1. Dog Boarding
  2. West Wickham

Dog Boarding, West Wickham

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VioletV

1. Violet

7.2 miles
from
£35
/night
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

💕Daycare and Boarding💕

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VioletV

1. Violet

💕Daycare and Boarding💕7.2 miles
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Violet is the best dog sitter. She looked after our puppy and provided him with the best care . He was truely loved and spoilt- he had the best time. She text me nearly every day with photos and updates . I would highly recommend Violet and I will definitely be using her again. "
JoannaJ
Review by Joanna
from
£35
/night
YasnaY

2. Yasna

7.3 miles
from
£60
/night
5 reviews

Active Dog Lover & Former Animal Professional in Brixton

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
YasnaY

2. Yasna

Active Dog Lover & Former Animal Professional in Brixton7.3 miles
(5 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
" Yasna was an excellent dog sitter for Benja. She was very easy to communicate with, always quick to reply and clear in her messages. Benja can be a bit anxious at times, but Yasna looked after her with lots of love and patience. She also sent photo and video updates of their walks, and Benja seemed to have a great time. Her flat is clean, spacious, and conveniently located close to the tube station, which made drop off and pick up super easy. Highly recommend!🐶✨♥️"
ShinS
Review by Shin
from
£60
/night
ManuelaM

3. Manuela

5.4 miles
from
£32
/night
1 review

Loving Pet Sitter | Foster Dog Carer | Cat & Dog Experience

Last active 3 days ago
ManuelaM

3. Manuela

Loving Pet Sitter | Foster Dog Carer | Cat & Dog Experience5.4 miles
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
£32
/night
AleksandraA

4. Aleksandra

3.6 miles
from
£50
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and caring service for your pet

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AleksandraA

4. Aleksandra

Loving and caring service for your pet 3.6 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"i left my ver energetic cocker spaniel with Aleksandra for 10+ days. She looked after him like her own dog. He was well spoiled, very well looked after, and loved. max came back home happy. She is nice and kind, and it was very easy to communicate with her. I highly recommend her, and for sure (if she agrees), I will use her services again."
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
£50
/night
CallumC

5. Callum

7.3 miles
from
£30
/night

More walks, more wags.

Usually responds within one day
CallumC

5. Callum

More walks, more wags. 7.3 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£30
/night
LuciaL

6. Lucia

7.5 miles
from
£30
/night
1 review

Loving, Reliable Pet Care - like Family 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
LuciaL

6. Lucia

Loving, Reliable Pet Care - like Family 🐾7.5 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Lucia is the one guys, we had a meet up and she was lovely and welcoming to my dog Peanut, I would 100% recommend her as peanut adapted very well with Lucia "
RashanR
Review by Rashan
from
£30
/night
Beatrice & PatrickB

7. Beatrice & Patrick

7.4 miles
from
£40
/night
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

We love dogs and would love to host yours.

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Beatrice & PatrickB

7. Beatrice & Patrick

We love dogs and would love to host yours. 7.4 miles
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Beatrice & Patrick are great dog sitters - from the start, communication was clear and friendly, and we felt confident leaving our dog in their care. They provided regular updates and photos, which really put our minds at ease while traveling. Yoko herself seemed happy too. ☺️ "
GetterG
Review by Getter
from
£40
/night
AilishA

8. Ailish

5.6 miles
from
£50
/night
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

experienced pet sitter!

AilishA

8. Ailish

experienced pet sitter! 5.6 miles
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
"Such a great dog sitter! Daily updates - took him off on lively adventures everyday and really cared. Would book again without fail Thanks so much Ailish"
HayleyH
Review by Hayley
from
£50
/night
KrisztinaK

9. Krisztina

5.1 miles
from
£45
/night
27 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced, Insured Sitter & A Loving Home For Your Bestie

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
KrisztinaK

9. Krisztina

Experienced, Insured Sitter & A Loving Home For Your Bestie5.1 miles
(27 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Willow spent a week with Krisztina and her family while we were on holiday . She sent us daily photos and pupdates so we could enjoy our holiday without worrying. Willow is a nervous dog but was completely relaxed with Krisztina ,she spent time on her training and stimulated her mentally as well as physically and we feel that Willow enjoyed her stay with the family and other dogs. We wouldn't not hesitate to use her again and would recommend her services for day care or boarding."
AndyA
Review by Andy
from
£45
/night
MikeM

10. Mike

5.6 miles
from
£41
/night
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Full-time WFH, with garden and time for play

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MikeM

10. Mike

Full-time WFH, with garden and time for play5.6 miles
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Our dog Moses absolutely loves his time with Mike! "
HannahH
Review by Hannah
from
£41
/night
LarissaL

11. Larissa

7 miles
from
£29
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Brixton pet auntie for walks, cosy stays & loving care

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LarissaL

11. Larissa

Brixton pet auntie for walks, cosy stays & loving care7 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£29
/night
CerysC

12. Cerys

7.4 miles
from
£30
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lover and career

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CerysC

12. Cerys

Animal lover and career7.4 miles
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£30
/night
PhilP

13. Phil

7.6 miles
from
£45
/night
6 reviews
5
recurring guests

Meet your pets new best friend!

