1. Dog Boarding
  2. Radcliffe on Trent

Dog Boarding, Radcliffe on Trent

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmandaA

1. Amanda

4.2 miles
from
£20
/night
1 review

Flexible home from home pet sitter

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AmandaA

1. Amanda

Flexible home from home pet sitter 4.2 miles
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
£20
/night
GaryG

2. Gary

2.4 miles
from
£30
/night
1 review

A Home-from-Home Holiday for Your Dog

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
GaryG

2. Gary

A Home-from-Home Holiday for Your Dog2.4 miles
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Gary came to the rescue at the last minute, when our sitter cancelled 3 days before our holiday. He was happy to do a meet and greet straight away. Wilf our border terrier went off sniffing around the house as soon as we arrived. Gary was friendly and accommodating He was great with Wilf, kind and caring. Gary was extremely well prepared for dog sitting. Thorough and efficient. Each dog there had their food stored in a covered box, house was clean and tidy as was the large back garden. There is a secure front garden that is gravelled so as soon as you turn onto the drive and close the gate your dog can be off the the lead. Gary sent daily updates and videos of Wilf. He looked super chilled On collection Wilf showed no sign of distress , looked like he had a good time. He was interacting with other dogs there which , normally he would be wary of All in all an excellent outcome, and we will definitely book Wilf in for a 'holiday' again Thanks Gary"
AdeleA
Review by Adele
from
£30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MingM

3. Ming

12.2 miles
from
£30
/night
24 reviews
13
recurring guests

Experienced pet carer in Eastwood / Nottingham

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MingM

3. Ming

Experienced pet carer in Eastwood / Nottingham12.2 miles
(24 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"I couldn't be happier with the care my dog got during his two-night stay at Lai's. Communication was excellent, replying in minutes. From the first visit I knew Shadow was going to be in great hands. I got loads of pictures and updates on all the activities they were up to. Lai's cats were friendly with my dog as well, and it was pretty clear that Lai genuinely loves animals. I will definitely be booking again, as I know I can trust Shadow will definitely be taken care of. And I'll recommend Lai to anyone who needs a competent, responsible and trustworthy carer for their four legged friends!"
DariusD
Review by Darius
from
£30
/night
KasiaK

4. Kasia

11 miles
from
£40
/night
11 reviews

I am an animal lover with a passion for animal care.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
KasiaK

4. Kasia

I am an animal lover with a passion for animal care.11 miles
(11 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Kasia and family looked after my dog Amba for the first time overnight. Communication from Kasia was great and I was kept updated throughout Ambas stay with some lovely pics. Kasia and family made Amba feel very welcome and looked after her extremely well. I would recommend Kasia to anyone else and look forward to booking more stays for Amba in the future. "
DebD
Review by Deb
from
£40
/night
NickN

5. Nick

8.7 miles
from
£44
/night
18 reviews
11
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Carer\Walker - Beeston, Nottingham

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
NickN

5. Nick

Experienced Dog Carer\Walker - Beeston, Nottingham8.7 miles
(18 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Most amazing professional dog sitter we have ever used! He set up a WhatsApp group to keep us constantly updated and sent beautiful photos of our dog. I can honestly say the whole family cared for Sia as if she were a member of their family. Nick has a true understanding of dogs. Can’t recommend him enough although I’m nervous to do so in case he gets too booked up 😂. "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
£44
/night
LindaL

6. Linda

10.2 miles
from
£35
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

care from an experienced dog owner, for total peace of mind

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
LindaL

6. Linda

care from an experienced dog owner, for total peace of mind 10.2 miles
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Leaving your dog alone when you go away on holiday can be stressful. However, leaving your dog with Linda we had the most faith that she will care exactingly for your dog and is trust worthy. Also, your dog will have an exceptionally clean and large house to settle into and her dogs are small and friendly. We would definitely consider leaving our dog again with Linda. Paul & Rebecca "
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
£35
/night
ManuelaM

