1. Dog Boarding
  2. Mitcham

Dog Boarding, Mitcham

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TessaT

1. Tessa

4.3 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Your Trusted Destination for Tail Wagging Care

Last active 3 days ago
TessaT

1. Tessa

Your Trusted Destination for Tail Wagging Care4.3 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
"We recently had to travel unexpectedly and had to leave our dog, Kenzo, with a sitter for an extended period. We were incredibly fortunate to find Tess and Martin. From the moment we met them, we felt reassured that Kenzo would be in caring and capable hands. Tess and Martin took amazing care of Kenzo, treating him like part of their family. Throughout our trip, we had complete peace of mind knowing he was happy, safe, and well looked after. It was clear from the updates and photos that Kenzo was having a wonderful time. A special mention to little Hudson, who became a great companion for Kenzo. They had so much fun together, and it was heartwarming to see how comfortable and happy Kenzo was in their home. We couldn't have asked for better caregivers. Tess and Martin are kind, trustworthy, and genuinely love animals. We would highly recommend them to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter, and we wouldn't hesitate to leave Kenzo with them again in the future. Thank you, Tess, Martin, and Hudson, for making Kenzo's stay such a positive and enjoyable experience! 🐾❤️"
RupeshR
Review by Rupesh
from
£40
/night
PhilP

2. Phil

2.6 miles
from
£45
/night
6 reviews
5
recurring guests

Meet your pets new best friend!

PhilP

2. Phil

Meet your pets new best friend! 2.6 miles
(6 reviews)
5 recurring guests
"Rothko was very happy when he came home which makes me believe he was well-cared for. "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
£45
/night
TayshaT

3. Taysha

4.8 miles
from
£27
/night
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

A safe and cuddly environment for your furry friend🥰

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
TayshaT

3. Taysha

A safe and cuddly environment for your furry friend🥰4.8 miles
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"It was my first time using this app and service for my dog Taysha was highly professional throughout with wonderful communication from beginning to end sending me lots of lovely pictures and videos every day showing my baby very happy which eased my anxiety over leaving her. I am exceptionally happy with the service. Will definitely recommend Taysha and would use her again. She even collected and dropped off my dog for me which definitely made things a lot easier for me as well. My dog Coco was very happy with her and has came home very happy thank you so much xx "
NarishkaN
Review by Narishka
from
£27
/night
RutaR

4. Ruta

1.3 miles
from
£39
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving and caring dog sitter ❤️

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RutaR

4. Ruta

Loving and caring dog sitter ❤️1.3 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I want to extend my heartfelt thanks to Ruta and her partner for taking such wonderful care of my dog for a few days. From the moment I dropped her off, I knew she was in good hands. Their warm and friendly demeanor immediately put me at ease, and I could tell that they genuinely love animals. During her stay, they provided my dog with plenty of attention, exercise, and affection, ensuring she felt right at home. They were also great at keeping me updated with photos and messages, which was incredibly reassuring. It's clear that they went above and beyond to make sure she was happy and comfortable. I couldn't have asked for better caregivers, and I am truly grateful for their kindness and dedication. I highly recommend Ruta and her partner to anyone in need of pet sitting services. Thank you both for everything!"
SamS
Review by Sam
from
£39
/night
NickN

5. Nick

4.9 miles
from
£32
/night
22 reviews
4
recurring guests

Raised By Dogs

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
NickN

5. Nick

Raised By Dogs4.9 miles
(22 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Took great care of our dog and kept us updated with photos and messages. Great sitter!"
NatashaN
Review by Natasha
from
£32
/night
TaraT

6. Tara

2.3 miles
from
£30
/night
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Boarding In My Home

Lives with 1 dog
TaraT

6. Tara

Dog Boarding In My Home2.3 miles
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
"This is the first time I have used a dog sitter. Tara put my mind at ease with regular updates and photos of how my dog was getting on with his first sleep over. Would definitely use Tara again and would recommend that any one looking for a dog sitter to get in touch."
YvonneY
Review by Yvonne
from
£30
/night
AnnaA

7. Anna

3.2 miles
from
£35
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Full-time WFH with garden. +25 yrs dog experience

