1. Dog Boarding
  2. Chessington

Dog Boarding, Chessington

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JamesJ

1. James

7.1 miles
from
£35
/night
20 reviews
3
recurring guests

puppy paradise🌟💙

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JamesJ

1. James

puppy paradise🌟💙7.1 miles
(20 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"We booked a pet-sitting service at their home, and our dog Tyson was incredibly happy during his stay. James and his partner are excellent hosts, and we’re truly glad we chose them. Their constant communication, complete with photos and updates, allowed us to know how our little one was doing at all times. Thank you again for your availability and care — highly recommended!"
VilmaV
Review by Vilma
from
£35
/night
NarjesN

2. Narjes

8.3 miles
from
£30
/night
New sitter
1 review

Because Your Pets Deserve the Best Care

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
NarjesN

2. Narjes

New sitter
Because Your Pets Deserve the Best Care8.3 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Narjes and her partner were amazing! Keep in contact the whole time Waffle was with them. They were both so open and happy to discuss and accommodate Waffles needs - will definitely be booking again! "
TaliyahT
Review by Taliyah
from
£30
/night
JuliaJ

3. Julia

8.5 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review

Professional Pet Care with a Personal Touch

Last active 7 days ago
JuliaJ

3. Julia

Professional Pet Care with a Personal Touch8.5 miles
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
" I met Julia through this app, and I’m very happy with the experience. Julia is a very empathetic person and handled my dog perfectly. Even though Marley has his own unusual routine and a rather unique personality, she understood him right away. I will definitely be booking with her again as soon as the opportunity arises. Thank you so much, Julia"
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
£40
/night
LuizaL

4. Luiza

3.7 miles
from
£45
/night
15 reviews
7
recurring guests

Happy pets

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LuizaL

4. Luiza

Happy pets 3.7 miles
(15 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"We left our dog for two weeks — it’s quite a long time, and we were worried about how he would feel during this period. But everything turned out great: Luiza took good care of him, took him on nice walks, sent us photos every day, and he came back happy, clean, and healthy. Overall, we’re very pleased and can definitely recommend Luiza as a responsible and caring dog sitter."
RomanR
Review by Roman
from
£45
/night
SophieS

5. Sophie

3.5 miles
from
£22
/night

Experienced dog and cat sitter

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SophieS

5. Sophie

Experienced dog and cat sitter3.5 miles
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£22
/night
EllieE

6. Ellie

4.5 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review

Caring Dog Sitter Flexible Hours In Richmond. Goody Bags.

EllieE

6. Ellie

Caring Dog Sitter Flexible Hours In Richmond. Goody Bags.4.5 miles
(1 review)
"Ellie looked after Darwin for 1 week whilst we were on holiday. She kept us updated regularly and we were reassured that Darwin was in good hands. I'd visited Ellie's home in advance of the boarding week so Darwin was a little familiar and he seemed to bond quickly with Ellie and her family. He is a sociable dog and he had plenty of company during the week, so I wasn't worried that he'd be left alone for any length of time. I gather he even got to sleep on Ellie's bed, which he would have loved. I'd recommend Ellie as a dogsitter/boarder. "
JudithJ
Review by Judith
from
£40
/night
DaianaD

7. Daiana

5.2 miles
from
£40
/night
60 reviews
29
recurring guests

Daiana's Animal service #Dog lover❤🐾 Loving family home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
DaianaD

7. Daiana

Daiana's Animal service #Dog lover❤🐾 Loving family home 5.2 miles
(60 reviews)
29 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Very happy with the dog sitter amazing communication always kept me updated sending pictures and updates my dog was very happy staying here and was well looked after and I will defo be using this sitter again in the future "
TashaT
Review by Tasha
from
£40
/night
SophiaS

8. Sophia

7.5 miles
from
£25
/night
2 reviews

Safe, Loving Home for Your Pets away from home

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SophiaS

8. Sophia

Safe, Loving Home for Your Pets away from home7.5 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Sophia is amazing, quickly responded to all our questions and queries. My dog was happy staying with Sophie and her family!!!!!!"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
£25
/night
HimaH

9. Hima

8.3 miles
from
£45
/night
18 reviews
11
recurring guests

Family pet sitter in Surrey with a lovable Frenchie.

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
HimaH

9. Hima

Family pet sitter in Surrey with a lovable Frenchie. 8.3 miles
(18 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Hima is an absolutely amazing dog sitter, and I feel so lucky to have found her to take care of Milo. From the very beginning, she made me feel completely at ease with her calm, friendly demeanor and obvious love for animals. Milo can be a bit particular, but he warmed up to her right away, which instantly told me he was in good hands. One of the things I appreciate most about Hima is how communicative she is. She sends loads of pictures throughout the day, which I absolutely love—it’s such a nice way to stay connected to Milo while I’m away. Whether he’s out on a walk, relaxing at home, or playing with toys, Hima always captures the moment and keeps me in the loop. It’s clear that she really gets how much pet parents value that kind of care and attention. Beyond the updates, I’ve come to really trust Hima. She’s incredibly dependable, responsible, and always makes sure Milo’s routine is followed closely. I can tell she genuinely enjoys spending time with him, and that means the world to me. Every time Milo stays with her, he comes back happy, well-exercised, and calm—which is exactly what I hope for. If you’re looking for someone who is caring, trustworthy, and goes above and beyond, I highly recommend Hima. She’s been such a positive presence in Milo’s life, and I’ll definitely keep booking her!"
JaswinJ
Review by Jaswin
from
£45
/night
PriscilaP

