1. Dog Boarding
  2. Market Bosworth

Dog Boarding, Market Bosworth

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Fiona and StephenF

1. Fiona and Stephen

8.5 miles
from
£25
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

🐾 Walks, Cuddles & Care – Because They’re Family 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Fiona and StephenF

1. Fiona and Stephen

🐾 Walks, Cuddles & Care – Because They’re Family 🐾8.5 miles
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Would highly recommend Fiona and Stephen to care for your pets whilst you're away. Really good communication with me before taking on my dog to get to know her and also whilst my dog was with them. My dog felt so at ease with them and enjoyed her little adventures too. Thank you! "
KiraK
Review by Kira
from
£25
/night
VeronikaV

2. Veronika

5.1 miles
from
£21
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring and trustworthy with your furry babies

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
VeronikaV

2. Veronika

Caring and trustworthy with your furry babies5.1 miles
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Veronika was a lifesaver, taking in my 2 pups when I had to go away for a couple of weeks. She was great at communicating in advance and during the stay. One of my dogs is quite shy but she didn't even come to the door to see me when I went to pick them up! I am sure she would have stayed if she could. I would not hesitate to have Veronika look after my dogs again and highly recommend her services. "
LianneL
Review by Lianne
from
£21
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MariaM

3. Maria

4.9 miles
from
£21
/night
19 reviews
3
recurring guests

we can’t wait to hear about your four leg friends xxx

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MariaM

3. Maria

we can’t wait to hear about your four leg friends xxx4.9 miles
(19 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Maria you truly are a god send! Cupcake was so well looked after and you kept me in the loop throughout the 2 weeks stay. You are my go too now. So glad I have found such as kind loyal dog sitter x Thank you from Tina & family xxxxx"
TinaT
Review by Tina
from
£21
/night
IanI

4. Ian

10.3 miles
from
£23
/night
27 reviews
12
recurring guests

long term dog owner and former guide dog boarder

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
IanI

4. Ian

long term dog owner and former guide dog boarder 10.3 miles
(27 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Our dog stay with Ian and his family . I was very nervous about the stay as it being our dogs first time . After the first meet and greet with Ian my partner was sure Ian would be great . During both our dog stay we had photos and general updates. Both dogs looked very relaxed ,happy and were spoilt. They met the family dogs and got on really well . Ian is very good dog handler which made me confident he would be able to cope with our younger dog as he can be alittle unpreditable at times around other dogs . I will be using Ian again. Very happy dog owner . "
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
£23
/night
JoanJ

5. Joan

11.6 miles
from
£33
/night
13 reviews
8
recurring guests

From Couch to Trail - I’ve Got Your Pup Covered

Last booked today
Last contacted today
JoanJ

5. Joan

From Couch to Trail - I’ve Got Your Pup Covered11.6 miles
(13 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"My puppy came home happy, calm, and loved — Joan is simply the best! Joan is absolutely amazing! I left my 13-week-old puppy with her overnight, and he had the best time. She kept me updated with photos and messages, which gave me complete peace of mind. It was clear from every update that he was happy, loved, and perfectly cared for. Joan went above and beyond to make him feel at home, and her warmth and professionalism truly shine through. I’m so grateful to have found her, she’s a natural with dogs and genuinely treats them like her own. I wouldn’t trust my puppy with anyone else! "
PrashinaP
Review by Prashina
from
£33
/night
TomT

6. Tom

4.8 miles
from
£30
/night
4 reviews
5
recurring guests

Tom & Jen - Keeping tails wagging in Ibstock & Coalville

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
TomT

6. Tom

Tom & Jen - Keeping tails wagging in Ibstock & Coalville4.8 miles
(4 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Tom & Jen were absolutely amazing with my quirky lurcher! They listened carefully to all my instructions, especially around his nervousness around other dogs, and somehow still managed to give him the most wonderful stay - taking him on adventures to local coffee shops, pub and plenty of walks. I got lots of lovely updates throughout his stay, which meant I could properly relax and enjoy my holiday knowing he was happy, settled and being so well looked after. He came home happy, full of energy and completely back into his usual routine - rather than giving me the usual side-eye for having the audacity to leave him! I’d wholeheartedly recommend Tom & Jen to any other dog owner… although, selfishly, I’m tempted to keep them all to myself! "
HollyH
Review by Holly
from
£30
/night
SajnaS

7. Sajna

12.1 miles
from
£41
/night
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Caring hands for happy tails 🐾 A home away from home!

