1. House Sitting
  2. East Horsley

House Sitting, East Horsley

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VladyslavaV

1. Vladyslava

10.5 miles
from
£25
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Person who loves pets❤️West Molesey

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
VladyslavaV

1. Vladyslava

Person who loves pets❤️West Molesey10.5 miles
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"My dog fell in love instantly with Vladyslava! She sends pics morning, afternoon, and evening and i felt really connected to my dog all the time. Very kind, responsible, responsive, and professional. We love her!"
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
£25
/night
KrishmaK

2. Krishma

10.3 miles
from
£62
/night
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Krish’s Pet Care

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KrishmaK

2. Krishma

Krish’s Pet Care10.3 miles
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Krishma was excellent. Her comms in the lead up to the sit were prompt and clear, including asking if her partner could join her for the sit. They arrived on time, came across as lovely people and our dogs warmed to them straight away. I’d absolutely book Krishma’s services again and I’m sure I will do if she’s available. "
DominicD
Review by Dominic
from
£62
/night
AlinaA

3. Alina

10 miles
from
£35
/night
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet lover based in Molesey

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
AlinaA

3. Alina

Pet lover based in Molesey 10 miles
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Alina kept up great communication with tons of pics of our babies while we were away and did a lovely job. Highly recommend"
JackJ
Review by Jack
from
£35
/night
CarlyC

4. Carly

5.9 miles
from
£54
/night
2 reviews

Animal Lover At Your Service!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarlyC

4. Carly

Animal Lover At Your Service!5.9 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I would really recommend Carly. She kept me updated so I knew my dog was ok. The house was left immaculately - she even stripped the bed! Watered the plants. Highly recommend"
TerryT
Review by Terry
from
£54
/night
InesI

5. Ines

6.6 miles
from
£50
/night
1 review

Vet student & pet lover with plenty of cuddles to give!

Usually responds within one day
InesI

5. Ines

Vet student & pet lover with plenty of cuddles to give! 6.6 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Ines was so good with our spaniel Millie - could not have asked for more - she gave so much attention to her and let us know with pictures throughout the time we were away - highly recommend her. "
LeanneL
Review by Leanne
from
£50
/night
VictoriaV

6. Victoria

9.8 miles
from
£48
/night
19 reviews
12
recurring guests

Animal lover! Available evenings and weekends:-)

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VictoriaV

6. Victoria

Animal lover! Available evenings and weekends:-)9.8 miles
(19 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"This was our first time leaving our puppy Coco with anyone and we felt completely confident to be leaving her in Vicky’s care. Vicky is polite and gentle, a natural and genuine animal lover and we could see that Coco was happy and settled with her when we left"
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
£48
/night
ShannonS

7. Shannon

9.9 miles
from
£55
/night
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Responsible animal lover offering pet services

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ShannonS

7. Shannon

Responsible animal lover offering pet services9.9 miles
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
£55
/night
NatalijaN

8. Natalija

10.2 miles
from
£45
/night
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter *DBS Check Available*

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
NatalijaN

8. Natalija

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter *DBS Check Available*10.2 miles
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
£45
/night
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

5.6 miles
from
£48
/night
17 reviews
10
recurring guests

Loving pet sitter providing cuddles and care

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

Loving pet sitter providing cuddles and care5.6 miles
(17 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£48
/night
ChristineC

10. Christine

12 miles
from
£42
/night

Experienced cat sitter in Sutton & Cheam

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ChristineC

10. Christine

Experienced cat sitter in Sutton & Cheam12 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£42
/night
EmilyE

11. Emily

12.2 miles
from
£35
/night
12 reviews
8
recurring guests

I have a passion for caring and looking after all animals

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
EmilyE

11. Emily

I have a passion for caring and looking after all animals 12.2 miles
(12 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
£35
/night
EliasE

12. Elias

10.4 miles
from
£25
/night

I will be happy to care about your cats

Last active yesterday
EliasE

12. Elias

I will be happy to care about your cats 10.4 miles
Last active yesterday
from
£25
/night
SimonS

13. Simon

8.9 miles
from
£90
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly, DBS checked sitter for happy dogs

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SimonS

13. Simon

Friendly, DBS checked sitter for happy dogs8.9 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£90
/night
BlankaB

14. Blanka

6.7 miles
from
£80
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet care in a home away from home

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
BlankaB

14. Blanka

Loving pet care in a home away from home6.7 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£80
/night
NancyN

15. Nancy

11.7 miles
from
£90
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hound' s Holiday Luxury Home!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NancyN

15. Nancy

Hound' s Holiday Luxury Home!11.7 miles
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£90
/night
LucieL

16. Lucie

5.2 miles - Oxshott
from
£55
/night

Doggy daycare in Cobham

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
LucieL

16. Lucie

Doggy daycare in Cobham5.2 miles - Oxshott
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
£55
/night
KaseyK

17. Kasey

4.6 miles
from
£75
/night

I’m a fun person ready to look after your pet of any size!

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
KaseyK

17. Kasey

I’m a fun person ready to look after your pet of any size!4.6 miles
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
£75
/night
ShaunaS

18. Shauna

11.7 miles
from
£75
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Professional Pooch Pal: Former Doggy Daycare Employee

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
ShaunaS

18. Shauna

Professional Pooch Pal: Former Doggy Daycare Employee 11.7 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
£75
/night
SandraS

19. Sandra

9.4 miles
from
£50
/night
2 reviews

Reliable Cat Sitter - Ewell, Epsom & KT4 Worcester park

Last active 5 days ago
SandraS

19. Sandra

Reliable Cat Sitter - Ewell, Epsom & KT4 Worcester park9.4 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
from
£50
/night
StellauroraS

20. Stellaurora

7.1 miles
from
£65
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lifelong Animal Lover! Your Pet in Safe. Based in Woking

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
StellauroraS

20. Stellaurora

Lifelong Animal Lover! Your Pet in Safe. Based in Woking7.1 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
£65
/night