1. Dog Boarding
  2. Ashford

Dog Boarding, Ashford

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RuchiR

1. Ruchi

2.1 miles
from
£40
/night
2 reviews

A home away from home - Near Heathrow

Last active 4 days ago
RuchiR

1. Ruchi

A home away from home - Near Heathrow 2.1 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
"Ruchi and family could not have been kinder to our 2 doggies. They looked after them just as we do and I think the dogs wanted to stay there and not come home? Would highly recommend Ruchi "
JillyJ
Review by Jilly
from
£40
/night
KayelleK

2. Kayelle

8.7 miles
from
£30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Caring dog sitter ready to help!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with JackChi Chewy
KayelleK

2. Kayelle

Experienced & Caring dog sitter ready to help!8.7 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with JackChi Chewy
"My dogs had an amazing time with Kayelle. They were looked after and pampered like I would do😁 Also have one of them a. small party since it was my dog's Birthday. so thoughtful. She sends regular photo/video updates. Her cute doggie Chewy is an added benefit! "
FarsanaF
Review by Farsana
from
£30
/night
MoragM

3. Morag

6 miles
from
£35
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Very patient animal loving person

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MoragM

3. Morag

Very patient animal loving person6 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£35
/night
BlankaB

4. Blanka

9.8 miles
from
£50
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet care in a home away from home

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
BlankaB

4. Blanka

Loving pet care in a home away from home9.8 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"A very happy and well looked after pup. What more could you ask for? We have been so pleased with our dog’s stay with Blanka. From the original Meet and Greet through the actual stay, everything was as you’d hope. Communication was timely and the videos and photos were a great comfort to see our happy canine. Can’t recommend highly enough. "
NikkiN
Review by Nikki
from
£50
/night
AgnieszkaA

5. Agnieszka

6.8 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review

I will take extremely amazing care of your pets.

Usually responds within one hour
AgnieszkaA

5. Agnieszka

I will take extremely amazing care of your pets.6.8 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Agnieska was a great sitter for our shitzu Phoebe! Gave us updates and was really helpful and professional. Highly recommend her! "
JordanaJ
Review by Jordana
from
£50
/night
RaquelR

6. Raquel

8.5 miles
from
£45
/night
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your favourite West London Park loving lady!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
RaquelR

6. Raquel

Your favourite West London Park loving lady! 8.5 miles
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Thank you so much Raquel for looking after our frenchie puppy Blue and showing him so much love and care, he had a great time! It was also lovely to receive photo updates of our happy boy. A great sitter, would definitely recommend!"
MaisieM
Review by Maisie
from
£45
/night
NancyN

7. Nancy

9.5 miles
from
£60
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hound' s Holiday Luxury Home!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NancyN

7. Nancy

Hound' s Holiday Luxury Home!9.5 miles
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Basil had such a lovely time with Nancy and was very happy to stay with her. Nancy took great care of him and provided so many home comforts and lots of love and cuddles. I would highly recommend Nancy and I am so happy to have met her! Basil would love to stay again ❤️"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
£60
/night
ElizabethE

8. Elizabeth

8.3 miles
from
£40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pine Lodge Pets - Boarding with Love

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ElizabethE

8. Elizabeth

Pine Lodge Pets - Boarding with Love8.3 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£40
/night
JasmineJ

9. Jasmine

8 miles
from
£45
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

West London experienced pet sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JasmineJ

9. Jasmine

West London experienced pet sitter 8 miles
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Jasmine and her partner took excellent care of our dog. He was sick (he often has stomach issues) and they handled it swiftly and were very communicative to ensure his health was improving. They were loving and kind and sent the cutest photos. I highly, highly recommend them to take care of your pet. "
JeanJ
Review by Jean
from
£45
/night
VeraV

10. Vera

6.2 miles
from
£44
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Happy, energetic and committed to your pets

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
VeraV

10. Vera

Happy, energetic and committed to your pets6.2 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Vera is kind and accommodating; caring for our dog as if he was her own. He was only too happy to be with her. We have already made a second booking for him to visit her again 🐕 💕"
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
£44
/night
RoshniR

