1. Dog Boarding
  2. Dorking

Dog Boarding, Dorking

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ebruE

1. ebru

10.5 miles
from
£35
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and reliable pet care in Weybridge

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
ebruE

1. ebru

Caring and reliable pet care in Weybridge10.5 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Tonka had a wonderful time at Ebru’s home. He was extremely well cared for and entertained. I can thoroughly recommend her. "
JaneJ
Review by Jane
from
£35
/night
HayleyH

2. Hayley

11.5 miles
from
£40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animals are just humans in fury bodies.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
HayleyH

2. Hayley

Animals are just humans in fury bodies. 11.5 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Dear Hayley and family, want to say a massive thank you for the loving home you gave Ollie while we were on holiday. It was so great to have piece of mind that he was so well looked after looking at the constant happy videos & photos of walks, plays and snoozes with you. We can’t thank you enough and can only highly recommend you to anybody who loves their dog and enjoys a carefree holiday like us. Will definitely knock on your door again. :) Many thanks, The Havengas "
CarinaC
Review by Carina
from
£40
/night
MelekM

3. Melek

12.1 miles
from
£45
/night
6 reviews

Loving and Experienced Dog Care in a Safe, Spacious SM4

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MelekM

3. Melek

Loving and Experienced Dog Care in a Safe, Spacious SM412.1 miles
(6 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Melek looked after our dog Lucy while we were out of the country for a week. They were brilliant and took very good care of Lucy. They communicated well and dealt with any issues that arose. Lucy was definitely spoilt with walks and lots of playing in the garden. I would definitely recommend Melek to anyone looking for a dog sitter. "
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
£45
/night
ManuelaM

4. Manuela

11.6 miles
from
£32
/night
1 review

Loving Pet Sitter | Foster Dog Carer | Cat & Dog Experience

Last active 3 days ago
ManuelaM

4. Manuela

Loving Pet Sitter | Foster Dog Carer | Cat & Dog Experience11.6 miles
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
£32
/night
TamyresT

5. Tamyres

10.9 miles
from
£48
/night
9 reviews

Dogwalker KT70NU

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TamyresT

5. Tamyres

Dogwalker KT70NU10.9 miles
(9 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"This was our first time using Tammy as a sitter for our dog Oreo. He can be quite an anxious dog, but Tammy was very calm, gentle and patient with him, even letting him sleep ustairs with her until he acclimatised. Tammy kept us up to date with how oreo was doing both with messages and photos. She managed his medication well and walking an old dog in the very hot weather (very early or late when it was cooler). We would reccommend Tammy as a sitter, she has a wonderful way with animals."
LyndseyL
Review by Lyndsey
from
£48
/night
AdrianA

6. Adrian

10.6 miles
from
£35
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring home providing boarding and daycare for your dog

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
AdrianA

6. Adrian

Caring home providing boarding and daycare for your dog10.6 miles
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Adrian did an outstanding job looking after our puppy over the weekend. From the moment we dropped him off, it was clear that Adrian is both highly professional and genuinely caring. He kept us updated with messages and photos, which gave us total peace of mind. Our puppy came home happy, relaxed, and clearly well-loved. We couldn’t have asked for better care. Highly recommend Adrian to anyone looking for a trustworthy and dedicated pet sitter!"
ArunA
Review by Arun
from
£35
/night
NicoleN

7. Nicole

10.4 miles
from
£80
/night

Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter with Flexible Availability

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
NicoleN

7. Nicole

Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter with Flexible Availability10.4 miles
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£80
/night
stephanieS

8. stephanie

11.9 miles
from
£35
/night

Experienced dog sitter

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
stephanieS

8. stephanie

Experienced dog sitter11.9 miles
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£35
/night
ClareC

9. Clare

11.6 miles - Horsham
from
£45
/night
1 review

Horsham theatre writer here to be your pets’ best mate!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ClareC

9. Clare

Horsham theatre writer here to be your pets’ best mate!11.6 miles - Horsham
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£45
/night
KazmiraK

10. Kazmira

12.4 miles
from
£60
/night
1 review

Your Pets’ Best Friend While You’re Away! 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active 9 days ago
KazmiraK

