1. Dog Boarding
  2. Orpington

Dog Boarding, Orpington

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmandaA

1. Amanda

7.9 miles
from
£30
/night
3 reviews

Your pets favourite 'staycation'. All services offered.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
AmandaA

1. Amanda

Your pets favourite 'staycation'. All services offered. 7.9 miles
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Amanda was great and took really good care of my dogs! I got regular updates and messages and my dogs were spoilt for 2 days ☺️ She took Mia and Merlin to the park every day, administered Merlin’s medication as per the instructions. I hope I can have her support in future as well. "
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
£30
/night
SarahS

2. Sarah

8.6 miles - London
from
£24.69
/night
New sitter

Loving, Reliable & Experienced Animal Lover 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SarahS

2. Sarah

New sitter
Loving, Reliable & Experienced Animal Lover 🐾8.6 miles - London
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
£24.69
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NatháliaN

3. Nathália

9.3 miles
from
£40
/night
New sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NatháliaN

3. Nathália

New sitter
9.3 miles
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£40
/night
suzannahS

4. suzannah

5.4 miles
from
£20
/night
New sitter

Dog and Cat sitting services

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
suzannahS

4. suzannah

New sitter
Dog and Cat sitting services5.4 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£20
/night
VeronikaV

5. Veronika

9.5 miles
from
£40
/night
New sitter
2 reviews

Where your pet feels right at home 💜 CATS •DOGS

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
VeronikaV

5. Veronika

New sitter
Where your pet feels right at home 💜 CATS •DOGS9.5 miles
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Veronika was absolutely amazing with my dog. She was such a great communicator, always responding very quickly, and she made me feel so comfortable. And I know that she took amazing care because my dog was so sad to leave her by the time I got back! I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a sitter - she's a top choice!"
AramisA
Review by Aramis
from
£40
/night
ChristinaC

6. Christina

6.5 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

Animal lover of any kind! Ready to care for your pet!

Last active 7 days ago
ChristinaC

6. Christina

New sitter
Animal lover of any kind! Ready to care for your pet! 6.5 miles
Last active 7 days ago
from
£25
/night
YanY

7. Yan

3.4 miles
from
£35
/night
New sitter

Foot Cray Meadows is Our park

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
YanY

7. Yan

New sitter
Foot Cray Meadows is Our park3.4 miles
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
£35
/night
MimiM

8. Mimi

6.2 miles
from
£25
/night
28 reviews
8
recurring guests

Friendly and Experienced Pet Sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
MimiM

8. Mimi

Friendly and Experienced Pet Sitter 6.2 miles
(28 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Mimi was a fantastic pet sitter for our dog, Toffee! She took great care of her for two weeks, and we really appreciated how she kept us updated with regular messages and photos. She was also very responsive whenever we reached out. We felt completely at ease knowing Toffee was in such good hands and would definitely recommend Mimi to anyone looking for a caring and reliable pet sitter. "
JaiJ
Review by Jai
from
£25
/night
AvaA

9. Ava

7.2 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

Experienced Pet Sitter - Private Garden Flat in Lewisham

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
AvaA

9. Ava

New sitter
Experienced Pet Sitter - Private Garden Flat in Lewisham7.2 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£25
/night
Jose and LorenaJ

10. Jose and Lorena

6.3 miles
from
£30
/night
39 reviews
12
recurring guests

Where Your Dog Feels Right at Home 🏡🐾

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Jose and LorenaJ

10. Jose and Lorena

Where Your Dog Feels Right at Home 🏡🐾6.3 miles
(39 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We are delighted to recommend Jose for dog boarding. He has just looked after our dog for a week whilst we were on holiday. He was well looked after and there were a few other small dogs staying at the time, there is a large garden for all the dogs to run around in, and I am sure that our dog would have had a very enjoyable stay. Communication was very good and we received photos and videos on a daily basis. Excellent care and value for money, I would highly recommend."
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
£30
/night
TamaraT

11. Tamara

7.9 miles
from
£33
/night
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Loving family

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
TamaraT

11. Tamara

Pet Loving family 7.9 miles
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"I can’t thank Tamara enough for the wonderful care she gave my dog, Oscar. He is a 5-year-old, uncastrated working Labrador who weighs 40kg and pulls a lot on the lead — not always the easiest dog to manage. Tamara handled him with such confidence, patience, and kindness that I instantly felt reassured. What impressed me most was the extra care she put into his routine. Oscar is on a special diet, and Tamara not only followed it exactly but even cooked his meals for him. That level of dedication and attention to detail made such a difference, and I could see how happy and comfortable Oscar was in her care. She kept me updated regularly, which gave me real peace of mind while I was away, and it was clear that she treated Oscar as if he were her own. It’s rare to find someone you can truly trust with a big, strong dog like mine, but Tamara exceeded all expectations. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for reliable, caring, and professional dog boarding. Oscar will definitely be visiting her again! 🐾💛"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
£33
/night
Matt and LouiseM

