1. House Sitting
  2. Bramhope

House Sitting, Bramhope

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Katie & LivK

1. Katie & Liv

6.1 miles
from
£38
/night
42 reviews
23
recurring guests

Your pets’ bestfriend!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
Katie & LivK

1. Katie & Liv

Your pets’ bestfriend!6.1 miles
(42 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"This was our first time using a pet sitter and we made the best choice booking with Liv & Katie. As always we’re quite apprehensive leaving our babies when we go away but Liv and Katie have really made this a reassuring experience. They communicated thoroughly and gave us updates with pictures, took perfect care of our 3 cats and took good care of the house. We will definitely be booking again! "
KimK
Review by Kim
from
£38
/night
LaurenL

2. Lauren

4.3 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

Safe hands, Happy Paws 🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LaurenL

2. Lauren

New sitter
Safe hands, Happy Paws 🐕4.3 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SukbirS

3. Sukbir

5.4 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

Cat obsessed

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
SukbirS

3. Sukbir

New sitter
Cat obsessed5.4 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
£25
/night
NathanN

4. Nathan

5 miles
from
£35
/night
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Engineering Student looking to fill the doggy void!

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
NathanN

4. Nathan

Engineering Student looking to fill the doggy void!5 miles
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Was extremely happy with care Nathan provided my 3 geriatric dogs and my 7 unsociable cats, 1 of which he managed to to befriend. I got twice a day text with photos of the animals and once I returned my home was just as left it I'd highly recommend Nathan he was a very polite, friendly and caring young man. I have already spoke to Nathan about rebooking him two more times this year."
LeanneL
Review by Leanne
from
£35
/night
SamuelS

5. Samuel

5.5 miles
from
£30
/night
5 reviews

Animal lover giving pets love and care :)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SamuelS

5. Samuel

Animal lover giving pets love and care :)5.5 miles
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Absolutely amazing from start to finish. You can tell straight away how much genuine care and attention goes into what they do. I was really anxious leaving my pets, but they kept me updated, followed everything perfectly, and treated them like their own. I came home to happy, relaxed pets and everything exactly as it should be. Reliable, trustworthy, professional, and just genuinely lovely to deal with. It makes such a difference finding someone you feel completely comfortable leaving your animals with. I honestly wouldn’t hesitate to book again and would recommend them to anyone looking for a pet sitter they can fully trust."
NadiaN
Review by Nadia
from
£30
/night
NickN

6. Nick

6.1 miles
from
£30
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ray of sunshine and lover of all pets and plants 🌿🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NickN

6. Nick

Ray of sunshine and lover of all pets and plants 🌿🐾6.1 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Nick is a fantastic pet sitter and I can't recommend them enough! Nick had previously done home visits for our cats and was happy to stay at our house this time around to look after all four of our animals. Our cats and dogs took to them instantly, we got lovely updates, they left the house looking brilliant and we're incredibly friendly and conscientious. We'll be booking with Nick again in the future "
JoannaJ
Review by Joanna
from
£30
/night
MalikaM

7. Malika

6.3 miles
from
£35
/night
26 reviews
7
recurring guests

Pawtastic Fun 🐾

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
MalikaM

7. Malika

Pawtastic Fun 🐾6.3 miles
(26 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Malika was amazing! She cat sat and house sat for us for two days and we're very happy and would definitely go to Malika again next time we need a house or cat sitter "
LizzieL
Review by Lizzie
from
£35
/night
YitingY

8. Yiting

5.9 miles
from
£25
/night
New sitter

Pet Sitter in Leeds – Loving Care for Your Furry Friends!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
YitingY

8. Yiting

New sitter
Pet Sitter in Leeds – Loving Care for Your Furry Friends!5.9 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
£25
/night
LarysaL

9. Larysa

7.7 miles
from
£40
/night
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Your fluffy family member is the focus of all attention:)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
LarysaL

9. Larysa

Your fluffy family member is the focus of all attention:)7.7 miles
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Larysa has been looking after our dogs for a little while now and she is just so great. One of our dogs has a big personality but Larysa’s calm and gentle manner is clearly a great influence on him. She is diligently communicative and clearly cares a lot about animals. We feel very lucky to have found her."
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
£40
/night
JingyanJ

10. Jingyan

5.9 miles
from
£22
/night
New sitter

Friendly student sitter with cat‑owning experience

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
JingyanJ

10. Jingyan

New sitter
Friendly student sitter with cat‑owning experience5.9 miles
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£22
/night
GeorginaG

11. Georgina

9.5 miles
from
£50
/night
New sitter

Caring, compassionate & experienced professional pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
GeorginaG

11. Georgina

New sitter
Caring, compassionate & experienced professional pet sitter9.5 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
£50
/night
VanessaV