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SajnaS

7. Sajna

Caring hands for happy tails 🐾 A home away from home! 12.1 miles
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sajna was a lovely sitter for my cat, lots of communication and sent me lots of photos, as well as really showing real care for my cat. Would 100% send her to Sajna again! ❤️❤️❤️"
AbiyaA
Review by Abiya
from
£41
/night
Ruoxi(Roxy)R

8. Ruoxi(Roxy)

10 miles
from
£36
/night
4 reviews

licensed, Insured, First Aid Cert

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
Ruoxi(Roxy)R

8. Ruoxi(Roxy)

licensed, Insured, First Aid Cert10 miles
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ruoxi was great. She sent daily pictures of their activities, as well as a message update. My dog was happy and healthy at pick up."
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
£36
/night
LidiaL

9. Lidia

10 miles
from
£20
/night
1 review

Lidia's pet walks and care!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
LidiaL

9. Lidia

Lidia's pet walks and care! 10 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Bobby had a great time - highly recommend"
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
£20
/night
dorotaD

10. dorota

8.2 miles
from
£27
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐾4Paws

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
dorotaD

10. dorota

🐾4Paws8.2 miles
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Excellent sitter. Couldn't be happier. Dorota took in Storm as a late booking due to an emergency situation. Very accommodating and regular updates given regarding Storms welfare that put my mind at ease. Would highly recommend her services to anyone looking for a safe, friendly environment for their dog to stay with. "
AngelaA
Review by Angela
from
£27
/night
TracyT

11. Tracy

9.9 miles
from
£45
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Love dogs having 45 years experience caring for them

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TracyT

11. Tracy

Love dogs having 45 years experience caring for them 9.9 miles
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Piper loved her stay with Tracey. She is clearly a very experienced dog sitter. She spent time to make sure that Piper felt safe and cared for, and followed all of the instructions we gave her about Piper's needs. She has her own lovely Labrador, and Piper seems to have made a friend for life with her, and her neighbours dog, when they shared a walk. We got regular picture and text updates that help us feel much better about her stay. We will definitely be booking with Tracey again. Thank you Tracey"
KenK
Review by Ken
from
£45
/night
JustynaJ

12. Justyna

11.1 miles
from
£30
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter for Puppies, Seniors & Post-Op Dogs

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JustynaJ

12. Justyna

Experienced Pet Sitter for Puppies, Seniors & Post-Op Dogs11.1 miles
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£30
/night
DagmaraD

13. Dagmara

6.6 miles
from
£30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Sitter - Nuneaton & surrounding areas

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
DagmaraD

13. Dagmara

Loving Pet Sitter - Nuneaton & surrounding areas6.6 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Dogmara gave Charlie the best week of his life. She was loving, fun, and made him feel completely at ease from day one. We got daily updates with photos and videos, so we could see how much he was enjoying himself. Charlie went to loads of different places for new experiences and scents on his walks — it was like he was on holiday. Dogmara thought of all the little touches too, like leaving a blind open so he could look out the window. He looked so happy and comfortable the whole time. The initial meet and greet was easy — Dogmara was flexible and really welcoming. She even helped with Charlie’s lead pulling on walks and gave us tips to keep up her good work. We couldn’t have asked for a better sitter. She’s perfect for cuddles, fun, and making a dog feel at home."
KerriannK
Review by Kerriann
from
£30
/night
EwelinaE

14. Ewelina

10.9 miles
from
£30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

I'm happy to take care of your pet

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
EwelinaE

14. Ewelina

I'm happy to take care of your pet10.9 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"She looked after our lovely dog and everything was a good as it could have been. She is very flexible and understanding as well as great with the dog."
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
£30
/night
TomasT

15. Tomas

5 miles
from
£26
/night
1 review

Dog Sitter

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
TomasT

15. Tomas

Dog Sitter 5 miles
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
£26
/night
EvridikiE

16. Evridiki

11.4 miles
from
£23
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐾 Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
EvridikiE

16. Evridiki

🐾 Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter11.4 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£23
/night
KatieK

17. Katie

7.8 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review

Genuine Animal lover ready to care for your pets

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KatieK

17. Katie

Genuine Animal lover ready to care for your pets 7.8 miles
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£40
/night
AnnieA

18. Annie

11.7 miles
from
£55
/night

Happy Pups, Walks & Lots of Love

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnieA

18. Annie

Happy Pups, Walks & Lots of Love11.7 miles
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£55
/night
CamallaC

19. Camalla

10.8 miles
from
£30
/night

Reliable Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
CamallaC

19. Camalla

Reliable Pet Sitter10.8 miles
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
£30
/night
CarolineC

20. Caroline

9.2 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review

Pooches And Paws

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with staffie Cookie
CarolineC

20. Caroline

Pooches And Paws9.2 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with staffie Cookie
from
£40
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Market Bosworth for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Market Bosworth Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Market Bosworth sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Market Bosworth on Pawshake. Over 272 pet owners in Market Bosworth have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express