1. Dog Boarding
  2. Beckenham

Dog Boarding, Beckenham

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
StellarS

1. Stellar

4.2 miles
from
£24
/night
4 reviews

Happy Tails and Whiskers

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
StellarS

1. Stellar

Happy Tails and Whiskers 4.2 miles
(4 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"A really good sitter, communicated really well and took care of our dog really nicely. Did everything we asked for and was really respectful. Thank you for your help 🙏"
OlgaO
Review by Olga
from
£24
/night
JessJ

2. Jess

5.3 miles
from
£65
/night
4 reviews

Here to meet more four-legged soulmates 🐾

Usually responds within one day
JessJ

2. Jess

Here to meet more four-legged soulmates 🐾5.3 miles
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Jess is a fantastic dog sitter she looked after max really well. He had a home from home with jess. She loved max and he loved been with jess and her family. I would highly reccomend her."
BRIGIDB
Review by BRIGID
from
£65
/night
NarjesN

3. Narjes

4.1 miles
from
£30
/night
New sitter
1 review

Because Your Pets Deserve the Best Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
NarjesN

3. Narjes

New sitter
Because Your Pets Deserve the Best Care4.1 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Narjes and her partner were amazing! Keep in contact the whole time Waffle was with them. They were both so open and happy to discuss and accommodate Waffles needs - will definitely be booking again! "
TaliyahT
Review by Taliyah
from
£30
/night
AustinA

4. Austin

5.8 miles
from
£35
/night
63 reviews
21
recurring guests

Doggy Dorm & Daycare

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AustinA

4. Austin

Doggy Dorm & Daycare5.8 miles
(63 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Very competent and accommodating dog sitter. Loads of patience and experience and our Rotty loved staying there - so much so we have booked again already!"
ElaineE
Review by Elaine
from
£35
/night
DelaD

5. Dela

3.7 miles
from
£40
/night
59 reviews
34
recurring guests

Your Croydon Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
DelaD

5. Dela

Your Croydon Pet Sitter3.7 miles
(59 reviews)
34 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
" ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ We couldn't be happier with the exceptional care Dela and her Mum provided for our furry family member! From the moment we met her, it was evident that she has a genuine love and passion for animals. Throughout our time away, Dela and her Mum went above and beyond to ensure our dog felt loved and comfortable. The daily videos and pictures she sent us not only put our minds at ease but also allowed us to feel connected to our pup while we were apart. It truly felt like we were right there with them, experiencing their adventures together. Dela's professionalism was top-notch. Her attention to detail and level of communication were outstanding, making the entire experience seamless and stress-free for us. We appreciated her reliability and trustworthiness immensely. What sets Dela and her Mum apart is her incredible knack for understanding our dog's needs and preferences. She didn't just provide basic care; she tailored her services to ensure our dog was not only well taken care of but genuinely happy. It's evident that she goes the extra mile out of genuine care and affection for the animals she looks after. We wholeheartedly recommend Dela to anyone in need of a dog sitter. She's not just a caretaker; she's a true friend to our furry companions. Thank you, Dela, for your exceptional service and for treating our dog like a member of your own family! Warm regards, Roberto, Anita and Renzo the Chow-Chow! :) :)"
RobertoR
Review by Roberto
from
£40
/night
ImoI

6. Imo

6.2 miles
from
£20
/night
1 review

Reliable Dog Sitter | Large Garden & Clapham Common Walks

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ImoI

6. Imo

Reliable Dog Sitter | Large Garden & Clapham Common Walks6.2 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£20
/night
MariannaM

7. Marianna

4.1 miles
from
£25
/night
1 review

Petlover

Last contacted today
Last active today
MariannaM

7. Marianna

Petlover4.1 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
£25
/night
Shuk HanS

8. Shuk Han

4.8 miles - London
from
£50
/night
1 review

Treating Your Pet Like Family: Reliable & Loving Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
Shuk HanS

8. Shuk Han

Treating Your Pet Like Family: Reliable & Loving Care4.8 miles - London
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Annie was amazing took such a good care of our little dog hazel for a long period of time as we traveled for our wedding abroad! Thank you so so much you were the perfect person to look after her 🙏🏼❤️🥰"
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
£50
/night
ThomasT

9. Thomas

3.4 miles
from
£40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Army-Trained, Dog-Approved: Reliable Dog Walker for any pup!

Usually responds within one day
ThomasT

9. Thomas

Army-Trained, Dog-Approved: Reliable Dog Walker for any pup!3.4 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Hello! Our dog sitter had a huge change of plans literally the day before we were due to travel to Italy for a wedding. Not knowing what to do, I played about with this app for the first time. It was like the angels were singing, and up stepped Tom and Lidi. Whilst I had reservations about using this app at first, they were quickly quashed. Tom was super responsive, asked smart questions, and we were quickly able to reach an amicable agreement. Our dog Ruby took a night or so to settle, but from there on in she found a great second home. Regular communication (but not too often) and some pictures of Ruby having fun with other remarkably similar Ruby-alike hounds put our minds’ at rest, and we were able to enjoy our time away. Ruby had a great time. So thanks again Tom and Lidi, we’ll be back…Noel, Elliott, Rachel, Ruby and Daisy (the NERDs) x "
NoelN
Review by Noel
from
£40
/night
JanaJ

10. Jana

3.9 miles
from
£25
/night
1 review

Dog walks & loving pet care around Peckham Rye 🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
JanaJ

