1. Doggy Day Care
  2. West Linton

Doggy Day Care, West Linton

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BiyuB

1. Biyu

11.8 miles
from
£20
/day
2 reviews

Loving Care for Happy Paws

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BiyuB

1. Biyu

Loving Care for Happy Paws11.8 miles
(2 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Biyu was a fantastic host for our dachshund, providing us with dog daycare at short notice. We had regular updates and it was clear that our dog was having a good time with Biyu. I’d have no hesitation in recommending her and would definitely have our dog to stay with her again. Thank you again!"
GarethG
Review by Gareth
from
£20
/day
AnnaA

2. Anna

12.1 miles
from
£30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

I most enjoy spending time with four-legged beings 🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
AnnaA

2. Anna

I most enjoy spending time with four-legged beings 🐱12.1 miles
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Anna is brilliant. Very kind and attentive to our dog Milo, who had a wonderful stay with her. Highly recommend Anna!"
MattM
Review by Matt
from
£30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CatherineC

3. Catherine

10.7 miles
from
£38
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

20+ years of experience house and pet sitting

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
CatherineC

3. Catherine

20+ years of experience house and pet sitting 10.7 miles
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Catherine was an excellent dog sitter for our very cautious Toy Poodle, Willow. She was very understanding of Willow's separation anxiety and handled it really well, very calm and competent. We were very confident to leave Willow and felt she was in great hands. Catherine's house and garden is really well set up with an ideal location for long interesting walks in the Pentland Hills. We will certainly go back to Catherine and have no hesitation in recommending her to other dog owners."
JohnJ
Review by John
from
£38
/day
KrashaK

4. Krasha

10.5 miles - Livingston
from
£23
/day

Krasha with Happy Paws friend

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
KrashaK

4. Krasha

Krasha with Happy Paws friend10.5 miles - Livingston
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
£23
/day
heileyH

5. heiley

11.9 miles
from
£22
/day

caring pets cuddler with a cozy home while away!🐾🫂

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
heileyH

5. heiley

caring pets cuddler with a cozy home while away!🐾🫂11.9 miles
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£22
/day
BivyB

6. Bivy

11.9 miles
from
£30
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted pet care from vet student🦮🐈‍⬛🐇🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
BivyB

6. Bivy

Trusted pet care from vet student🦮🐈‍⬛🐇🐾11.9 miles
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£30
/day
LauraL

7. Laura

11.2 miles
from
£40
/day
1 review

Providing Tail-Waggingly Good Care

LauraL

7. Laura

Providing Tail-Waggingly Good Care11.2 miles
(1 review)
from
£40
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in West Linton for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local West Linton Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving West Linton sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in West Linton on Pawshake. Over 486 pet owners in West Linton have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express