1. Dog Boarding
  2. Staines-upon-Thames

Dog Boarding, Staines-upon-Thames

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NeilN

1. Neil

9.6 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review

A dog loving household

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NeilN

1. Neil

A dog loving household9.6 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"I had a fantastic dog sitting experience. My Miniature schnauzer was clearly cared for with attention and affection, and the regular updates and pictures made me feel completely at ease. I would definitely be very happy to book again. Thank you. "
MarcinM
Review by Marcin
from
£40
/night
PaulinaP

2. Paulina

12.1 miles
from
£45
/night
2 reviews

I would love take care all pets 🩷

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PaulinaP

2. Paulina

I would love take care all pets 🩷12.1 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Paulina is the best caregiver our little Ludo has ever had. He came back from her home happy. Thank you, Paulina."
LoreL
Review by Lore
from
£45
/night
Amanda NatháliaA

3. Amanda Nathália

9.6 miles
from
£30
/night
1 review

Paws & Cuddles, My Place or Yours

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Amanda NatháliaA

3. Amanda Nathália

Paws & Cuddles, My Place or Yours9.6 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£30
/night
RuchiR

4. Ruchi

3.9 miles
from
£40
/night
2 reviews

A home away from home - Near Heathrow

Last active 8 days ago
RuchiR

4. Ruchi

A home away from home - Near Heathrow 3.9 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
"Ruchi and family could not have been kinder to our 2 doggies. They looked after them just as we do and I think the dogs wanted to stay there and not come home? Would highly recommend Ruchi "
JillyJ
Review by Jilly
from
£40
/night
KayelleK

5. Kayelle

10.2 miles
from
£30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Caring dog sitter ready to help!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with JackChi Chewy
KayelleK

5. Kayelle

Experienced & Caring dog sitter ready to help!10.2 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with JackChi Chewy
"My dogs had an amazing time with Kayelle. They were looked after and pampered like I would do😁 Also have one of them a. small party since it was my dog's Birthday. so thoughtful. She sends regular photo/video updates. Her cute doggie Chewy is an added benefit! "
FarsanaF
Review by Farsana
from
£30
/night
EwaE

6. Ewa

10.6 miles - Maidenhead
from
£35
/night
1 review

Reliable, Caring & Ready to Give Your Pet the Best Care 🐾

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
EwaE

6. Ewa

Reliable, Caring & Ready to Give Your Pet the Best Care 🐾10.6 miles - Maidenhead
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Ewa was lovely and made us feel completely at ease leaving Nala with her. Nala is a senior dog with some health conditions, but Ewa was confident, attentive and caring, and Nala settled with her straight away. She also sent us updates to let us know how Nala was getting on, which we really appreciated. We would definitely recommend Ewa and would happily book with her again."
LianneL
Review by Lianne
from
£35
/night
MoragM

7. Morag

4.4 miles
from
£35
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Very patient animal loving person

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MoragM

7. Morag

Very patient animal loving person4.4 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£35
/night
BlankaB

8. Blanka

9 miles
from
£50
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet care in a home away from home

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
BlankaB

8. Blanka

Loving pet care in a home away from home9 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"A very happy and well looked after pup. What more could you ask for? We have been so pleased with our dog’s stay with Blanka. From the original Meet and Greet through the actual stay, everything was as you’d hope. Communication was timely and the videos and photos were a great comfort to see our happy canine. Can’t recommend highly enough. "
NikkiN
Review by Nikki
from
£50
/night
AgnieszkaA

9. Agnieszka

4.6 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review

I will take extremely amazing care of your pets.