10. Priscila

4.6 miles
from
£32
/night
2 reviews

My family has cared for Pets for years and we love them

Usually responds within one hour
PriscilaP

10. Priscila

My family has cared for Pets for years and we love them4.6 miles
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"We are very happy, lovely people, when we met i knew our dog is in a good hands. April was very happy to see Priscila every time.We can highly recommend ☺️. Definitely will leave April again if we will be going away !🫶❤️Thank you!xx"
JolitaJ
Review by Jolita
from
£32
/night
Shuk HanS

11. Shuk Han

8.2 miles - London
from
£50
/night
1 review

Treating Your Pet Like Family: Reliable & Loving Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
Shuk HanS

11. Shuk Han

Treating Your Pet Like Family: Reliable & Loving Care8.2 miles - London
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
"Annie was amazing took such a good care of our little dog hazel for a long period of time as we traveled for our wedding abroad! Thank you so so much you were the perfect person to look after her 🙏🏼❤️🥰"
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
£50
/night
HayleyH

12. Hayley

6.3 miles - London
from
£27
/night
4 reviews

I will love your pets as my own!❤️

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
HayleyH

12. Hayley

I will love your pets as my own!❤️6.3 miles - London
(4 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"We couldn’t be happier with the care our dog received. Hayley was reliable, attentive, and clearly loves animals. She followed all instructions carefully, kept us updated with messages and photos, and made sure our dog was comfortable and happy while we were away for 8 days. My dog was happy and well looked after. Highly recommended "
YuslianneY
Review by Yuslianne
from
£27
/night
JoannaJ

13. Joanna

2.4 miles
from
£30
/night

Dog sitter, overnight

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JoannaJ

13. Joanna

Dog sitter, overnight2.4 miles
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£30
/night
PennyP

14. Penny

4.2 miles
from
£45
/night
39 reviews
19
recurring guests

Penny’s Pooches: helping with dog/cat care Surrey.

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
PennyP

14. Penny

Penny’s Pooches: helping with dog/cat care Surrey.4.2 miles
(39 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Penny is always our first port of call when we need a sitter and our dog adores her. We get daily updates and we are able to go off on holiday knowing our wee dog is safe happy and cared for."
MarnieM
Review by Marnie
from
£45
/night
ManChingM

15. ManChing

5.1 miles
from
£32
/night
34 reviews
15
recurring guests

Reliable Dog/Cat Sitter, large garden for your pet

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
ManChingM

15. ManChing

Reliable Dog/Cat Sitter, large garden for your pet5.1 miles
(34 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"ManChing is a friendly ,safe dog sitter. Our dog Benji a cockapoo was happy with his stay.Anne Newman "
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
£32
/night
GaynorG

16. Gaynor

3.8 miles
from
£37
/night
28 reviews
2
recurring guests

your dog becomes part of my family

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
GaynorG

16. Gaynor

your dog becomes part of my family 3.8 miles
(28 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Our dog Margo, loved her stay at Gaynor’s house. Very friendly, welcoming and flexible around the dogs she’s looking after, Gaynor is a great host as a dog sitter/ dog walker. We felt so comfortable leaving our dog with Gaynor. Thank you."
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
£37
/night
NeelN

17. Neel

8.4 miles
from
£42
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet loving family, with a loving frenchie!!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
NeelN

17. Neel

Pet loving family, with a loving frenchie!!8.4 miles
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"A great dog boarding service. My dog sunny was always surrounded by multiple dogs, had so much fun. Neel was exceptional with comms and making me feel that sunny was being cared for. Can't imagine recommending anyone else. "
ArvindA
Review by Arvind
from
£42
/night
KaterynaK

18. Kateryna

6.3 miles
from
£28
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

friendly and caring household with lots of outdoor space

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
KaterynaK

18. Kateryna

friendly and caring household with lots of outdoor space 6.3 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Our dog had a fantastic time with them! Thank you so much and see you very soon "
lauraL
Review by laura
from
£28
/night
ebruE

19. ebru

6.5 miles
from
£35
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and reliable pet care in Weybridge

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ebruE

19. ebru

Caring and reliable pet care in Weybridge6.5 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Tonka had a wonderful time at Ebru’s home. He was extremely well cared for and entertained. I can thoroughly recommend her. "
JaneJ
Review by Jane
from
£35
/night
DihithaD

20. Dihitha

7.8 miles
from
£25
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾 Loving dog sitter |safe,caring &reliable |

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DihithaD

20. Dihitha

🐾 Loving dog sitter |safe,caring &reliable |7.8 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Dihitha was an excellent pet carer. She is so caring and my pet loves her. Such a dedicated carer and pet lover. Anytime she attends our call and fulfill our request. So kind of her. She takes care of our pet so well. Loved it. Lovely person and my best pet carer "
tulsiT
Review by tulsi
from
£25
/night