1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Palmers Green

Doggy Day Care, Palmers Green

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BeatriceB

1. Beatrice

3.3 miles
from
£30
/day
1 review

Your dog’s new best friend - loving and reliable!

Usually responds within one day
BeatriceB

1. Beatrice

Your dog’s new best friend - loving and reliable! 3.3 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"A really flexible, knowledgeable and helpful dog sitter. Clearly understands larger dogs and Jet didn't want to leave which is always a great sign he enjoyed his day."
GilesG
Review by Giles
from
£30
/day
TomT

2. Tom

4.8 miles
from
£18
/day
2 reviews

Experienced, dog obsessed and flexible sitter!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
TomT

2. Tom

Experienced, dog obsessed and flexible sitter!4.8 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£18
/day
FanyiF

3. Fanyi

4.5 miles
from
£12
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

International student who enjoys taking care of pets

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
FanyiF

3. Fanyi

International student who enjoys taking care of pets4.5 miles
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
£12
/day
MayaM

4. Maya

4.9 miles
from
£45
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Maya

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MayaM

4. Maya

Maya4.9 miles
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"We are very happy with the service Maya provided. She is easy to communicate with, reliable, quickly understood our expectations and made us feel confident our dog was well look after. Will contact her again and highly recommend her."
richardR
Review by richard
from
£45
/day
auroraA

5. aurora

2.2 miles
from
£45
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Walks & A Family Environment

Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Mix of French Bulldog Curro
auroraA

5. aurora

Walks & A Family Environment2.2 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Mix of French Bulldog Curro
"Petsitter very attentive. Despite I don't speak a good english ( I'm french), Aurora made everything for everything going well. House is a paradise for pet, with a garden, and others dogs. She sends us photo and news during the journey. Thank you very much Aurora."
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
£45
/day
DaisyD

6. Daisy

4.4 miles
from
£38
/day

your dogs home away from home!

Last active today
DaisyD

6. Daisy

your dogs home away from home! 4.4 miles
Last active today
from
£38
/day
EliE

7. Eli

4.6 miles
from
£50
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

The best friend for your pet.

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
EliE

7. Eli

The best friend for your pet. 4.6 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
£50
/day
RobyneR

8. Robyne

4 miles
from
£20
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable house sitter and pet spoiler

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
RobyneR

8. Robyne

Reliable house sitter and pet spoiler 4 miles
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
£20
/day
ChloeC

9. Chloe

4.6 miles
from
£30
/day

Friendly, Kind Pet Sitter

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
ChloeC

9. Chloe

Friendly, Kind Pet Sitter4.6 miles
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£30
/day
CassandraC

10. Cassandra

4 miles
from
£35
/day
1 review

Qualified and insured animal carer

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
CassandraC

10. Cassandra

Qualified and insured animal carer 4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
£35
/day
YoannaY

11. Yoanna

3.9 miles
from
£28
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pet’s second home!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
YoannaY

11. Yoanna

Your pet’s second home!3.9 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£28
/day
LouiseL

12. Louise

4.8 miles
from
£45
/day

pet care and cuddles 💕😍

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
LouiseL

12. Louise

pet care and cuddles 💕😍4.8 miles
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
£45
/day
ShamsS

13. Shams

4.8 miles
from
£30
/day

🐕 Personalised Dog Care & Walks You Can Trust 🐶

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ShamsS

13. Shams

🐕 Personalised Dog Care & Walks You Can Trust 🐶4.8 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£30
/day
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

3.2 miles
from
£28
/day
2 reviews

Caring• Attentive• Personalised Pet Care - DBS Checked

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

Caring• Attentive• Personalised Pet Care - DBS Checked3.2 miles
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
£28
/day
CamillaC

15. Camilla

4.9 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review

Looking for a furry friend!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CamillaC

15. Camilla

Looking for a furry friend!4.9 miles
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£20
/day
Shanai and HarbirS

16. Shanai and Harbir

3.6 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

here to be your baby’s besties 😍👯

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Shanai and HarbirS

16. Shanai and Harbir

here to be your baby’s besties 😍👯3.6 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£15
/day
LuisaL

17. Luisa

3.1 miles
from
£28
/day
3 reviews

Missing my pets back home, ready to give love to yours

Last active 4 days ago
LuisaL

17. Luisa

Missing my pets back home, ready to give love to yours3.1 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
from
£28
/day
AnnaA

18. Anna

2.3 miles
from
£25
/day

Experienced dog lover

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnaA

18. Anna

Experienced dog lover 2.3 miles
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£25
/day
LouiseL

19. Louise

4.6 miles
from
£30
/day
2 reviews

🐾 Flexible dog & cat sitting 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LouiseL

19. Louise

🐾 Flexible dog & cat sitting 🐾4.6 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£30
/day
LouisaL

20. Louisa

3.6 miles
from
£30
/day
1 review

Experienced and caring dog sitter

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LouisaL

20. Louisa

Experienced and caring dog sitter 3.6 miles
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£30
/day