1. Dog Boarding
  2. Plymouth

Dog Boarding, Plymouth

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JayJ

1. Jay

4.4 miles
from
£20
/night
New sitter

Dedicated Animal Lover & Experienced Home Boarder

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
JayJ

1. Jay

New sitter
Dedicated Animal Lover & Experienced Home Boarder4.4 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£20
/night
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

4.9 miles
from
£32
/night
New sitter

Certified Plympton Dog Walker – 100% Undivided Attention!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

New sitter
Certified Plympton Dog Walker – 100% Undivided Attention!4.9 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£32
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HannahH

3. Hannah

1.1 miles - Plymouth
from
£50
/night

Reliable Cat & Dog Care from an Experienced E17 Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
HannahH

3. Hannah

Reliable Cat & Dog Care from an Experienced E17 Sitter1.1 miles - Plymouth
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
£50
/night
BridgetB

4. Bridget

1.7 miles
from
£35
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

That peaceful place

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
BridgetB

4. Bridget

That peaceful place1.7 miles
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
" Bridget looked after my Jack Russell for a few days and right from the start communication between us was excellent. I needed someone who could take care of my dog and who is an old girl with some special needs. Bridget was sympathetic and thorough in making sure Molly was taken care of. She is kind and nurturing and we couldn’t have asked for better care or our dog. Bridget sent us regular updates via photos and videos. I truly felt that Molly was in extremely capable hands and felt confident that she was safe. I will 100% be booking with Bridget again. Thank you Bridget 🩷"
JodieJ
Review by Jodie
from
£35
/night
ZoeZ

5. Zoe

1.3 miles
from
£50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

My favorite hobby? Spoiling your pet.

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ZoeZ

5. Zoe

My favorite hobby? Spoiling your pet. 1.3 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Napoleon had a great stay thank you for looking after him Zoe . "
ShaunS
Review by Shaun
from
£50
/night
AngelaA

6. Angela

2.9 miles
from
£25
/night

come join the fun house

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with labradoodle flora
AngelaA

6. Angela

come join the fun house2.9 miles
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with labradoodle flora
from
£25
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Plymouth for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Plymouth Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Plymouth sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Plymouth on Pawshake. Over 13 pet owners in Plymouth have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express