11. Roshni

5.3 miles
from
£37
/night
1 review

Animal lover and carer ♥️

Usually responds within one hour
RoshniR

11. Roshni

Animal lover and carer ♥️5.3 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"My dog was super happy and well looked after. Great communication too. Would definitely recommend."
KarolinaK
Review by Karolina
from
£37
/night
TraceyT

12. Tracey

4.8 miles
from
£40
/night
3 reviews

Traceys Pet Service

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border beagle Neo
TraceyT

12. Tracey

Traceys Pet Service4.8 miles
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border beagle Neo
"Tracey has been very considerate and caring with Lucky, my cocker spaniel. She sent me videos and pictures to reassure me she was fine and she even accommodated my last minute request to extend Lucky's boarding into Christmas's Eve. Thank you Tracey :)"
liliaL
Review by lilia
from
£40
/night
GiselleG

13. Giselle

10.2 miles
from
£33
/night
2 reviews

Your Furry Friend's Second Favourite Human

Last booked 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
GiselleG

13. Giselle

Your Furry Friend's Second Favourite Human10.2 miles
(2 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We had a really great experience with Giselle! Communication was excellent, and our dog was so well looked after. We received regular updates, which gave us real peace of mind while we were away. We even bumped into her while out on a walk, and our dog was absolutely thrilled to see her again — a lovely sign of how comfortable and happy he was with her."
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
£33
/night
IaraI

14. Iara

9.5 miles
from
£40
/night
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

Paws-itively amazing!

IaraI

14. Iara

Paws-itively amazing!9.5 miles
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
"Lara and her partner took such great care of my dog. She took the time out of her day to come and meet us first and fully listened to my dog's needs. She was great at communication and keeping me updated with photos and how he was doing. Its clear how much Lara loves animals and treats your pet as her own. My dog came back very waggy and full of energy which showed how much he had enjoyed his stay and felt comfortable. We will 100% use again and fully reccommend to anyone needing a reliable and caring dog sitter! "
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
£40
/night
ShaunaS

15. Shauna

6.2 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional Pooch Pal: Former Doggy Daycare Employee

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
ShaunaS

15. Shauna

Professional Pooch Pal: Former Doggy Daycare Employee 6.2 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
£50
/night
NeikerN

16. Neiker

8.3 miles
from
£40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Lover in West London – Caring and Reliable

NeikerN

16. Neiker

Dog Lover in West London – Caring and Reliable8.3 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
£40
/night
MarcellaM

17. Marcella

6 miles
from
£48
/night
3 reviews

Dog care in twickenham

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MarcellaM

17. Marcella

Dog care in twickenham 6 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Marcella was the perfect person to look after my dog. She was keep updating me about my dog all the time. Plenty of pictures and videos. I felt confident to leave my dog with her. Even after I collected popcorn back she was asking how is she etc. So grateful 🙏 "
MalwinaM
Review by Malwina
from
£48
/night
TaraT

18. Tara

6 miles
from
£39
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Professional dog lover and provider of scratches

Usually responds within one day
TaraT

18. Tara

Professional dog lover and provider of scratches6 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Chaplin had a great time being the first time with Tara. We got lots of updates and pictures during these days which made us feel at ease. Happy to leave Chaplin again with Tara in the future. "
JasminJ
Review by Jasmin
from
£39
/night
HelenH

19. Helen

8.9 miles
from
£60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog owner happy to support your pet care needs!

Usually responds within few hours
HelenH

19. Helen

Experienced dog owner happy to support your pet care needs!8.9 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Helen is fantastic. Max, our 15-year-old Jack Russell, adores Helen, and we are so grateful that we have someone so capable, kind and trustworthy to look after our special little guy. We’ve had Helen dog-sit for us 3 times and we can highly recommend her! ❤️ "
CaitC
Review by Cait
from
£60
/night
KateK

20. Kate

6.7 miles
from
£35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your favourite kitty & dog mum!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KateK

20. Kate

Your favourite kitty & dog mum!6.7 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Kate is amazing. Oscar loved being with Kate and her gorgeous 6 month pup Skyla. I felt Oscar was in safe hands . I will definitely recommend Kate and will be using her again. "
NikkyN
Review by Nikky
from
£35
/night