1. Dog Boarding
  2. Wood Green

Dog Boarding, Wood Green

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NataliaN

1. Natalia

4.6 miles
from
£45
/night
2 reviews

Your dog's second home with personal, loving and fun care

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
NataliaN

1. Natalia

Your dog's second home with personal, loving and fun care4.6 miles
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"So friendly and accommodating, My dog looked like he had the best time! 🙌"
ImogenI
Review by Imogen
from
£45
/night
FrancescaF

2. Francesca

4 miles
from
£30
/night
3 reviews

Your pet will be feeling like at home

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
FrancescaF

2. Francesca

Your pet will be feeling like at home4 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"We couldn’t have asked for a better dog sitter! Francesca was kind, professional, and truly caring with our dog. We loved receiving updates and photos, which gave us great peace of mind. Our dog came home happy and relaxed, and it was clear he was well cared for. We’ll happily leave our dog with Francesca again next time we need a dog sitter!"
IanI
Review by Ian
from
£30
/night
MargaritaM

3. Margarita

3.2 miles
from
£44
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover with a cosy home from home for your pooch

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MargaritaM

3. Margarita

Animal lover with a cosy home from home for your pooch3.2 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Margarita was so great with my doggy and a pleasure to communicate with. Mia came home super happy and chill. Thank you so much ☺️ xx "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
£44
/night
PhilippeP

4. Philippe

5 miles
from
£30
/night

Your pet's holiday, not just yours

Last active today
PhilippeP

4. Philippe

Your pet's holiday, not just yours5 miles
Last active today
from
£30
/night
Eli and AlexE

5. Eli and Alex

2.1 miles
from
£20
/night

Experienced, responsible and reliable couple by Broomfield

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Eli and AlexE

5. Eli and Alex

Experienced, responsible and reliable couple by Broomfield2.1 miles
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£20
/night
PippaP

6. Pippa

4.8 miles - London
from
£30
/night

Experienced, Reliable & Caring Pet Sitting

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PippaP

6. Pippa

Experienced, Reliable & Caring Pet Sitting4.8 miles - London
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£30
/night
mariannaM

7. marianna

5 miles
from
£19
/night

babysit more than dogsit

Last active 4 days ago
mariannaM

7. marianna

babysit more than dogsit5 miles
Last active 4 days ago
from
£19
/night
HarryH

8. Harry

3.9 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Responsible and caring dog-sitter in Islington

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
HarryH

8. Harry

Responsible and caring dog-sitter in Islington3.9 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
£35
/night
CourtneyC

9. Courtney

3.7 miles
from
£80
/night

Lifelong dog lover with a bit of a Dr Doolittle reputation

Last active 8 days ago
CourtneyC

9. Courtney

Lifelong dog lover with a bit of a Dr Doolittle reputation3.7 miles
Last active 8 days ago
from
£80
/night
MarkM

10. Mark

3.4 miles
from
£80
/night
1 review

Experienced, calm pet care, Hackney based

Last active 9 days ago
MarkM

10. Mark

Experienced, calm pet care, Hackney based3.4 miles
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
from
£80
/night
Lefteris (Leo)L

11. Lefteris (Leo)

4.7 miles
from
£45
/night

Loving & Trustworthy Care to Keep Your furry Friend Happy

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Lefteris (Leo)L

11. Lefteris (Leo)

Loving & Trustworthy Care to Keep Your furry Friend Happy4.7 miles
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£45
/night
KiranK

12. Kiran

5.2 miles - London
from
£19
/night

A loving home away from home for your cat 🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
KiranK

12. Kiran

A loving home away from home for your cat 🐾5.2 miles - London
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
£19
/night
KatarzynaK

13. Katarzyna

4.1 miles
from
£45
/night

Experienced, reliable ❤️ dog sitting,walking, loving

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
KatarzynaK

13. Katarzyna

Experienced, reliable ❤️ dog sitting,walking, loving4.1 miles
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£45
/night
BeccyB

14. Beccy

0.3 miles
from
£40
/night
1 review

Experiences, Calm & Trusted Pet Care

BeccyB

14. Beccy

Experiences, Calm & Trusted Pet Care 0.3 miles
(1 review)
from
£40
/night
NiinaN

15. Niina

3.3 miles
from
£35
/night

Loving, Experienced & Personalised Dog Care

NiinaN

15. Niina

Loving, Experienced & Personalised Dog Care 3.3 miles
from
£35
/night
NickyN

16. Nicky

4.2 miles - London
from
£60
/night

Experienced dog owner, trusted dog sitter ⭐️

Usually responds within one hour
NickyN

16. Nicky

Experienced dog owner, trusted dog sitter ⭐️4.2 miles - London
Usually responds within one hour
from
£60
/night
IsabelleI

17. Isabelle

2.8 miles
from
£45
/night
32 reviews
14
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter in Hackney

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
IsabelleI

17. Isabelle

Experienced Pet Sitter in Hackney2.8 miles
(32 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Isabelle took great care of my dog Apollo, and he seemed to settle in quite quickly with her even though it was his first time with a pet sitter. Great communication and updates with pictures, and was very accommodating to any last minute changes. She also took great care of an injury he had on his ear. Would definitely recommend!"
MaddyM
Review by Maddy
from
£45
/night
EvelinE

18. Evelin

3.7 miles
from
£38
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet deserves a second best friend. Caring & dependable

Last contacted today
Last active today
EvelinE

18. Evelin

Your Pet deserves a second best friend. Caring & dependable3.7 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Thank you Evelin for quality care for my dog!"
SedaS
Review by Seda
from
£38
/night
DaisyD

19. Daisy

4.7 miles
from
£45
/night

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
DaisyD

19. Daisy

4.7 miles
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
£45
/night
CorinaC

20. Corina

1.3 miles
from
£30
/night
2 reviews

Experienced and trusted Holiday Care for Dogs & Cats 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Sky
CorinaC

20. Corina

Experienced and trusted Holiday Care for Dogs & Cats 🐾1.3 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Sky
"Corina and her family are absolutely amazing! From the moment I first enquired, Corina was incredibly responsive and took the time to answer all of my questions. During our introduction meeting, my dog, Stitch, fell in love with Corina and her family straight away. It was clear from the beginning how much care, attention, and genuine love Corina has for the dogs she looks after. While I was away, the communication was exceptional. I received regular updates about Stitch's daily routine, feeding, along with plenty of photos and videos, which gave me complete peace of mind. It was wonderful to see how happy and comfortable he was. Stitch truly felt right at home with Corina and her son, Eric. Knowing he was in such a safe, loving, and caring environment made it so much easier for me to relax and enjoy my trip. I'm already planning my next adventure, and Stitch will definitely be staying with Corina again! Thank you so much, Corina and Eric, for taking such wonderful care of Stitch. I couldn't have asked for a better experience, and I highly recommend you to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog sitter. "
JudithJ
Review by Judith
from
£30
/night