Usually responds within one hour
AgnieszkaA

9. Agnieszka

I will take extremely amazing care of your pets.4.6 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Agnieska was a great sitter for our shitzu Phoebe! Gave us updates and was really helpful and professional. Highly recommend her! "
JordanaJ
Review by Jordana
from
£50
/night
RaquelR

10. Raquel

10.7 miles
from
£45
/night
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your favourite West London Park loving lady!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
RaquelR

10. Raquel

Your favourite West London Park loving lady! 10.7 miles
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Thank you so much Raquel for looking after our frenchie puppy Blue and showing him so much love and care, he had a great time! It was also lovely to receive photo updates of our happy boy. A great sitter, would definitely recommend!"
MaisieM
Review by Maisie
from
£45
/night
NancyN

11. Nancy

12 miles
from
£60
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hound' s Holiday Luxury Home!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
NancyN

11. Nancy

Hound' s Holiday Luxury Home!12 miles
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Basil had such a lovely time with Nancy and was very happy to stay with her. Nancy took great care of him and provided so many home comforts and lots of love and cuddles. I would highly recommend Nancy and I am so happy to have met her! Basil would love to stay again ❤️"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
£60
/night
ElizabethE

12. Elizabeth

8.6 miles
from
£40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pine Lodge Pets - Boarding with Love

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ElizabethE

12. Elizabeth

Pine Lodge Pets - Boarding with Love8.6 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
£40
/night
JasmineJ

13. Jasmine

9.8 miles
from
£45
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

West London experienced pet sitter

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JasmineJ

13. Jasmine

West London experienced pet sitter 9.8 miles
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Jasmine and her partner took excellent care of our dog. He was sick (he often has stomach issues) and they handled it swiftly and were very communicative to ensure his health was improving. They were loving and kind and sent the cutest photos. I highly, highly recommend them to take care of your pet. "
JeanJ
Review by Jean
from
£45
/night
VeraV

14. Vera

8.5 miles
from
£44
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Happy, energetic and committed to your pets

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
VeraV

14. Vera

Happy, energetic and committed to your pets8.5 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Vera is kind and accommodating; caring for our dog as if he was her own. He was only too happy to be with her. We have already made a second booking for him to visit her again 🐕 💕"
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
£44
/night
RoshniR

15. Roshni

7.4 miles
from
£37
/night
1 review

Animal lover and carer ♥️

Usually responds within one hour
RoshniR

15. Roshni

Animal lover and carer ♥️7.4 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"My dog was super happy and well looked after. Great communication too. Would definitely recommend."
KarolinaK
Review by Karolina
from
£37
/night
TraceyT

16. Tracey

5.1 miles
from
£40
/night
3 reviews

Traceys Pet Service

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border beagle Neo
TraceyT

16. Tracey

Traceys Pet Service5.1 miles
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border beagle Neo
"Tracey has been very considerate and caring with Lucky, my cocker spaniel. She sent me videos and pictures to reassure me she was fine and she even accommodated my last minute request to extend Lucky's boarding into Christmas's Eve. Thank you Tracey :)"
liliaL
Review by lilia
from
£40
/night
IaraI

17. Iara

11.7 miles
from
£40
/night
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

Paws-itively amazing!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
IaraI

17. Iara

Paws-itively amazing!11.7 miles
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Lara and her partner took such great care of my dog. She took the time out of her day to come and meet us first and fully listened to my dog's needs. She was great at communication and keeping me updated with photos and how he was doing. Its clear how much Lara loves animals and treats your pet as her own. My dog came back very waggy and full of energy which showed how much he had enjoyed his stay and felt comfortable. We will 100% use again and fully reccommend to anyone needing a reliable and caring dog sitter! "
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
£40
/night
ShaunaS

18. Shauna

8.8 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional Pooch Pal: Former Doggy Daycare Employee

Last active yesterday
ShaunaS

18. Shauna

Professional Pooch Pal: Former Doggy Daycare Employee 8.8 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
£50
/night
NeikerN

19. Neiker

10.2 miles
from
£40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Lover in West London – Caring and Reliable

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
NeikerN

19. Neiker

Dog Lover in West London – Caring and Reliable10.2 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£40
/night
MarcellaM

20. Marcella

8.4 miles
from
£48
/night
3 reviews

Dog care in twickenham

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MarcellaM

20. Marcella

Dog care in twickenham 8.4 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Marcella was the perfect person to look after my dog. She was keep updating me about my dog all the time. Plenty of pictures and videos. I felt confident to leave my dog with her. Even after I collected popcorn back she was asking how is she etc. So grateful 🙏 "
MalwinaM
Review by Malwina
from
£48
/night