1. Dog Boarding
  2. Billericay

Dog Boarding, Billericay

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SarahS

1. Sarah

10.7 miles
from
£65
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Only 1 pet at any time. Kind & Caring. DBS checked

Usually responds within one hour
SarahS

1. Sarah

Only 1 pet at any time. Kind & Caring. DBS checked 10.7 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Sarah was an excellent sitter. She looked after our dog, who was a happy soul and enjoyed the experience."
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
£65
/night
MariaM

2. Maria

10.3 miles
from
£45
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving home for your furry babies

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
MariaM

2. Maria

Loving home for your furry babies10.3 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"This was the first time our Frenchie "Betty" has stayed with Maria and her family at their home. Maria and her family were welcoming and so easy to get along with on our first meet. Betty spent the day with them before her booking date to check her compatibility with their own dog Oreo. The house has plenty of space for play with a large secure garden, there is also a park nearby for walks. We were kept up to date with images sent to us and updates on a daily basis. When we collected Betty she was so happy with Maria and Oreo, Betty looked well, clean and a very happy and content dog. I can thoroughly recommend Maria and her family for anyone looking for a loving family to look after your dog whilst you are away."
TonyT
Review by Tony
from
£45
/night
LornaL

3. Lorna

9.7 miles
from
£45
/night
30 reviews
4
recurring guests

Animal Lover Available, Flexible

Last contacted today
Last active today
LornaL

3. Lorna

Animal Lover Available, Flexible9.7 miles
(30 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Lorna took fantastic care of our golden retriever puppy, Bailey, he had a fantastic time! Lorna was very responsive to our initial enquiry and communication from then on was excellent. Whilst we were away Lorna kept up informed with daily messages and lots of pictures. From the initial contact Bailey was immediately embraced by Lorna and her lovely family and he was extremely at ease (this was his first time away from us). He thoroughly enjoyed his stay and all the attention and walks in the local park and woods. We have no hesitation in recommending Lorna."
JonathanJ
Review by Jonathan
from
£45
/night
TanviT

4. Tanvi

11.6 miles
from
£61
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

“Your Best Pet Person ever”❤️🐾(Insured✅&DBS)

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
TanviT

4. Tanvi

“Your Best Pet Person ever”❤️🐾(Insured✅&DBS)11.6 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
£61
/night
KirthinK

5. Kirthin

4.1 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review

Experienced pet walker and carer

Usually responds within few hours
KirthinK

5. Kirthin

Experienced pet walker and carer4.1 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£35
/night
lauraL

6. laura

4.1 miles
from
£30
/night

Friendly Dog Lover, Here To Lend A Helpful Paw

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
lauraL

6. laura

Friendly Dog Lover, Here To Lend A Helpful Paw4.1 miles
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
£30
/night
CharlotteC

7. Charlotte

11 miles
from
£40
/night

A home away from home, solo border (no other pets)

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
CharlotteC

7. Charlotte

A home away from home, solo border (no other pets)11 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£40
/night
LauraL

8. Laura

6 miles
from
£55
/night

Animal lover, experience with challenging dogs

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
LauraL

8. Laura

Animal lover, experience with challenging dogs6 miles
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£55
/night
LisaL

9. Lisa

12 miles
from
£40
/night

Extra dog mum

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
LisaL

9. Lisa

Extra dog mum 12 miles
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£40
/night
SusanS

10. Susan

8.5 miles
from
£40
/night

Experienced animal lover and I'd love to care for your pet.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SusanS

10. Susan

Experienced animal lover and I'd love to care for your pet.8.5 miles
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£40
/night
LaurenL

11. Lauren

3.9 miles
from
£30
/night

🐾 Loving Home from Home Dog Care 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LaurenL

11. Lauren

🐾 Loving Home from Home Dog Care 🐾3.9 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£30
/night
AlexandruA

12. Alexandru

12.1 miles
from
£40
/night

Professional dog trainer offers dog boarding

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Luna
AlexandruA

12. Alexandru

Professional dog trainer offers dog boarding 12.1 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Luna
from
£40
/night
TiaT

13. Tia

3 miles - Basildon
from
£40
/night

Happy pets happy owners!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
TiaT

13. Tia

Happy pets happy owners!3 miles - Basildon
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£40
/night
EllaE

14. Ella

8.7 miles - South Woodham Ferrers
from
£35
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Trust

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
EllaE

14. Ella

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Trust8.7 miles - South Woodham Ferrers
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
£35
/night