 miles
from
£20
/day

Sophie’s Pawsome Walks

SophieS

8. Sophie

Sophie’s Pawsome Walks11.7 miles
from
£20
/day
VictoriaV

9. Victoria

8.2 miles
from
£40
/day

Loving Cat & Small Dog Sitter 🐾 Home-from-Home Care

Usually responds within few hours
VictoriaV

9. Victoria

Loving Cat & Small Dog Sitter 🐾 Home-from-Home Care8.2 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£40
/day
EmiE

10. Emi

10.4 miles - Liverpool
from
£20
/day
1 review

Patient, playful and reliable with a flexible schedule

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EmiE

10. Emi

Patient, playful and reliable with a flexible schedule10.4 miles - Liverpool
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Emi was absolutely amazing with Han. From the start she was really kind, reliable and clearly loves dogs. She kept me updated the whole time with messages and photos, which gave me so much peace of mind while I was away. It was lovely to see how comfortable and happy Han was with her. I could tell Han was really well looked after and had lots of attention and care. I wouldn’t hesitate to book Emi again and would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and thoughtful sitter. Thank you again for taking such great care of him! 🐶💛"
MollieM
Review by Mollie
from
£20
/day
LouiseL

11. Louise

8 miles
from
£26
/day
3 reviews

From Zoomies to Snoozes: Perfect walks Every Time 🐾🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
LouiseL

11. Louise

From Zoomies to Snoozes: Perfect walks Every Time 🐾🐾8 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
£26
/day
SharonS

12. Sharon

8.9 miles
from
£25
/day
4 reviews

Stroll in the city

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SharonS

12. Sharon

Stroll in the city 8.9 miles
(4 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"I can’t recommend Sharon highly enough! My dog is quite anxious, so finding someone Winnie feels comfortable and safe with is really important to us. She was absolutely wonderful with her and made such an effort to help her feel at ease. She also took fantastic care of Yoshi despite his syringomyelia and associated brain damage, which can bring additional challenges and means he needs a little extra understanding and care. I really appreciated how patient, attentive and understanding Sharon was, and she kept us regularly updated throughout, which gave us real peace of mind. I know caring for a dog with additional needs isn’t always easy, but she handled everything brilliantly and we’re so grateful for the care she gave him. It’s clear she genuinely cares about the dogs she looks after, and I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend her to anyone looking for a kind, reliable and compassionate dog sitter. We would happily book her again!"
JasmineJ
Review by Jasmine
from
£25
/day
Liz and KevL

13. Liz and Kev

9.9 miles
from
£26
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Give your pet a city break in Liverpool!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
Liz and KevL

13. Liz and Kev

Give your pet a city break in Liverpool!9.9 miles
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£26
/day
FayeF

14. Faye

10.7 miles
from
£30
/day
20 reviews
12
recurring guests

Loving Pet Sitter And Dog Walker

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
FayeF

14. Faye

Loving Pet Sitter And Dog Walker10.7 miles
(20 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Faye was fantastic with Finn my Labrador. Finn’s getting on these days and she has had elbow dysplasia since a pup, so requires quite specific care. Faye was attentive, understanding and great with Finn when we did our ‘Meet and Greet’ and really put my mind at ease. Finn had a lovely day and loved Ronnie, Faye’s dog. Finn likes her space, so there was somewhere made available for her to take herself off to. I couldn’t recommend Faye enough. She’s great with dogs and with keeping in touch with me and Finn’s definitely going back 🐾❤️"
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
£30
/day
PaolaP

15. Paola

8.7 miles
from
£12
/day
12 reviews
8
recurring guests

Cat/dog Sitter, Care, Dog Walking

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaolaP

15. Paola

Cat/dog Sitter, Care, Dog Walking8.7 miles
(12 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£12
/day
Vitoria MarlyV

16. Vitoria Marly

8.3 miles
from
£25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter (3 + years)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Vitoria MarlyV

16. Vitoria Marly

Caring & Experienced Pet Sitter (3 + years) 8.3 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£25
/day
SylwiaS

17. Sylwia

10.3 miles
from
£38
/day

Reliable, Kind & Calm Companion for Your Pets

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
SylwiaS

17. Sylwia

Reliable, Kind & Calm Companion for Your Pets10.3 miles
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£38
/day
yasminY

18. yasmin

10.5 miles - Liverpool
from
£40
/day
1 review

your dogs happiness is my priority

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
yasminY

18. yasmin

your dogs happiness is my priority 10.5 miles - Liverpool
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£40
/day
SandyS

19. Sandy

10 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review

If your dog loves the beach, let Sandy walk them!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
SandyS

19. Sandy

If your dog loves the beach, let Sandy walk them! 10 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£20
/day
ShilpaS

20. Shilpa

10.7 miles
from
£22
/day
1 review

Senior Dog Mum & Trusted Loving Pet Sitter and Dog walker

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ShilpaS

20. Shilpa

Senior Dog Mum & Trusted Loving Pet Sitter and Dog walker10.7 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£22
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Ormskirk for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Ormskirk Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Ormskirk sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Ormskirk on Pawshake. Over 231 pet owners in Ormskirk have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express