1. House Sitting
  2. Bean

House Sitting, Bean

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KieronK

1. Kieron

5.8 miles
from
£40
/night

Trusted, Friendly Dog Sitting – Just Like You’d Do It

Usually responds within few hours
KieronK

1. Kieron

Trusted, Friendly Dog Sitting – Just Like You’d Do It5.8 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£40
/night
Teri-JayneT

2. Teri-Jayne

8.2 miles
from
£35
/night

Experienced and trusted pet care you can rely on.

Lives with 2 cats
Teri-JayneT

2. Teri-Jayne

Experienced and trusted pet care you can rely on.8.2 miles
Lives with 2 cats
from
£35
/night
GraceG

3. Grace

10.8 miles
from
£40
/night

5+ Yrs Exp | 20+ Pets | Nervous Dogs & Rescues Welcome

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Rory
GraceG

3. Grace

5+ Yrs Exp | 20+ Pets | Nervous Dogs & Rescues Welcome 10.8 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Rory
from
£40
/night
HaticeH

4. Hatice

12.1 miles
from
£25
/night

treating every pet like family 💌

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
HaticeH

4. Hatice

treating every pet like family 💌12.1 miles
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
£25
/night
ElizabethE

5. Elizabeth

4.3 miles
from
£70
/night

Happy tails, purrs and cuddles Pet Sitting in owners home

ElizabethE

5. Elizabeth

Happy tails, purrs and cuddles Pet Sitting in owners home 4.3 miles
from
£70
/night
PhilipP

6. Philip

11.7 miles
from
£40
/night

Goldies Dog Walking Plus, where your dog comes first.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Billy
PhilipP

6. Philip

Goldies Dog Walking Plus, where your dog comes first.11.7 miles
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Labrador Billy
from
£40
/night
marcusM

7. marcus

8.7 miles
from
£25
/night

Your Dog's New Best Friend - Walks, Play & Care!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with American Masstif cross Callie
marcusM

7. marcus

Your Dog's New Best Friend - Walks, Play & Care!8.7 miles
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with American Masstif cross Callie
from
£25
/night
ZuzieZ

8. Zuzie

8.5 miles
from
£35
/night
1 review

Zuzie - young, experienced and loving!

Usually responds within one day
ZuzieZ

8. Zuzie

Zuzie - young, experienced and loving!8.5 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
£35
/night
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

5.2 miles
from
£60
/night
1
recurring guest

Fellow dog mum providing walks and company for furry friends

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

Fellow dog mum providing walks and company for furry friends5.2 miles
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
£60
/night
LeonL

10. Leon

9.9 miles
from
£60
/night

Experienced dog walker/sitter in Thamesmead + big garden.

Usually responds within one day
LeonL

10. Leon

Experienced dog walker/sitter in Thamesmead + big garden.9.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£60
/night
BegonaB

11. Begona

12.2 miles
from
£50
/night

Dedication, Trust and Love

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Xena
BegonaB

11. Begona

Dedication, Trust and Love12.2 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Xena
from
£50
/night
NiharikaN

12. Niharika

10.9 miles
from
£60
/night
1 review

Loving Pet Care from a Dog Mom You Can Trust 🐶💛

Usually responds within few hours
NiharikaN

12. Niharika

Loving Pet Care from a Dog Mom You Can Trust 🐶💛10.9 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£60
/night
ariannaA

13. arianna

11.5 miles
from
£60
/night

my love for animals results in care and loads of experience

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with Border collie Cora
ariannaA

13. arianna

my love for animals results in care and loads of experience11.5 miles
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with Border collie Cora
from
£60
/night
LylahL

14. Lylah

12.3 miles
from
£50
/night

Friendly and Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Lover 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
LylahL

14. Lylah

Friendly and Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Lover 🐾12.3 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£50
/night
BethanyB

15. Bethany

3.8 miles
from
£50
/night

Lifelong dog lover offering safe walks and home care

Usually responds within one day
BethanyB

15. Bethany

Lifelong dog lover offering safe walks and home care3.8 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
HalleH

16. Halle

10.9 miles
from
£50
/night

Experienced animal carer🤍

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
HalleH

16. Halle

Experienced animal carer🤍10.9 miles
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
£50
/night
HelenaH

17. Helena

11.9 miles
from
£80
/night

Reliable, Caring Animal-lover

Lives with 1 dog
HelenaH

17. Helena

Reliable, Caring Animal-lover 11.9 miles
Lives with 1 dog
from
£80
/night
CarolinaC

18. Carolina

11.5 miles
from
£85
/night

Your Trusted Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats

Usually responds within one hour
CarolinaC

18. Carolina

Your Trusted Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats11.5 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£85
/night
ErnestaE

19. Ernesta

12 miles
from
£48
/night

Bringing Joy to Every Paw

Usually responds within one day
ErnestaE

19. Ernesta

Bringing Joy to Every Paw12 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£48
/night
DéjaunD

20. Déjaun

6.9 miles
from
£25
/night

Treats Every Pet Like Family, Care and a lot of Love

DéjaunD

20. Déjaun

Treats Every Pet Like Family, Care and a lot of Love 6.9 miles
from
£25
/night