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnnaA

7. Anna

Full-time WFH with garden. +25 yrs dog experience3.2 miles
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
£35
/night
BayleeB

8. Baylee

4.9 miles
from
£34
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable dog loving couple in Battersea

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BayleeB

8. Baylee

Reliable dog loving couple in Battersea4.9 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£34
/night
ErykahE

9. Erykah

3.7 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Safe, Loving Pet Care from an Animal Lover in London

Last active 7 days ago
ErykahE

9. Erykah

Safe, Loving Pet Care from an Animal Lover in London 3.7 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
from
£35
/night
WilliamW

10. William

4 miles
from
£28
/night

Caring dog-lover who treats every pooch like family!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
WilliamW

10. William

Caring dog-lover who treats every pooch like family! 4 miles
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
£28
/night
AykutA

11. Aykut

3.4 miles
from
£50
/night
New sitter

Your dog’s home away from home 🐶

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AykutA

11. Aykut

New sitter
Your dog’s home away from home 🐶3.4 miles
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
NicolaN

12. Nicola

1.9 miles
from
£65
/night

Caring and trusted dog carer in SW London 🐾😁☺️✨

Usually responds within one day
NicolaN

12. Nicola

Caring and trusted dog carer in SW London 🐾😁☺️✨1.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£65
/night
AnnaA

13. Anna

4 miles
from
£50
/night

self employed dog lover - SW London dog sitting & walking

AnnaA

13. Anna

self employed dog lover - SW London dog sitting & walking4 miles
from
£50
/night
NadineN

14. Nadine

4.6 miles
from
£35
/night

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Kiara
NadineN

14. Nadine

4.6 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Kiara
from
£35
/night
NicoleN

15. Nicole

5.1 miles
from
£20
/night

Weekend care, unlimited cuddles 🐾✨

NicoleN

15. Nicole

Weekend care, unlimited cuddles 🐾✨5.1 miles
from
£20
/night
BrunaB

16. Bruna

3.7 miles
from
£25
/night
1 review

Cuddles, Walks & Tail Wags Guaranteed!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
BrunaB

16. Bruna

Cuddles, Walks & Tail Wags Guaranteed!3.7 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"We couldn’t be happier with the care Camilla received over the Christmas holiday. From the very beginning, it was clear that she was in loving, responsible, and capable hands. We received regular updates and photos from Bruna, which gave us complete peace of mind while we were away. Camilla came home relaxed, happy, and clearly very well cared for. It’s obvious that she was treated like part of the family, with plenty of attention, affection, and care. We are incredibly grateful and wouldn’t hesitate for a second to trust them with Camilla again. Highly recommended!"
YleniaY
Review by Ylenia
from
£25
/night
RachelR

17. Rachel

1.8 miles
from
£35
/night
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Genuine love for looking after small dogs.

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RachelR

17. Rachel

Genuine love for looking after small dogs.1.8 miles
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Our dog was very happy to go back to Rachel’s house again. She takes great care of him and gives him a feeling of security as he is old & needs to be near someone most of the time. We would definitely recommend Rachel :) "
SerenaS
Review by Serena
from
£35
/night
MelissaM

18. Melissa

1.9 miles
from
£48
/night
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

A dog loving Saffa looking forward to meet your precious pet

Usually responds within one day
MelissaM

18. Melissa

A dog loving Saffa looking forward to meet your precious pet1.9 miles
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Our beagle, Tilly is so happy to go to Melissa. There is always a saggy tail as we approach! It is so reassuring for us to know Tilly is happy, safe and well cared for when she is with Melissa"
ShaniyaS
Review by Shaniya
from
£48
/night
CeliaC

19. Celia

1.5 miles
from
£50
/night

I have a fenced big garden and lots of free time

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CeliaC

19. Celia

I have a fenced big garden and lots of free time1.5 miles
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£50
/night
ChiakiC

20. Chiaki

4.4 miles
from
£48
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Head of dog walking

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChiakiC

20. Chiaki

Head of dog walking4.4 miles
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Chiaki was absolutely wonderful. Went above and beyond to care for Mina and gave her a mini holiday of her own! Highly recommended. "
TyT
Review by Ty
from
£48
/night