12. Vanessa

5.6 miles
from
£36
/night
38 reviews
15
recurring guests

Vee's Pet Sitting

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
VanessaV

12. Vanessa

Vee's Pet Sitting5.6 miles
(38 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"I contacted Vanessa after carefully reading a handful of profiles - she seemed like a really good fit for my needs. Vanessa visited us once before we booked to make sure it was a good fit for all (she was staying in my house for the 8 days we would be away) and I just got a warm feeling straight away. She’s very experienced with cats and very nuanced to their behaviours and personalities. Even the first visit was exceptional with my timid little girl going straight over to Vanessa for a stroke - never happens! After the first visit I booked Vanessa and she came to see us again a week before hols to get house keys and just run through a few things. Vanessa is a vegetarian so I bought some food for her to make sure she had enough for at least a few days (plus a few little thank you gifts and treats). During the holiday, I got plenty of updates and photos which was really reassuring as I have 3 cats with totally different needs. My youngest was recovering from a nasty bite and needed watching closely (discharged by vet but wound still healing) - he also has separation anxiety and needs quite a lot of attention. My oldest is partially deaf and blind and needs help sometimes when it’s food time. My middle cat is a total outdoors girl - so it can be hard to keep track of her just to make sure she’s still around and ok. Vanessa did a fabulous job. My cats really took to her which is such a relief (I know how picky they can be). They had lots of play and were fed,watered and cuddled lots ❤️My youngest took a real shine to her and of the 3 he’s the least likely to attach himself to anyone else. Vanessa is a confident cat carer and I wouldn’t hesitate to hire her again or recommend her. She even stayed calm in the first few days when the front door lock broke and we worked out a solution. My house was lovely and tidy when I got home too. Vanessa is just a lovely person, warm, genuine and a genuine cat lover. What more could you ask for? Thanks again Vanessa from Sarah, Custard, Crumble and Milo. "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
£36
/night
HarleyH

13. Harley

8.6 miles - Harrogate
from
£49
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

You’re Pets Happiness is my priority 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
HarleyH

13. Harley

You’re Pets Happiness is my priority 🐾8.6 miles - Harrogate
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Harley was a great dog sitter.My dog loved her from the first sight and enjoyed spending time with her.Harley looked after my dog over the night and his routines were kept as requested-happy dog when we came back. Communication with Harley was good and I definitely will book Harley again.Thank you."
MonikaM
Review by Monika
from
£49
/night
LaurynasL

14. Laurynas

5.7 miles
from
£38
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Genuine love to any peaceful life form

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
LaurynasL

14. Laurynas

Genuine love to any peaceful life form5.7 miles
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Well, what can I say? Laurynas was what can only be described as a true friend to Arthur while we were away for a week. I looked forward to my updates on what adventures they had. Thank you again for taking good care of Arthur"
NicolaN
Review by Nicola
from
£38
/night
IndiaI

15. India

5.6 miles
from
£32
/night
2 reviews

Reliable pet sitter experienced with nervous pets

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
IndiaI

15. India

Reliable pet sitter experienced with nervous pets5.6 miles
(2 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"we booked India for a long weekend (2 nights) to look after our little rescue Mara and she did a great job with her. we're really happy and will definitely book her again! "
IsabellI
Review by Isabell
from
£32
/night
SallyS

16. Sally

5.3 miles
from
£38
/night
2 reviews

Experienced mature DBS checked dog and cat lover

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SallyS

16. Sally

Experienced mature DBS checked dog and cat lover5.3 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Sally has provided a fantastic service . I did not worry about our animals once while in her care. Her communication with me was spot on . I would highly recommend her services. 5* from me !"
JoanneJ
Review by Joanne
from
£38
/night
AliceA

17. Alice

9.6 miles
from
£30
/night
2 reviews

2 years of experience, huge pet lover, high quality of care.

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AliceA

17. Alice

2 years of experience, huge pet lover, high quality of care.9.6 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"We had a fantastic experience with Alice! She took such great care of our dog, Bagel and kept us updated throughout which gave us complete peace of mind. Bagel was happy, comfortable and well cared for the entire time. She is friendly, reliable and genuinely loves dogs. I wouldn't hesitate to leave Bagel with her gain and would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring and trustworthy dog sitter. Thank you for looking after Bagel so well!"
AgaA
Review by Aga
from
£30
/night
MaxM

18. Max

9.2 miles
from
£25
/night

Caring and experienced carer

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
MaxM

18. Max

Caring and experienced carer9.2 miles
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
£25
/night
JedJ

19. Jed

9.5 miles
from
£30
/night

Caring and reliable pet sitter and walker!

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
JedJ

19. Jed

Caring and reliable pet sitter and walker!9.5 miles
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
£30
/night
RachelR

20. Rachel

8.5 miles
from
£38
/night

🐾 A Home Full of Love, Care & Happy Tails 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RachelR

20. Rachel

🐾 A Home Full of Love, Care & Happy Tails 🐾8.5 miles
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£38
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Bramhope home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Bramhope.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Bramhope home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Bramhope on Pawshake. Over 427 pet owners in Bramhope have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express