1. Pet Sitting
  2. Shirley

Pet Sitting, Shirley

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KeleighK

1. Keleigh

2.4 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Mature , Reliable Non Smoker Pet sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KeleighK

1. Keleigh

New sitter
Mature , Reliable Non Smoker Pet sitter2.4 miles
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£15
/day
FayeF

2. Faye

1.7 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Home from Home Doggy daycare and boarding

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
FayeF

2. Faye

New sitter
Home from Home Doggy daycare and boarding 1.7 miles
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EvaE

3. Eva

2 miles
from
£14
/day
1 review

Purr-fect Care for Your Feline Friend While You’re Away!

EvaE

3. Eva

Purr-fect Care for Your Feline Friend While You’re Away!2 miles
(1 review)
"Eva was absolutely amazing while I was away on holiday. She took such good care of my cat , feeding, playing, and keeping the litter box spotless. What I appreciated most was her great communication: I received daily WhatsApp updates with photos and videos, which really reassured me and showed how happy and relaxed my cat was. It’s clear that Eva is both caring and responsible, and I couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and loving with animals! Thank you Eva ! "
cristina elenaC
Review by cristina elena
from
£14
/day
WinnieW

4. Winnie

2.4 miles
from
£9
/day

Loving Cat Sitter – Purrs, Playtime & Peace of Mind

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
WinnieW

4. Winnie

Loving Cat Sitter – Purrs, Playtime & Peace of Mind2.4 miles
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
£9
/day
MariiaM

5. Mariia

2 miles
from
£9
/day

Reliable Dog Walking & Loving Cat Sitting 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MariiaM

5. Mariia

Reliable Dog Walking & Loving Cat Sitting 🐾2 miles
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£9
/day
FongfongF

6. Fongfong

2.8 miles
from
£20
/day
2 reviews

Friendly & Experienced Dog & Cat Carer in Solihull

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
FongfongF

6. Fongfong

Friendly & Experienced Dog & Cat Carer in Solihull2.8 miles
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
£20
/day
ShannonS

7. Shannon

2.9 miles
from
£15
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tail Wags Guaranteed While You’re Away!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
ShannonS

7. Shannon

Tail Wags Guaranteed While You’re Away!2.9 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
£15
/day
LeannL

8. Leann

2.6 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Caring for Your Dog Like Family

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
LeannL

8. Leann

Caring for Your Dog Like Family 2.6 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
£15
/day
TekeshiaT

9. Tekeshia

2.2 miles
from
£20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A home away from home 🏡

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Eddison
TekeshiaT

9. Tekeshia

A home away from home 🏡2.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Eddison
from
£20
/day
JoannJ

10. Joann

1.5 miles
from
£15
/day

Love to walk and play with dogs

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichonfrise Siubei
JoannJ

10. Joann

Love to walk and play with dogs1.5 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichonfrise Siubei
from
£15
/day
AsamA

11. Asam

2.9 miles
from
£19
/day

Calm & Reliable Pet Sitter | All Breeds Welcome

AsamA

11. Asam

Calm & Reliable Pet Sitter | All Breeds Welcome2.9 miles
from
£19
/day
DavidD

12. David

1.9 miles
from
£13
/day

Tailwags Guaranteed!

DavidD

12. David

Tailwags Guaranteed! 1.9 miles
from
£13
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Shirley that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Shirley to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Shirley. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Shirley. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Shirley.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Shirley on Pawshake. Over 835 pet owners in Shirley have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express