1. House Sitting
  2. Cottenham

House Sitting, Cottenham

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DanielaD

1. Daniela

10.6 miles
from
£60
/night

Expert pet sitting - also for pets who need extra-care.

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DanielaD

1. Daniela

Expert pet sitting - also for pets who need extra-care. 10.6 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£60
/night
NatalieN

2. Natalie

6.4 miles
from
£50
/night
96 reviews
59
recurring guests

Care For "normal" And Exotic Pets

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
NatalieN

2. Natalie

Care For "normal" And Exotic Pets6.4 miles
(96 reviews)
59 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Great reliable dog sitter. We’re a repeat client "
JelenaJ
Review by Jelena
from
£50
/night
VeronikaV

3. Veronika

5.1 miles
from
£40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pets are natural healers 💚

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VeronikaV

3. Veronika

Pets are natural healers 💚5.1 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Veronica was excellent. she looked after my dog very well. I would use her again "
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
£40
/night
ElinorE

4. Elinor

2.5 miles
from
£75
/night
2 reviews

Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
ElinorE

4. Elinor

Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter2.5 miles
(2 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Elinor was great with our two dogs, I felt totally comfortable leaving them with her. Even though we have a reactive lab we were able to relax in the knowledge that they were being cared for and handled really well, which is not always the case when you have a challenging dog! We would definitely book with Elinor again in future. "
EloiseE
Review by Eloise
from
£75
/night
JulietteJ

5. Juliette

8.4 miles
from
£45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Happy to show your pet some love and care

Usually responds within one hour
JulietteJ

5. Juliette

Happy to show your pet some love and care8.4 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"I booked Juliette to house sit for our two dogs, and it was a great experience. Communication was spot on, punctual, friendly, and most importantly happy dogs. Will definitely book with Juliette again. "
RachR
Review by Rach
from
£45
/night
AddyA

6. Addy

12.4 miles
from
£70
/night
2 reviews

Fully insured, Reliable & Friendly Pet Care! 💸

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AddyA

6. Addy

Fully insured, Reliable & Friendly Pet Care! 💸12.4 miles
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£70
/night
CharlotteC

7. Charlotte

8.4 miles
from
£25
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cuddles and care cat sitting

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
CharlotteC

7. Charlotte

Cuddles and care cat sitting8.4 miles
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
£25
/night
MaxM

8. Max

5.8 miles
from
£25
/night

Tail-Wagging Walks Await

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MaxM

8. Max

Tail-Wagging Walks Await5.8 miles
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£25
/night
CharlieC

9. Charlie

9.8 miles
from
£40
/night

Great at dog walks and awesome with cats!

Last active 2 days ago
CharlieC

9. Charlie

Great at dog walks and awesome with cats! 9.8 miles
Last active 2 days ago
from
£40
/night
ZoeZ

10. Zoe

12.3 miles
from
£45
/night

Comprehensive and Caring Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ZoeZ

10. Zoe

Comprehensive and Caring Pet Care12.3 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
£45
/night
MaryellyM

11. Maryelly

4.7 miles
from
£47
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

I would love to have fun with your pet🥰

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MaryellyM

11. Maryelly

I would love to have fun with your pet🥰4.7 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£47
/night
SvenS

12. Sven

5.3 miles
from
£50
/night

Devoted house sitter who treats your pets like my own

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
SvenS

12. Sven

Devoted house sitter who treats your pets like my own5.3 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
£50
/night
KarlaK

13. Karla

4.9 miles
from
£38
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pets means everything to me ❤️

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KarlaK

13. Karla

Pets means everything to me ❤️ 4.9 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£38
/night
RedaR

14. Reda

4.4 miles
from
£50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happiness is where the pets are!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RedaR

14. Reda

Happiness is where the pets are!4.4 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
£50
/night
IzzyI

15. Izzy

5 miles
from
£25
/night

Vet student offering dog sitting and walking!

Usually responds within one hour
IzzyI

15. Izzy

Vet student offering dog sitting and walking! 5 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£25
/night
NicolaN

16. Nicola

9.6 miles
from
£20
/night
1 review

Pet Care And Dog Walking

Lives with 1 dog
NicolaN

16. Nicola

Pet Care And Dog Walking9.6 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
from
£20
/night
PiaoP

17. Piao

6.3 miles
from
£35
/night
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

kind-hearted cat sitter

Usually responds within one hour
PiaoP

17. Piao

kind-hearted cat sitter6.3 miles
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
£35
/night
EmmaE

18. Emma

3.8 miles
from
£40
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Genuine animal lover and cat owner for life

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
EmmaE

18. Emma

Genuine animal lover and cat owner for life3.8 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
£40
/night
GregG

19. Greg

11.9 miles
from
£25
/night

Keeping Tails Wagging While You’re Away

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Daschund Bella
GregG

19. Greg

Keeping Tails Wagging While You’re Away11.9 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Daschund Bella
from
£25
/night
VirginiaV

20. Virginia

6.1 miles
from
£25
/night

Tons of love for your furry friends!

Usually responds within one day
VirginiaV

20. Virginia

Tons of love for your furry friends!6.1 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£25
/night