10. Jana

Dog walks & loving pet care around Peckham Rye 🐾3.9 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Jana was absolutely lovely and immediately put my mind at ease about leaving Morris with her for an overnight stay. From our initial conversation right through to pick up, her communication was impeccable. She was friendly, accommodating, and understood Morris’s routine and my instructions around his food and treats. She also sent photo updates, which was really reassuring, and it was lovely to see how quickly Morris seemed to bond with her. He looked so comfortable and content in the photos and clearly received lots of attention and care while he was there. He was also well exercised and came home happy, settled and content. Jana was also really accommodating with the pick up arrangements, which I really appreciated. Overall, I felt completely comfortable leaving Morris with her and would definitely use her again. Highly recommend Jana! Thank you ❤️"
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
£25
/night
MichelleM

11. Michelle

1.9 miles
from
£35
/night
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

“Loving Care for Your Pets, Just Like Home”

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
MichelleM

11. Michelle

“Loving Care for Your Pets, Just Like Home”1.9 miles
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
£35
/night
MarcelaM

12. Marcela

4.4 miles
from
£40
/night
2 reviews

Brazilian for Pet/House Sitting

Usually responds within one day
MarcelaM

12. Marcela

Brazilian for Pet/House Sitting4.4 miles
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Absolutely amazing sitter! It was our first time leaving our dog and we were super nervous, but she was amazing😁. We had photos daily and she took such great care of her, and even bought her some treats! "
cristinaC
Review by cristina
from
£40
/night
JennyJ

13. Jenny

4 miles
from
£35
/night
2 reviews

5 Star Pawsome Stay with 30-Year Experienced Dog Sitter

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JennyJ

13. Jenny

5 Star Pawsome Stay with 30-Year Experienced Dog Sitter4 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Leaving my mini Labradoodle ‘Coco’ with Jenny was the best decision. In my absence Coco never seemed to miss me. All the dogs with Jenny feel completely at home and part of the pack, all the time in playful mode. Jenny kept Coco well fed and well pampered with regular updates of his activities. I highly recommend Jenny if you want to spend a carefree time away from your pet. "
SaurabhS
Review by Saurabh
from
£35
/night
LauraL

14. Laura

4.1 miles
from
£45
/night
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

Caring and experienced sitter, who loves a long walk

Last active 8 days ago
LauraL

14. Laura

Caring and experienced sitter, who loves a long walk4.1 miles
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
"Can highly recommend Laura to look after your dogs. She looked after ours on two long weekends in a row. The dogs came away happy and content both times and even raced to see her on the second drop off. That is an unusual reaction for at least one of our dogs who is super anxious with new people. Will definitely be calling upon her again. "
VickiV
Review by Vicki
from
£45
/night
IngridI

15. Ingrid

5.5 miles
from
£50
/night

I treat your pets with the same love and adoration you do.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Australian Shepherd Loki
IngridI

15. Ingrid

I treat your pets with the same love and adoration you do.5.5 miles
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Australian Shepherd Loki
from
£50
/night
Mohamed JafriinM

16. Mohamed Jafriin

6.2 miles
from
£25
/night
4 reviews

Looking for a furry friend to take care of!

Mohamed JafriinM

16. Mohamed Jafriin

Looking for a furry friend to take care of!6.2 miles
(4 reviews)
"Jafriin was really amazing looking after our dog, Max. She sent us regular updates via videos and pics which clearly showed Max was having an amazing time. It is really evident that she has a genuine love and passion for pets and took the time to find out Max's likes and dislikes. We would recommend Jafriin highly."
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
£25
/night
YasnaY

17. Yasna

5.3 miles
from
£60
/night
5 reviews

Active Dog Lover & Former Animal Professional in Brixton

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
YasnaY

17. Yasna

Active Dog Lover & Former Animal Professional in Brixton5.3 miles
(5 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
" Yasna was an excellent dog sitter for Benja. She was very easy to communicate with, always quick to reply and clear in her messages. Benja can be a bit anxious at times, but Yasna looked after her with lots of love and patience. She also sent photo and video updates of their walks, and Benja seemed to have a great time. Her flat is clean, spacious, and conveniently located close to the tube station, which made drop off and pick up super easy. Highly recommend!🐶✨♥️"
ShinS
Review by Shin
from
£60
/night
AleksandraA

18. Aleksandra

1.4 miles
from
£50
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and caring service for your pet

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AleksandraA

18. Aleksandra

Loving and caring service for your pet 1.4 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"i left my ver energetic cocker spaniel with Aleksandra for 10+ days. She looked after him like her own dog. He was well spoiled, very well looked after, and loved. max came back home happy. She is nice and kind, and it was very easy to communicate with her. I highly recommend her, and for sure (if she agrees), I will use her services again."
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
£50
/night
AnnaA

19. Anna

6.2 miles
from
£40
/night
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pawsitive vibes 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
AnnaA

19. Anna

Pawsitive vibes 🐾6.2 miles
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Anna and Styliana were brilliant dog sitters for Luffy. They have a passion for animals and treat them with lots of love. I will definetely booking them again in the future and would highly recommend them to anyone looking for a dog sitter."
StefanosS
Review by Stefanos
from
£40
/night
AmandaA

20. Amanda

5.9 miles
from
£38
/night
48 reviews
13
recurring guests

Adventure Holidays for your pooch!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
AmandaA

20. Amanda

Adventure Holidays for your pooch! 5.9 miles
(48 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Amanda was, without doubt, the best sitter we've ever had for our whippet. Her communication was clear and she was warm, generous and excellent with our pet who she minded over the Christmas period in 2021. Our dog loved Amanda and we felt relaxed leaving her for the week-long stay. Amanda was accommodating when, due to a delayed flight, we had to extend our trip by 1 day and she generously agreed to look after our dog for an extra day. We cannot recommend her highly enough and will definitely be booking again in the future."
ChristopherC
Review by Christopher
from
£38
/night