1. Dog Boarding
  2. Coulsdon

Dog Boarding, Coulsdon

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PaulinaP

1. Paulina

7.3 miles
from
£45
/night
2 reviews

I would love take care all pets 🩷

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
PaulinaP

1. Paulina

I would love take care all pets 🩷7.3 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Paulina is the best caregiver our little Ludo has ever had. He came back from her home happy. Thank you, Paulina."
LoreL
Review by Lore
from
£45
/night
LamarL

2. Lamar

9.2 miles
from
£60
/night
114 reviews
43
recurring guests

Lamar's Animal Services

Usually responds within few hours
LamarL

2. Lamar

Lamar's Animal Services 9.2 miles
(114 reviews)
43 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Lamar stepped in to look after our husky for two days about a week or so before the sitting date due to a previously booked sitting having to cancel. We were worried about being able to find a good sitter at short notice and one that would take a large dog. We’re new to the area too so that was concern but we need a local sitter. Lamar was really quick to reply to all messages while we were booking and all messages during the sitting period. Our dog is on a fair amount of meds too and Lamar was not concerned about that and his veterinary training is an added bonus! Our dog, Loki, was very happy to arrive at Lamar’s home and happy to play and socialise with the other dogs. Safe and secure garden for the dogs to come and go in. All excellent. Lamar seems like a really nice, caring and good person and it’s clear immediately that he knows dogs and is so calm. We would certainly recommend and use Lamar’s services again. "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
£60
/night
NancyN

3. Nancy

6.4 miles
from
£60
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hound' s Holiday Luxury Home!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
NancyN

3. Nancy

Hound' s Holiday Luxury Home!6.4 miles
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Basil had such a lovely time with Nancy and was very happy to stay with her. Nancy took great care of him and provided so many home comforts and lots of love and cuddles. I would highly recommend Nancy and I am so happy to have met her! Basil would love to stay again ❤️"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
£60
/night
FrancescaF

4. Francesca

8.2 miles
from
£40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, energetic and happy sitter in Wandsworth

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
FrancescaF

4. Francesca

Experienced, energetic and happy sitter in Wandsworth8.2 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Francesca was wonderful! She was reassuring and communicative and sent pictures and updates while we were on holiday. Really put my mind at ease."
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
£40
/night
PiotrP

5. Piotr

9.1 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review

Home away from home for your furry friend!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PiotrP

5. Piotr

Home away from home for your furry friend!9.1 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Really happy with our experience! Our dog stayed overnight at Piotr and his partner’s house while we were away, and everything went really smoothly. He was easy to communicate with, quick to respond, and our dog liked him straight away. He was also really flexible with timings, which was a huge help. We’d definitely book with him again!"
JulietJ
Review by Juliet
from
£35
/night
AnnieA

6. Annie

4.6 miles
from
£35
/night
2 reviews

Loving, Experienced Pet Sitter/ Flexible Hours

Usually responds within one hour
AnnieA

6. Annie

Loving, Experienced Pet Sitter/ Flexible Hours4.6 miles
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Annie took great care of my dog and kept me updated with photos and messages, which gave me complete peace of mind. When we arrived to collect her, she was relaxed and content. Highly recommended. "
CWC
Review by CW
from
£35
/night
JoannaJ

7. Joanna

9.7 miles
from
£60
/night
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Home From Home

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pug Pepper Pug
JoannaJ

7. Joanna

Home From Home9.7 miles
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pug Pepper Pug
"We used Joanna for the first time for our Sprocker Milo on the weekend. Throughout this time, she kept us in the loop with how we was going, socialising and walking with other dogs - Milo appeared to have a great time! We will happily use her services again"
CurtisC
Review by Curtis
from
£60
/night
FabioF

8. Fabio

5.1 miles
from
£37
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

They are family not just pets

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pug Elliot
FabioF

8. Fabio

They are family not just pets5.1 miles
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pug Elliot
"A truly exceptional experience from booking with Fabio, superb communication, prompt responses to queries that made us feel very relaxed and assured our dog ‘Benji’ would be safe. This experience was only then enhanced by meeting Fabio and family and when Benji gel’d with Fabio we had no concerns with leaving Benji at all. During his stay we received regular updates with pictures and video. Will 100% be a returning customer, without a doubt. Thank you Fabio and your family for taking such great care of our dog, Benji. See you again very soon! Thanks, Andrea, Craig & last but not least, Benji. 👍🏻"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
£37
/night
RuheeR

9. Ruhee

3.9 miles
from
£17
/night
1 review

only cat boarding

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
RuheeR

9. Ruhee

only cat boarding 3.9 miles
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£17
/night
JuliaJ

10. Julia

3.5 miles
from
£42
/night
1 review

We will surround your pet with care and love ❤️

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
JuliaJ

10. Julia

We will surround your pet with care and love ❤️3.5 miles
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
£42
/night
JennyJ