PhilP

13. Phil

Meet your pets new best friend! 7.6 miles
(6 reviews)
5 recurring guests
"Rothko was very happy when he came home which makes me believe he was well-cared for. "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
£45
/night
TayshaT

14. Taysha

3.1 miles
from
£27
/night
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

A safe and cuddly environment for your furry friend🥰

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
TayshaT

14. Taysha

A safe and cuddly environment for your furry friend🥰3.1 miles
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"It was my first time using this app and service for my dog Taysha was highly professional throughout with wonderful communication from beginning to end sending me lots of lovely pictures and videos every day showing my baby very happy which eased my anxiety over leaving her. I am exceptionally happy with the service. Will definitely recommend Taysha and would use her again. She even collected and dropped off my dog for me which definitely made things a lot easier for me as well. My dog Coco was very happy with her and has came home very happy thank you so much xx "
NarishkaN
Review by Narishka
from
£27
/night
RutaR

15. Ruta

7 miles
from
£39
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving and caring dog sitter ❤️

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RutaR

15. Ruta

Loving and caring dog sitter ❤️7 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I want to extend my heartfelt thanks to Ruta and her partner for taking such wonderful care of my dog for a few days. From the moment I dropped her off, I knew she was in good hands. Their warm and friendly demeanor immediately put me at ease, and I could tell that they genuinely love animals. During her stay, they provided my dog with plenty of attention, exercise, and affection, ensuring she felt right at home. They were also great at keeping me updated with photos and messages, which was incredibly reassuring. It's clear that they went above and beyond to make sure she was happy and comfortable. I couldn't have asked for better caregivers, and I am truly grateful for their kindness and dedication. I highly recommend Ruta and her partner to anyone in need of pet sitting services. Thank you both for everything!"
SamS
Review by Sam
from
£39
/night
NickN

16. Nick

3.9 miles
from
£32
/night
22 reviews
4
recurring guests

Raised By Dogs

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
NickN

16. Nick

Raised By Dogs3.9 miles
(22 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Took great care of our dog and kept us updated with photos and messages. Great sitter!"
NatashaN
Review by Natasha
from
£32
/night
TaraT

17. Tara

4.5 miles
from
£30
/night
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Boarding In My Home

Lives with 1 dog
TaraT

17. Tara

Dog Boarding In My Home4.5 miles
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
"This is the first time I have used a dog sitter. Tara put my mind at ease with regular updates and photos of how my dog was getting on with his first sleep over. Would definitely use Tara again and would recommend that any one looking for a dog sitter to get in touch."
YvonneY
Review by Yvonne
from
£30
/night
TrishaT

18. Trisha

7.1 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review

Reliable dog sitter in Eltham ( + enclosed garden)

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TrishaT

18. Trisha

Reliable dog sitter in Eltham ( + enclosed garden) 7.1 miles
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Tricia is absolutely amazing!! Tricia looked after our 9 month old Goldendoodle, Bella, and the level of care and love she showed to her was second to none. We met with her and her wonderful dog Fussy (who was also amazing with Bella) and she asked all the right questions with the aim of getting to know Bella and building a lovely relationship with her. While we were away, we received such lovely photos and videos so we felt assured that Bella was happy and well. Couldn't recommend Tricia ( and her husband😊) enough. If you're looking some one who is caring, compassionate, loving and will go over and beyond, Tricia is your lady! "
NatalieN
Review by Natalie
from
£35
/night
AlexandraA

19. Alexandra

2.7 miles
from
£25
/night

Experienced Dog Owners offering walks, home-from-home stays

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
AlexandraA

19. Alexandra

Experienced Dog Owners offering walks, home-from-home stays2.7 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
£25
/night
AnnaA

20. Anna

5.5 miles
from
£35
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Full-time WFH with garden. +25 yrs dog experience

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnnaA

20. Anna

Full-time WFH with garden. +25 yrs dog experience5.5 miles
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
£35
/night