1. Dog Boarding
  2. Erith

Dog Boarding, Erith

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MatheusM

1. Matheus

2.6 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

Love for dogs!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
MatheusM

1. Matheus

Love for dogs! 2.6 miles
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
£45
/night
MarinaM

2. Marina

8.4 miles
from
£40
/night
15 reviews
9
recurring guests

Canary Wharf dog lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
MarinaM

2. Marina

Canary Wharf dog lover 8.4 miles
(15 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£40
/night
Javi and TerriJ

3. Javi and Terri

9.3 miles
from
£30
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Responsible and animal loving speech therapist

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Javi and TerriJ

3. Javi and Terri

Responsible and animal loving speech therapist9.3 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Javier and Terri looked after my dog, Léon, and they were absolutely amazing. They took fantastic care of him and kept me updated throughout his stay with regular photos and messages, which gave me complete peace of mind. It was clear that Léon was happy, comfortable, and treated like part of the family. I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend them to anyone looking for caring, reliable, and attentive dog sitters."
TheoT
Review by Theo
from
£30
/night
DavidD

4. David

2.5 miles
from
£45
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kiwi Dogwalker

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with german shepherd Ranger
DavidD

4. David

Kiwi Dogwalker 2.5 miles
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with german shepherd Ranger
"You really can't ask for a better petsitter than David! Super easy to work with and always was quick to respond to any questions I had. He was so thoughtful in sending me several photos a day of my dog having fun! He had so much fun in fact that he was a little sad to come home as he missed his time with David and the other dogs he got to spend time with. I would recommend David without hesitation!"
RezaR
Review by Reza
from
£45
/night
CristinaC

5. Cristina

8.7 miles
from
£60
/night
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Unconditional Love

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
CristinaC

5. Cristina

Unconditional Love8.7 miles
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Cristina is a great person who cares and looks after her dogs or cats. I've used Cristina a couple of times and my puppy Lazarus loves going there. "
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
£60
/night
Lorenzo & Kristina 💕🐾L

6. Lorenzo & Kristina 💕🐾

8.1 miles
from
£45
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Trusted Pet Sitter for Your furry Friends 🐾❤️

Usually responds within few hours
Lorenzo & Kristina 💕🐾L

6. Lorenzo & Kristina 💕🐾

Your Trusted Pet Sitter for Your furry Friends 🐾❤️8.1 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Lorenzo & Kristina were absolutely wonderful with our puppy! They were reliable, caring, and clearly love animals. We came home to a happy, well-cared-for dog and regular updates made us feel at ease while we were away. Highly recommend!"
StefanoS
Review by Stefano
from
£45
/night
KaraK

7. Kara

9.1 miles
from
£40
/night
18 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving And Experienced Petsitter

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
KaraK

7. Kara

Loving And Experienced Petsitter9.1 miles
(18 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Kara is a fantastic dog sitter, sweet and compassionate. Our dog could have not been in better hands. She managed to accomodate a last minute booking in a difficult situation for us, and was very supportive and flexible. Panda, our lovely fluffy companion, was soon at ease with kara. Kara always took her on lovely walks and always kept us updated with pictures and videos to keep us at ease. I will definitely book with Kara again, knowing that our dog will be safe, loved and well looked after. Definitely recommended."
HeatherH
Review by Heather
from
£40
/night
HannaH

8. Hanna

5.6 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Teddy's Tiny Treks Dog Boarding and Walking.

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
HannaH

8. Hanna

Teddy's Tiny Treks Dog Boarding and Walking. 5.6 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£40
/night
KatrinaK

9. Katrina

0.8 miles
from
£20
/night
1 review

Dog loving family creating home from home stays

Usually responds within one day
KatrinaK

9. Katrina

Dog loving family creating home from home stays 0.8 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Katrina was extremely committed to looking after Biscuit and communicating regularly with us. I received photos and pupdates so there was no need to worry. Will definitely use Katrina again "
MonaM
Review by Mona
from
£20
/night
CharlieC

10. Charlie

9.3 miles
from
£50
/night
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Paws On Pet Sitting

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
CharlieC

10. Charlie

Paws On Pet Sitting9.3 miles
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Charlie is truly exceptional! I couldn’t ask for a better pet sitter. After having my puppy for about a month, I left him with Charlie for the weekend, and she was amazing. I was naturally anxious about separating myself from my dog, but Charlie made the experience as smooth as possible. She kept me updated regularly, sharing how their day was going along with photos, which really made me feel part of their days. I’m so grateful we found Charlie—my dog adores her, and I’ll definitely be returning without considering anyone else. Thank you so much, Charlie!"
Alessio ErosA
Review by Alessio Eros
from
£50
/night
ElianeE

11. Eliane

7.2 miles
from
£50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Eliane Petsitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ElianeE

11. Eliane

Eliane Petsitter7.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Our dogs were really well looked after by Eliane. She was very friendly and helpful. Thank you so much!"
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
£50
/night
TanviT

12. Tanvi

5 miles
from
£61
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

“Your Best Pet Person ever”❤️🐾(Insured✅&DBS)

Last contacted today
Last active today
TanviT

12. Tanvi

“Your Best Pet Person ever”❤️🐾(Insured✅&DBS)5 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
£61
/night
Ana PaulaA

13. Ana Paula

8.5 miles
from
£36
/night
1 review

Loving, gentle care — just like home 🐾🐶😺🐰🐹

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Ana PaulaA

13. Ana Paula

Loving, gentle care — just like home 🐾🐶😺🐰🐹8.5 miles
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£36
/night
JaneJ

14. Jane

9.2 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review

Experienced pet sitter~ missing some doggie energy! 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JaneJ

14. Jane

Experienced pet sitter~ missing some doggie energy! 🐾9.2 miles
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£35
/night
VictoriaV

15. Victoria

5.4 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review

Cuddles, kisses and kindness!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
VictoriaV

15. Victoria

Cuddles, kisses and kindness! 5.4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
£50
/night
AlexandraA

16. Alexandra

8.3 miles
from
£25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Owners offering walks, home-from-home stays

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AlexandraA

16. Alexandra

Experienced Dog Owners offering walks, home-from-home stays8.3 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£25
/night
PounehP

17. Pouneh

8.3 miles
from
£40
/night

Loving & Responsible Dog Sitter,Your Dog Treated Like My Own

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
PounehP

17. Pouneh

Loving & Responsible Dog Sitter,Your Dog Treated Like My Own8.3 miles
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
£40
/night
IrenaI

18. Irena

7.8 miles
from
£30
/night
1 review

Caring and reliable pet sitter

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
IrenaI

18. Irena

Caring and reliable pet sitter 7.8 miles
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
£30
/night
SophieS

19. Sophie

4.2 miles
from
£40
/night
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Animal Lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SophieS

19. Sophie

Animal Lover4.2 miles
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£40
/night
SimbaS

20. Simba

7.9 miles
from
£30
/night
3 reviews

Kind to your canines + making your moggies feel magnificent!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
SimbaS

20. Simba

Kind to your canines + making your moggies feel magnificent!7.9 miles
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£30
/night