7. Manuela

4.4 miles
from
£44
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Manu Dog carer

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
ManuelaM

7. Manuela

Manu Dog carer4.4 miles
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Manu welcomed our little pooch into her home as if Trixie was her own dog. We got regular photo and video updates and when we went to pick Trixie up after our holiday, she didn’t want to leave! We would highly recommend Manu if you are looking for a dog sitter and we will definitely be using Manu in the future. Thank you for taking such good care of Trixie!!"
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
£44
/night
Matthew and RobM

8. Matthew and Rob

9.3 miles
from
£30
/night
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Nola's Poochie Pals

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
Matthew and RobM

8. Matthew and Rob

Nola's Poochie Pals9.3 miles
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Matthew and Rob were absolutely amazing dog sitters for our pup, Isla, during the two weeks we were away. They were kind, caring, and clearly treated her like one of their own. It gave us such peace of mind knowing she was in such loving hands. We couldn't have asked for better sitters – highly recommended!"
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
£30
/night
LorraineL

9. Lorraine

12.4 miles
from
£35
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced pet sitter and animal lover

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LorraineL

9. Lorraine

Experienced pet sitter and animal lover 12.4 miles
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jeff and Lorraine were absolutely wonderful with our dog Rupert. Rupert is an overseas rescue dog who can be sensitive and find separation from us hard. We couldn’t have asked for more- he bonded really quickly with them and was treated like a Prince! He has had lots of daily, long country walks and lots of cuddles and fuss. We wouldn’t hesitate to recommend them and will definitely book Rupert again. Thank you! "
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
£35
/night
ScarlettS

10. Scarlett

10.3 miles
from
£35
/night
2 reviews

Nurturing Dog-Care Services

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ScarlettS

10. Scarlett

Nurturing Dog-Care Services10.3 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£35
/night
ElizabethE

11. Elizabeth

11.3 miles
from
£30
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Caring pet sitter, Risley, dog walking and home visits.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
ElizabethE

11. Elizabeth

Caring pet sitter, Risley, dog walking and home visits. 11.3 miles
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"My dog loved staying over, she had the best time and I honestly think she didn’t want to leave! Great pet sitter with amazing communication and lovely family. Definitely a safe pair of hands, would recommend."
DestineyD
Review by Destiney
from
£30
/night
SuzanneS

12. Suzanne

0.2 miles
from
£30
/night
3 reviews

dedicated doggy day care services

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SuzanneS

12. Suzanne

dedicated doggy day care services 0.2 miles
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Had a great experience with Suzanne. I’ve been struggling to find a local dog sitter and was really happy to have found her. She has great communication, loves the dogs and looks after them wonderfully. Very happy!"
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
£30
/night
Helen - Licensed dog boarderH

13. Helen - Licensed dog boarder

10.8 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review

Reliable, caring dog lover

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Helen - Licensed dog boarderH

13. Helen - Licensed dog boarder

Reliable, caring dog lover 10.8 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£45
/night
ZeynepZ

14. Zeynep

4.7 miles
from
£20
/night
2 reviews

Veterinary Graduate | Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
ZeynepZ

14. Zeynep

Veterinary Graduate | Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter4.7 miles
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
£20
/night
KathrynK

15. Kathryn

2.6 miles
from
£30
/night

5* licensed home boarder

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
KathrynK

15. Kathryn

5* licensed home boarder2.6 miles
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
£30
/night
AlyshaA

16. Alysha

12.2 miles
from
£20
/night

Reliable Dog Lover Ready for Walks & Cuddles

Usually responds within one hour
AlyshaA

16. Alysha

Reliable Dog Lover Ready for Walks & Cuddles12.2 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£20
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Radcliffe on Trent for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Radcliffe on Trent Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Radcliffe on Trent sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Radcliffe on Trent on Pawshake. Over 231 pet owners in Radcliffe on Trent have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express