1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Sandhurst

Doggy Day Care, Sandhurst

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnthonyA

1. Anthony

8.8 miles
from
£27
/day
2 reviews

Your Pet’s Best Friend, Loving Care When You’re Away

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AnthonyA

1. Anthony

Your Pet’s Best Friend, Loving Care When You’re Away8.8 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
£27
/day
LaurenL

2. Lauren

1.6 miles
from
£38
/day

Perfect Paws, experienced with elderley & small breeds

Usually responds within one day
LaurenL

2. Lauren

Perfect Paws, experienced with elderley & small breeds 1.6 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£38
/day
KatK

3. Kat

12.1 miles
from
£35
/day

Where Every Pet Is Treated Like Family 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy Marry
KatK

3. Kat

Where Every Pet Is Treated Like Family 🐾12.1 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy Marry
from
£35
/day
EliesherE

4. Eliesher

6 miles
from
£25
/day

Experienced animal-lover available for dog-walking/boarding

Usually responds within one day
EliesherE

4. Eliesher

Experienced animal-lover available for dog-walking/boarding 6 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£25
/day
AmyA

5. Amy

3.2 miles
from
£20
/day
17 reviews
12
recurring guests

Day / Night dog boarding - no min stay

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Cockapoo Lola
AmyA

5. Amy

Day / Night dog boarding - no min stay 3.2 miles
(17 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Cockapoo Lola
"Amy is a great dog sitter! Hoxley loved his time and Amy's and is looking forward to more visits :-)"
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
£20
/day
JCJ

6. JC

3.7 miles
from
£32
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Fun Day Away From Home!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Dre
JCJ

6. JC

Fun Day Away From Home!3.7 miles
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Dre
"JC is lovely and has a good space that is safe for your dog. Daisy clearly had a brilliant time playing with Dre and was asleep quickly when we got home. JC kept in touch with pictures and videos and I would recommended her to anyone looking for doggy day care"
JustinJ
Review by Justin
from
£32
/day
Łukasz & ZanetaŁ

7. Łukasz & Zaneta

3.7 miles
from
£36
/day
28 reviews
12
recurring guests

Łukasz & Zaneta

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
Łukasz & ZanetaŁ

7. Łukasz & Zaneta

Łukasz & Zaneta3.7 miles
(28 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"My little dog was so relaxed and so happy with the service provided Definitely be booking again xx"
SukhjinderS
Review by Sukhjinder
from
£36
/day
OliverO

8. Oliver

11.9 miles
from
£45
/day
27 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal Daycare

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
OliverO

8. Oliver

Animal Daycare11.9 miles
(27 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Oliver is a superb dog sitter - myself & Freddie the Jackapoo highly recommend him! We booked Oliver for Doggy Day Care at his house. He has excellent communication skills, is friendly & approachable, responding promptly & politely to any queries. He took the time to understand Freddie's needs. He send me a photo and was in contact during the stay. I felt like Freddie was in very safe hands with Oliver and wouldn't hesitate to book him again. Great service! Thanks"
KerryK
Review by Kerry
from
£45
/day
MikeM

9. Mike

7.7 miles
from
£60
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring and responsible

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MikeM

9. Mike

Caring and responsible7.7 miles
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Mike was an excellent sitter. He clearly loves dogs and looked after our two Setters with great care over a full day. He updated us with some pictures of them and they were very happy. Would thoroughly recommend him."
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
£60
/day
BlankaB

10. Blanka

10.4 miles
from
£35
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet care in a home away from home

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
BlankaB

10. Blanka

Loving pet care in a home away from home10.4 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Blanka was brilliant in providing day care for our puppy Luna. She is kind, patient & Luna felt totally comfortable during her stay. I wouldn't hesitate to recommend - thank you Blanka."
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
£35
/day
IreneI

11. Irene

10.3 miles
from
£25
/day
1 review

Friendly couple and their dog looking for furry friends!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
IreneI

11. Irene

Friendly couple and their dog looking for furry friends!10.3 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Irene was wonderful! Her communications were friendly and understanding. She was very considerate and helpful- even when our plans changed. Our rescue pup had a great time with her -and even pinched Mia’s toys to play with. (Thank you Mia!) Irene is lovely with both people and animals. I would thoroughly recommend her. "
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
£25
/day
LaurenL

12. Lauren

4.7 miles
from
£40
/day
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter, walker & dog groomer: 13 years Animal experience

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Labanese Alfie
LaurenL

12. Lauren

Pet sitter, walker & dog groomer: 13 years Animal experience4.7 miles
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Labanese Alfie
from
£40
/day
HayleyH

13. Hayley

10.6 miles
from
£35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animals are just humans in fury bodies.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
HayleyH

13. Hayley

Animals are just humans in fury bodies. 10.6 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£35
/day
NeilN

14. Neil

3.3 miles
from
£25
/day
15 reviews

Your dog will be looked after as if it was my own

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
NeilN

14. Neil

Your dog will be looked after as if it was my own 3.3 miles
(15 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
£25
/day
CharlotteC

15. Charlotte

12.4 miles - Windsor
from
£40
/day

Experienced and careful dog-sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
CharlotteC

15. Charlotte

Experienced and careful dog-sitter! 12.4 miles - Windsor
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£40
/day
JoannaJ

16. Joanna

8.3 miles
from
£40
/day

We love pets ❤️🐾🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
JoannaJ

16. Joanna

We love pets ❤️🐾🐾8.3 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
£40
/day
CharleyC

17. Charley

5.1 miles
from
£35
/day
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Looking after your pets like their my own

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
CharleyC

17. Charley

Looking after your pets like their my own5.1 miles
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
£35
/day
NeilN

18. Neil

4.9 miles
from
£30
/day
1 review

A dog loving household

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
NeilN

18. Neil

A dog loving household4.9 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£30
/day
Natasha & YavN

19. Natasha & Yav

8.7 miles
from
£35
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lots of cuddles and walks here!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Natasha & YavN

19. Natasha & Yav

Lots of cuddles and walks here! 8.7 miles
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£35
/day
AlexandraA

20. Alexandra

11 miles
from
£35
/day
1 review

Friendly and reliable animal lover

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AlexandraA

20. Alexandra

Friendly and reliable animal lover 11 miles
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
£35
/day