12. Matt and Louise

6 miles
from
£35
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog-loving family with a cosy home and big garden

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
Matt and LouiseM

12. Matt and Louise

Dog-loving family with a cosy home and big garden 6 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Matt, Louise and their kids were absolutely amazing. They took great care of Chichu with lots of walks and visits to the parks. She always had company and seemed very comfortable. Chichu had her first heat during the stay and they went out of their way to accommodate her. Will absolutely book with them again. Highly recommended!"
AnuragA
Review by Anurag
from
£35
/night
AnnaA

13. Anna

9 miles
from
£55
/night
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter | Walks, Playtime & Cuddles

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AnnaA

13. Anna

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter | Walks, Playtime & Cuddles9 miles
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£55
/night
SarahS

14. Sarah

9.8 miles
from
£29
/night
45 reviews
11
recurring guests

Safe, loving, family home, with enclosed garden.

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
SarahS

14. Sarah

Safe, loving, family home, with enclosed garden.9.8 miles
(45 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
"Subject: Exceptional Dog Sitting Experience with Sarah and Her Wonderful Family! I recently had the pleasure of entrusting my beloved furry friend, Renzo, to the care of Sarah and her family, and I am beyond thrilled with the outstanding service they provided. From start to finish, the experience was nothing short of excellent. Sarah's warm and welcoming family immediately put both Renzo and me at ease. It was evident that they not only have a genuine love for animals but also a deep understanding of the individual needs and personalities of their four-legged guests. Renzo quickly bonded with them, and it was heartening to see him so comfortable and happy in their company. The level of care and attention that Sarah and her family devoted to Renzo was truly remarkable. I appreciated their commitment to ensuring he not only received the necessary care but also felt loved and secure throughout his stay. It was evident that Renzo was not just a client but a cherished member of their temporary family. One aspect that truly set Sarah apart was her commitment to communication. I received regular updates, complete with adorable pictures of Renzo enjoying his time with the family. These updates not only brought me immense joy but also reassured me that Renzo was in good hands. The peace of mind that came from knowing he was well looked after and content allowed me to fully enjoy my time away. Based on this exceptional experience, I have no hesitation in stating that I will be booking Sarah's services again in the future. Her reliability, genuine love for animals, and the warm atmosphere created by her family make them my first choice for any future dog-sitting needs. If you are searching for a dog sitter who goes above and beyond, I wholeheartedly recommend Sarah's service. Thank you, Sarah, and your wonderful family, for providing such an exceptional dog-sitting experience. Renzo and I are truly grateful, and we look forward to our next booking with you! Best Regards, Roberto, Anita and Renzo, "
RobertoR
Review by Roberto
from
£29
/night
BeckyB

15. Becky

4.8 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

Experienced animal care, home from home 🐾

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
BeckyB

15. Becky

New sitter
Experienced animal care, home from home 🐾4.8 miles
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
£25
/night
ŞuleŞ

16. Şule

1.7 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

Animal Lover with 18 Years Experience

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ŞuleŞ

16. Şule

New sitter
Animal Lover with 18 Years Experience1.7 miles
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£25
/night
AlbaA

17. Alba

7.6 miles
from
£50
/night
New sitter

Loving, Reliable Dog Sitter

AlbaA

17. Alba

New sitter
Loving, Reliable Dog Sitter7.6 miles
from
£50
/night
AimeeA

18. Aimee

7.6 miles
from
£37
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Safe and snuggly home away from home in Sydenham

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AimeeA

18. Aimee

Safe and snuggly home away from home in Sydenham7.6 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Thank you for taking such good care of Biscuit. It was lovely to receive lots of updates and photos!"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
£37
/night
JohnathanJ

19. Johnathan

9.9 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review

Never left alone: big garden, park walks & lots of love

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
JohnathanJ

19. Johnathan

Never left alone: big garden, park walks & lots of love9.9 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"We are so grateful Johnathan looked after Milo. A few sitters had cancelled us at such a short notice. Johnathan and his housemates are true dog lovers. Milo was well looked after for 2 weeks. We received updates regularly. We came back to a very happy dog. We will definitely take Milo back and highly recommend Johnathan. Kind, professional and caring. Thank you!"
DawnD
Review by Dawn
from
£35
/night
MilenaM

20. Milena

7.8 miles
from
£20
/night
New sitter

Pet sitter in south east London (cats, dogs and other pets)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MilenaM

20. Milena

New sitter
Pet sitter in south east London (cats, dogs and other pets)7.8 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£20
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Orpington for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Orpington Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Orpington sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Orpington on Pawshake. Over 3416 pet owners in Orpington have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express