11. Jenny

7.2 miles
from
£45
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Have a pawfect day with your pets :)!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JennyJ

11. Jenny

Have a pawfect day with your pets :)!7.2 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jenny has been great with Mochi staying over at hers. There's a large communal garden at hers, so Mochi can roam freely. She has also been helpful when Mochi destroyed his toy, to help clean up and let me know right away. I highly recommend Jenny as a dog sitter/boarder!"
WillieW
Review by Willie
from
£45
/night
NadiaN

12. Nadia

8.9 miles
from
£35
/night
3 reviews

Cuddles, Walks, and Tail Wags Guaranteed

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
NadiaN

12. Nadia

Cuddles, Walks, and Tail Wags Guaranteed8.9 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
"Nadia was great! She sent lots of pictures and was very communicative."
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
£35
/night
ShaunaS

13. Shauna

9.8 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional Pooch Pal: Former Doggy Daycare Employee

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ShaunaS

13. Shauna

Professional Pooch Pal: Former Doggy Daycare Employee 9.8 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£50
/night
ManuelaM

14. Manuela

5.8 miles
from
£48
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Every dog deserves a good life

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ManuelaM

14. Manuela

Every dog deserves a good life5.8 miles
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Recently Manuela cared for my dog . Manuela and her family were very welcoming towards him. We had the meet and greet session in the morning And later in the evening I left my dog at Manuela’s care.I was very relieved to pickup a happy dog . I would recommend Manuela 100% and look forward to using her service soon again going forward. "
RajithaR
Review by Rajitha
from
£48
/night
KarlaK

15. Karla

8.5 miles
from
£30
/night
1 review

If you want your dog to be treated like a 👑

Usually responds within one day
KarlaK

15. Karla

If you want your dog to be treated like a 👑 8.5 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Karla was amazing from start to finish, her place is beautiful and super clean she made my doggy feel welcome from the first minute and he felt so comfortable with her, she sent me updates throughout the 4 days he stayed she took really good care of Prince and took him for walks everyday, communication was easy, Karla is very polite and kind I will definitely continue to ask her to take care of Prince we could not be happier with the care she gave him."
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
£30
/night
TanviT

16. Tanvi

8.2 miles
from
£55
/night
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Committed to giving love and care

Last booked 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
TanviT

16. Tanvi

Committed to giving love and care8.2 miles
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Tanvi was incredible supporting our pup Avery for four days and nights while we were away. She gave daily updates which put our mind at ease, and cared for Avery with compassion and understanding. Tanvi is very aware of puppy behaviours and isn’t phased, she responds with the appropriate support and understanding that a learning pup needs. Will definitely be back to Tanvi again! Avery always starts wagging her tail and wiggling excitedly when we get to Tanvis door 🥰"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
£55
/night
KiriK

17. Kiri

4.2 miles
from
£33
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend (After You, Of Course)!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
KiriK

17. Kiri

Your Pet’s New Best Friend (After You, Of Course)!4.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Kiri is hands down the best sitter we’ve ever had. She went above and beyond to make my nervous dog, Benja, feel at home by creating a calm environment, keeping me reassured with photo updates, and even preparing homemade meals that got my fussy girl to eat. It’s clear Kiri is not only knowledgeable about dogs but also truly cares for them. The thoughtful touches, like a parting gift(a teddy plush keyring🐼) we now carry on Benja’s leash, made the whole experience extra special. Without a doubt, both Benja and I agree that Kiri is amazing!✨"
ShinS
Review by Shin
from
£33
/night
CharleneC

18. Charlene

7.1 miles
from
£45
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

NEW: Pawfect companion for great and small

Usually responds within one day
CharleneC

18. Charlene

NEW: Pawfect companion for great and small7.1 miles
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"I left my dogs with Charlene and Ben for the first time and could not have been happier. From start to finish they were absolutely brilliant — keeping me updated throughout with lovely messages and photos. It was clear my dogs were in the best of hands and were completely at ease. They came home beautifully tired out and clearly well-loved! I would not hesitate to recommend them and will definitely be booking again. Thank you both so much! xx"
SophiaS
Review by Sophia
from
£45
/night
PaulinaP

19. Paulina

6 miles
from
£60
/night
20 reviews
14
recurring guests

A cat mama 🥰 (also happy to look after dogs)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
PaulinaP

19. Paulina

A cat mama 🥰 (also happy to look after dogs)6 miles
(20 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
£60
/night
ElenaE

20. Elena

9.6 miles
from
£42
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Great care, regular updates & lots of play time!

Usually responds within one day
ElenaE

20. Elena

Great care, regular updates & lots of play time! 9.6 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Was perfect in time in need under tough times. Communication was amazing. Definitely recommend Elena "
JirapaJ
Review by Jirapa
from
£42
/night