1. Dog Boarding
  2. Potters Bar

Dog Boarding, Potters Bar

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KristinaK

1. Kristina

10.3 miles
from
£39
/night
3 reviews

Experienced dog sitting family of 5

Usually responds within one day
KristinaK

1. Kristina

Experienced dog sitting family of 510.3 miles
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"I cant thank enough Kristina and her family for taking care of our baby Myson. They all took care of him so wonderfully that we were able to enjoy our vacation without any worry. She kept us posted all day with his photos and videos. We can blindly consider Kristina yo take care of Myson again. Thank you. "
PriyankaP
Review by Priyanka
from
£39
/night
ZoeyZ

2. Zoey

5.7 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review

A Dog Is A Girl’s Best Friend

Last active 2 days ago
ZoeyZ

2. Zoey

A Dog Is A Girl’s Best Friend5.7 miles
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
"We are so pleased we found Zoey. She took great care of our cavapoo and sent regular pictures and updates while we were away. We had a great holiday because we were able to Relax knowing our pup was being so well looked after."
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
£40
/night
AlissonA

3. Alisson

10.3 miles
from
£50
/night

Your dog won’t miss you whilst with us!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih-tzu Rocky
AlissonA

3. Alisson

Your dog won’t miss you whilst with us! 10.3 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih-tzu Rocky
from
£50
/night
HelenH

4. Helen

10 miles
from
£38
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog owner, here to help!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
HelenH

4. Helen

Experienced dog owner, here to help! 10 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Couldn’t recommend highly enough, Bear had a brilliant time with Helen and co. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
£38
/night
SiminS

5. Simin

7.6 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review

Reliable & Loving Pet Care You Can Trust

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
SiminS

5. Simin

Reliable & Loving Pet Care You Can Trust7.6 miles
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£40
/night
WeronikaW

6. Weronika

10.2 miles
from
£40
/night
6 reviews

💚Reliable pet sitter in Kentish Town

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
WeronikaW

6. Weronika

💚Reliable pet sitter in Kentish Town 10.2 miles
(6 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Thanks, Weronika! Really understanding of the messy stress, accommodating with times and pick up times. My baby dog was tored and happy upon pick up! Leaves great instructions and updates! "
MarthaM
Review by Martha
from
£40
/night
NerryssaN

7. Nerryssa

10.7 miles
from
£35
/night

5 star Pet Care Service. Family run business EST 2012

Usually responds within one day
NerryssaN

7. Nerryssa

5 star Pet Care Service. Family run business EST 201210.7 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£35
/night
Andreea StA

8. Andreea St

9.6 miles
from
£44
/night
1 review

Loving care that feels just like home

Usually responds within one day
Andreea StA

8. Andreea St

Loving care that feels just like home9.6 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"I would like to thank Andreea for looking after our 2 little boys so well for 3 days. "
RobR
Review by Rob
from
£44
/night
HannahH

9. Hannah

7.8 miles
from
£35
/night
3 reviews

Trustworthy Pet Sitting with Plenty of Love! 🫶🏻

Usually responds within one day
HannahH

9. Hannah

Trustworthy Pet Sitting with Plenty of Love! 🫶🏻7.8 miles
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Hannah was so great with my Dexy! she's really straightforward and easy going and helped put Dexy at ease. he's an anxious older boy but was so comfortable with her :) will absolutely be using Hannah again jn the future!"
BeckiB
Review by Becki
from
£35
/night
GeorginaG

10. Georgina

10.6 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced, friendly & reliable dog sitter. 📍Islington

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
GeorginaG

10. Georgina

Experienced, friendly & reliable dog sitter. 📍Islington10.6 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Georgina was great! Put us right at ease with our ball of energy! Thank you. "
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
£35
/night
BeataB

11. Beata

5.1 miles
from
£45
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pet will be a priority while with me 🐶🐈❤️

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BeataB

11. Beata

Your pet will be a priority while with me 🐶🐈❤️5.1 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£45
/night
DimitraD

12. Dimitra

10 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

Dedicated Pet Lover with a Lifetime of Experience

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DimitraD

12. Dimitra

Dedicated Pet Lover with a Lifetime of Experience10 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Dimitra was very friendly, punctual and reliable with our lively spaniel Rafa. Her communication and adaptability was wonderful. Thank you! "
JeanJ
Review by Jean
from
£45
/night
LouizaL

13. Louiza

6.2 miles
from
£32
/night
1 review

Work-from-home dog mum with two playful Samoyeds

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Samoyed Ghost
LouizaL

13. Louiza

Work-from-home dog mum with two playful Samoyeds6.2 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Samoyed Ghost
"5 stars for recently looking after our Siberian Husky, Kaia! Who was extremely well looked after and came home happy, tired and tail wagging. She had an absolute ball playing with Louiza’s dogs and clearly received lots of attention and exercise that she needs. We will definitely use Louiza again and highly recommend."
SherryS
Review by Sherry
from
£32
/night
LisaL

14. Lisa

10.4 miles
from
£45
/night

N16 Daily & Holiday Care, Walks & Sitting

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LisaL

14. Lisa

N16 Daily & Holiday Care, Walks & Sitting 10.4 miles
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£45
/night
MeganM

15. Megan

7.5 miles
from
£30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Veterinary Nurse Pet Sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MeganM

15. Megan

Veterinary Nurse Pet Sitter7.5 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
£30
/night
Amilton SantosA

16. Amilton Santos

10.6 miles
from
£35
/night

A dog lover

Usually responds within one hour
Amilton SantosA

16. Amilton Santos

A dog lover10.6 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£35
/night
AnaA

17. Ana

9 miles
from
£60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Tail-Wagging Care in Tottenham Hale | Walks, Cuddles & More!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
AnaA

17. Ana

Tail-Wagging Care in Tottenham Hale | Walks, Cuddles & More!9 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
£60
/night
kunalK

18. kunal

7.9 miles
from
£30
/night

kunal pet lover, dedicated, supportive, active, engaging

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with dachshund Bueno
kunalK

18. kunal

kunal pet lover, dedicated, supportive, active, engaging 7.9 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with dachshund Bueno
from
£30
/night
SaraS

19. Sara

10.6 miles
from
£40
/night
4 reviews

🐾Your pet’s best friend when you’re away

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SaraS

19. Sara

🐾Your pet’s best friend when you’re away10.6 miles
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Sara took great care of Jim and Rosie for an overnight stay "
DebbieD
Review by Debbie
from
£40
/night
auroraA

20. aurora

8.1 miles
from
£55
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Walks & A Family Environment

Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Mix of French Bulldog Curro
auroraA

20. aurora

Walks & A Family Environment8.1 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Mix of French Bulldog Curro
from
£55
/night