1. Dog Boarding
  2. Balsall Common

Dog Boarding, Balsall Common

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
dorotaD

1. dorota

10.8 miles
from
ÂŁ27
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐾4Paws

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
dorotaD

1. dorota

🐾4Paws10.8 miles
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Excellent sitter. Couldn't be happier. Dorota took in Storm as a late booking due to an emergency situation. Very accommodating and regular updates given regarding Storms welfare that put my mind at ease. Would highly recommend her services to anyone looking for a safe, friendly environment for their dog to stay with. "
AngelaA
Review by Angela
from
ÂŁ27
/night
LeannL

2. Leann

5.5 miles
from
ÂŁ35
/night
1 review

Caring for Your Dog Like Family

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
LeannL

2. Leann

Caring for Your Dog Like Family 5.5 miles
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
ÂŁ35
/night
AdrianA

3. Adrian

8.6 miles
from
ÂŁ35
/night

Your Dog’s Second Family ❤️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AdrianA

3. Adrian

Your Dog’s Second Family ❤️8.6 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
ÂŁ35
/night
EveE

4. Eve

11.4 miles - Stirchley
from
ÂŁ29
/night

Any pet, any size, no problem

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
EveE

4. Eve

Any pet, any size, no problem11.4 miles - Stirchley
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
ÂŁ29
/night
Isatou IdaI

5. Isatou Ida

11.7 miles
from
ÂŁ45
/night

Massive Dog Lover Who Is Ready & Happy to Help😊😊

Isatou IdaI

5. Isatou Ida

Massive Dog Lover Who Is Ready & Happy to Help😊😊11.7 miles
from
ÂŁ45
/night
TracyT

6. Tracy

9.9 miles
from
ÂŁ45
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Love dogs having 45 years experience caring for them

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
TracyT

6. Tracy

Love dogs having 45 years experience caring for them 9.9 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Piper loved her stay with Tracey. She is clearly a very experienced dog sitter. She spent time to make sure that Piper felt safe and cared for, and followed all of the instructions we gave her about Piper's needs. She has her own lovely Labrador, and Piper seems to have made a friend for life with her, and her neighbours dog, when they shared a walk. We got regular picture and text updates that help us feel much better about her stay. We will definitely be booking with Tracey again. Thank you Tracey"
KenK
Review by Ken
from
ÂŁ45
/night
DeeptiD

7. Deepti

11.7 miles
from
ÂŁ40
/night
7 reviews

Touching hearts a paw at a time!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
DeeptiD

7. Deepti

Touching hearts a paw at a time!11.7 miles
(7 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Deepti seemed genuinely caring and loving towards our cockapoo Charlie’s needs. We definitely believe we chose the right dog sitter as Deepti kept us up to date throughout Charlie’s stay with photos and videos. This helped massively as I in particular felt rather anxious with it being Charlie’s first time away from us. We couldn’t recommend Deepti enough. "
Yvonne LouiseY
Review by Yvonne Louise
from
ÂŁ40
/night
Ionut MateiI

8. Ionut Matei

12.4 miles
from
ÂŁ40
/night
1 review

A Safe, Caring and Creative Home for Your Beloved Pets

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Ionut MateiI

8. Ionut Matei

A Safe, Caring and Creative Home for Your Beloved Pets12.4 miles
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
ÂŁ40
/night
CamallaC

9. Camalla

8.6 miles - Bedworth
from
ÂŁ30
/night

Reliable Pet Sitter

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CamallaC

9. Camalla

Reliable Pet Sitter8.6 miles - Bedworth
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
ÂŁ30
/night
TekeshiaT

10. Tekeshia

5.9 miles
from
ÂŁ60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A home away from home 🏡

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Eddison
TekeshiaT

10. Tekeshia

A home away from home 🏡5.9 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Eddison
from
ÂŁ60
/night
IoannaI

11. Ioanna

8.6 miles - Royal Leamington Spa
from
ÂŁ25
/night
1 review

Caring and experienced dog sitter who loves to give treats

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
IoannaI

11. Ioanna

Caring and experienced dog sitter who loves to give treats8.6 miles - Royal Leamington Spa
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
ÂŁ25
/night