10. Kazmira

Your Pets’ Best Friend While You’re Away! 🐾 12.4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active 9 days ago
from
£60
/night
ClarissaC

11. Clarissa

7.6 miles
from
£49
/night

Kind caring animal lover, over 20 years experience 😊

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ClarissaC

11. Clarissa

Kind caring animal lover, over 20 years experience 😊7.6 miles
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
£49
/night
AnnaA

12. Anna

9.1 miles
from
£45
/night

Reliable Pet Care, Puppy Training & a Safe Home Environment

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo Monty
AnnaA

12. Anna

Reliable Pet Care, Puppy Training & a Safe Home Environment9.1 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo Monty
from
£45
/night
NadineN

13. Nadine

11.8 miles
from
£35
/night

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Kiara
NadineN

13. Nadine

11.8 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Kiara
from
£35
/night
RachelR

14. Rachel

12.2 miles
from
£35
/night
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Genuine love for looking after small dogs.

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RachelR

14. Rachel

Genuine love for looking after small dogs.12.2 miles
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Our dog was very happy to go back to Rachel’s house again. She takes great care of him and gives him a feeling of security as he is old & needs to be near someone most of the time. We would definitely recommend Rachel :) "
SerenaS
Review by Serena
from
£35
/night
PrernaP

15. Prerna

10.8 miles
from
£45
/night
3 reviews

Plenty of play, plenty of love

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
PrernaP

15. Prerna

Plenty of play, plenty of love10.8 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Prerna is wonderful, I received a lot of photos and updates from time to time. My dog had a great time with her"
AngelA
Review by Angel
from
£45
/night
VladyslavaV

16. Vladyslava

12.2 miles
from
£35
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Person who loves pets❤️West Molesey

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
VladyslavaV

16. Vladyslava

Person who loves pets❤️West Molesey12.2 miles
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Excellent boarding service. Vlada has been amazing for our pet Vikki. She has been great at sending lots of videos and pictures on Vikki who has clearly loved time with Vlada. Vlada really understands our puppy needs and she takes such good care of her. Highly recommend!!!!!!"
JackJ
Review by Jack
from
£35
/night
AlinaA

17. Alina

10.5 miles
from
£52
/night
2 reviews

15+years of Dog Care Experience .Trusted and Professional

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AlinaA

17. Alina

15+years of Dog Care Experience .Trusted and Professional10.5 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Alina was great with my little dog Olivia! It was her first time staying with a pet sitter but Alina sent me updates everyday and made me really at ease. They went on big walks everyday and Olivia looked so happy! I will definitely leave Olivia with Alina again ☺️"
InêsI
Review by Inês
from
£52
/night
JelenaJ

18. Jelena

12.3 miles
from
£46
/night
5 reviews

ANIMAL WALKER & SITTER 🐶🐱 (KINGSTON UPON THAMES)

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
JelenaJ

18. Jelena

ANIMAL WALKER & SITTER 🐶🐱 (KINGSTON UPON THAMES) 12.3 miles
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
"We were extremely lucky to get Jelena to look after Roxy. We were always updated with pictures throughout Roxy’s stay and she was taken for walks every day which she loves. Would highly recommend Jelena and hopefully Roxy can stay again in the future."
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
£46
/night
MandyM

19. Mandy

9.1 miles
from
£45
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog and Cat Sitter/Walker in Chessington

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MandyM

19. Mandy

Dog and Cat Sitter/Walker in Chessington 9.1 miles
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Really pleased with the whole experience. Mandy replied promptly, was flexible and accommodating on timing of arrival and departure, and the dogs adored her! Mandy also made the effort to meet me and the dogs via Video call beforehand, asking us useful questions to help prepare us and the animals for the stay. The local area is also great for dog-walking. I would definitely be using Mandy‘s services again. Thank you so much!"
LeoL
Review by Leo
from
£45
/night
JulieJ

20. Julie

11.4 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

Reliable&Experienced sitter in Horsham

Usually responds within one day
JulieJ

20. Julie

Reliable&Experienced sitter in Horsham11.4 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"excellence service, looked after my best friend very well. "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
£45
/night